5K Run/Walk: Men's 13-39
Full Results

1st Place

Zak Montoya

17:24.4
2nd Place

Jacob DeTemple

17:25.9
3rd Place

Brayden Hahn

20:43.8
Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Time  
1. 1259 Zak Montoya 1 Rupert, ID 1. Male 17:24.4
2. 1390 Jacob DeTemple 2 Burley, ID 2. Male 17:25.9
3. 1595 Brayden Hahn 4 Afton, WY 4. Male 20:43.8
4. 1817 Tomas McCall 5 Burley, ID 5. Male 20:57.9
5. 1733 Eli Davids 6 Burley, ID 6. Male 21:15.6
6. 1850 Payton Bailey 7 7. Male 21:19.7
7. 1545 Matthew Gil 9 Paul, ID 8. Male 22:15.9
8. 1269 Matthew Mazur 10 Declo, ID 9. Male 22:19.3
9. 1272 John Mazur 12 Declo, ID 11. Male 22:47.7
10. 1596 Bryan Hahn 16 Afton, WY 15. Male 23:00.4
11. 1971 Tyson Badger 19 17. Male 23:46.8
12. 1402 Richy Salinas Cruz 22 Heyburn, ID 20. Male 24:31.1
13. 1636 Derek Dayton 25 Dublin, CA 22. Male 24:38.4
14. 1655 Micah Wilwand 26 23. Male 24:38.5
15. 1727 James Cooper 28 Burely, ID 24. Male 24:43.5
16. 1404 Sam Peterson 37 Fruitland, ID 31. Male 25:35.6
17. 1849 Jordan Hansen 40 33. Male 25:47.2
18. 1644 Caleb Moller 42 Spanish Fork, UT 34. Male 25:58.2
19. 1835 Jed Thomas 48 Heyburn, ID 39. Male 26:19.9
20. 1840 Daniel Lindauer 49 Heyburn, ID 40. Male 26:20.9
21. 1271 Alex Mazur 50 Declo, ID 41. Male 26:22.3
22. 1839 Jake Thomas 51 Boise, ID 42. Male 26:22.4
23. 1748 Aaron Kloepfer 53 Heyburn, ID 44. Male 26:35.2
24. 1635 Kyle Dayton 58 Dublin, CA 46. Male 26:55.0
25. 1410 Johnathon Ramirez 65 Paul, ID 48. Male 27:45.7
26. 1843 Russell Hollins 67 Burley, ID 50. Male 27:56.6
27. 1577 Marshall Mcarthur 69 Worland, WY 52. Male 28:13.2
28. 1546 Michael Gil 71 Paul, ID 54. Male 28:24.8
29. 1892 Seth Woodland 72 55. Male 28:32.6
30. 1398 Trenton Mckenzie 75 Meridian, ID 57. Male 28:40.3
31. 1703 Tyler Robb 78 Fruitland, ID 58. Male 28:57.9
32. 1575 Derringer Jones 83 Worland, WY 61. Male 29:01.7
33. 1466 Jake Wheeler 84 Boise, ID 62. Male 29:02.5
34. 1419 Connor Campbell 85 Burley, ID 63. Male 29:02.5
35. 1357 Gregory Holm 89 HEBER CITY, UT 64. Male 29:20.2
36. 1312 Elvis Adams 95 Burley, ID 66. Male 29:35.7
37. 1270 Nic Mazur 98 Declo, ID 67. Male 29:53.1
38. 1378 Carter Stapelman 100 Rexburg, ID 68. Male 29:57.0
39. 1769 Matthew Fassett 105 Paul, ID 71. Male 30:17.9
40. 1267 Alejandro Vega 109 Twin Falls, ID 72. Male 30:35.5
41. 1745 Kyle Gerratt 113 Burley, ID 73. Male 30:54.4
42. 1563 TAZYN TWISS 116 PAUL, ID 75. Male 30:55.2
43. 1380 Josh Stapelman 119 Rexburg, ID 77. Male 31:08.8
44. 1809 Jaden Jensen 122 Burley, ID 78. Male 31:42.8
45. 1760 Clay Stapelman 124 Paul, ID 79. Male 31:52.6
46. 1968 Lucas Cruz 125 80. Male 31:56.6
47. 1341 Dayton Rea 127 Edmond, OK 82. Male 32:00.2
48. 1608 Miguel Martinez 128 83. Male 32:01.8
49. 1737 Brigam Rojas 133 Salt Lake City, UT 86. Male 32:32.8
50. 1846 Leo Fierro 137 Burley, ID 87. Male 32:44.0
51. 1729 Adam Hepworth 145 Burley, ID 91. Male 33:41.1
52. 1768 Whitt Davis 147 Declo, ID 92. Male 33:55.4
53. 1557 Trevor Phillips 152 Rupert, UT 95. Male 34:06.3
54. 1413 Josh Perotto 158 Rupert, ID 100. Male 34:16.2
55. 1330 Thomas Goodwin 179 Burley, ID 108. Male 36:08.8
56. 1604 Robert Zamora 186 Twin Falls, ID 111. Male 36:43.3
57. 1286 Corey Gates 189 Boise, ID 112. Male 37:00.8
58. 1379 James Stapelman 191 Rexburg, ID 113. Male 37:09.5
59. 1437 Zak Allred 195 Paul, ID 114. Male 37:16.6
60. 1516 Chad Pickup 199 Twin Falls, ID 116. Male 37:31.0
61. 1521 Jason Spencer 201 Rupert, ID 117. Male 37:33.8
62. 1487 Jose Alonzo 209 Rupert, ID 122. Male 38:18.5
63. 1392 Christian Chesley 210 Burley, ID 123. Male 38:24.4
64. 1740 Tanner Bartlome 213 Burley, ID 124. Male 38:28.5
65. 1435 Justin Pickup 214 Burley, ID 125. Male 38:29.0
66. 1808 Ryker Jensen 220 Burley, ID 129. Male 38:50.0
67. 1502 Brian Grimm 224 Soda Springs, ID 132. Male 39:00.2
68. 1422 Austin Campbell 226 Burley, ID 133. Male 39:05.7
69. 1779 Nathan Rich 230 Orem, UT 134. Male 39:12.2
70. 1423 Zach Smith 252 Burley, ID 137. Male 41:25.7
71. 1535 Eric Webb 253 American Falls, ID 138. Male 41:34.6
72. 1509 Chase Bangerter 268 SOUTH JORDAN, UT 143. Male 43:08.9
73. 1346 Skyler Doman 269 Burley, ID 144. Male 43:11.0
74. 1433 Ben Thomas 272 Grantsville, UT 145. Male 43:18.7
75. 1493 KC Young 275 Paul, ID 147. Male 43:27.2
76. 1265 Stirland Zollinger 276 Logan, UT 148. Male 43:27.5
77. 1352 Brian Mills Jr. 277 Roy, UT 149. Male 43:32.0
78. 1362 JD Stambaugh 290 Collierville, TN 153. Male 44:53.2
79. 1370 Alex Moon 292 Heyburn, ID 154. Male 45:08.6
80. 1294 Taggart Patterson 293 BURLEY, ID 155. Male 45:09.8
81. 1668 Andrew Grumbein 299 Burley, ID 157. Male 45:23.6
82. 1439 Tayson Schreiter 310 Burley, ID 161. Male 47:10.7
83. 1447 Kyle Braden 314 Heyburn, ID 163. Male 47:27.6
84. 1299 Kurtis Tarbet 322 Boise, ID 165. Male 48:01.6
85. 1588 Jade Barendregt 338 Rupert, ID 170. Male 49:02.8
86. 1529 Tyler Hurst 342 Paul, ID 173. Male 49:08.1
87. 1513 Burke Jensen 356 Meridian, ID 175. Male 49:34.3
88. 1777 Wade Grisenti 373 Burley, ID 180. Male 50:58.0
89. 1640 Stetzon Blacker 374 Rupert, ID 181. Male 51:02.5
90. 1295 Nathan Patterson 375 BURLEY, ID 182. Male 51:03.5
91. 1641 Waylon Blacker 377 183. Male 51:10.3
92. 1310 Stewart North 379 Burley, ID 184. Male 51:17.4
93. 1475 Zach Kriegh 411 Burley, ID 190. Male 54:46.4
94. 1454 Kayd Christensen 423 Boise, ID 193. Male 55:13.6
95. 1766 Dolan Ward 427 Rupert, ID 195. Male 55:21.0
96. 1738 Paul Gillespie 429 Paul, IA 196. Male 55:37.4
97. 1586 Mitchell Walser 440 198. Male 56:42.9
98. 1282 Cole Whitworth 441 Seattle, WA 199. Male 56:43.4
99. 1429 Justin Lindauer 446 Heyburn, ID 202. Male 57:26.6
100. 1798 Nick Takas 451 Burley, ID 203. Male 57:43.4
101. 1537 Michael Norby 461 Rupert, ID 205. Male 57:54.5
102. 1480 Aidan Van Tassell 462 Paul, ID 206. Male 57:57.4
103. 1347 Braxton Doman 471 Burley, ID 210. Male 58:42.9
104. 1860 tegan garrett 487 216. Male 1:00:54.5
105. 1713 Anthony Vodros 495 Heyburn, ID 218. Male 1:01:52.7
106. 1826 Musto Qarghah 498 Heyburn, ID 219. Male 1:02:27.2
107. 1825 Lee Nyblade 502 Heyburn, ID 220. Male 1:02:33.1
108. 1332 Ian Goodwin 505 Burley, ID 222. Male 1:07:57.7