5K Run/Walk: Men's 13-39
Full Results

1st Place

Zak Montoya

17:24.4
2nd Place

Jacob DeTemple

17:25.9
3rd Place

Brayden Hahn

20:43.8
Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Time  
1. 1259 Zak Montoya 1 Rupert, ID 1. Male 17:24.4
2. 1390 Jacob DeTemple 2 Burley, ID 2. Male 17:25.9
3. 1595 Brayden Hahn 4 Afton, WY 4. Male 20:43.8
4. 1817 Tomas McCall 5 Burley, ID 5. Male 20:57.9
5. 1733 Eli Davids 6 Burley, ID 6. Male 21:15.6
6. 1850 Payton Bailey 7 7. Male 21:19.7
7. 1545 Matthew Gil 9 Paul, ID 8. Male 22:15.9
8. 1269 Matthew Mazur 10 Declo, ID 9. Male 22:19.3
9. 1272 John Mazur 12 Declo, ID 11. Male 22:47.7
10. 1596 Bryan Hahn 16 Afton, WY 15. Male 23:00.4
11. 1971 Tyson Badger 19 17. Male 23:46.8
12. 1402 Richy Salinas Cruz 22 Heyburn, ID 20. Male 24:31.1
13. 1636 Derek Dayton 25 Dublin, CA 22. Male 24:38.4
14. 1655 Micah Wilwand 26 23. Male 24:38.5
15. 1727 James Cooper 28 Burely, ID 24. Male 24:43.5
16. 1404 Sam Peterson 37 Fruitland, ID 31. Male 25:35.6
17. 1849 Jordan Hansen 40 33. Male 25:47.2
18. 1644 Caleb Moller 42 Spanish Fork, UT 34. Male 25:58.2
19. 1835 Jed Thomas 48 Heyburn, ID 39. Male 26:19.9
20. 1840 Daniel Lindauer 49 Heyburn, ID 40. Male 26:20.9
21. 1271 Alex Mazur 50 Declo, ID 41. Male 26:22.3
22. 1839 Jake Thomas 51 Boise, ID 42. Male 26:22.4
23. 1748 Aaron Kloepfer 53 Heyburn, ID 44. Male 26:35.2
24. 1635 Kyle Dayton 58 Dublin, CA 46. Male 26:55.0
25. 1410 Johnathon Ramirez 65 Paul, ID 48. Male 27:45.7
26. 1843 Russell Hollins 67 Burley, ID 50. Male 27:56.6
27. 1577 Marshall Mcarthur 69 Worland, WY 52. Male 28:13.2
28. 1546 Michael Gil 71 Paul, ID 54. Male 28:24.8
29. 1892 Seth Woodland 72 55. Male 28:32.6
30. 1398 Trenton Mckenzie 75 Meridian, ID 57. Male 28:40.3
31. 1703 Tyler Robb 78 Fruitland, ID 58. Male 28:57.9
32. 1575 Derringer Jones 83 Worland, WY 61. Male 29:01.7
33. 1466 Jake Wheeler 84 Boise, ID 62. Male 29:02.5
34. 1419 Connor Campbell 85 Burley, ID 63. Male 29:02.5
35. 1357 Gregory Holm 89 HEBER CITY, UT 64. Male 29:20.2
36. 1312 Elvis Adams 95 Burley, ID 66. Male 29:35.7
37. 1270 Nic Mazur 98 Declo, ID 67. Male 29:53.1
38. 1378 Carter Stapelman 100 Rexburg, ID 68. Male 29:57.0
39. 1769 Matthew Fassett 105 Paul, ID 71. Male 30:17.9
40. 1267 Alejandro Vega 109 Twin Falls, ID 72. Male 30:35.5
41. 1745 Kyle Gerratt 113 Burley, ID 73. Male 30:54.4
42. 1563 TAZYN TWISS 116 PAUL, ID 75. Male 30:55.2
43. 1380 Josh Stapelman 119 Rexburg, ID 77. Male 31:08.8
44. 1809 Jaden Jensen 122 Burley, ID 78. Male 31:42.8
45. 1760 Clay Stapelman 124 Paul, ID 79. Male 31:52.6
46. 1968 Lucas Cruz 125 80. Male 31:56.6
47. 1341 Dayton Rea 127 Edmond, OK 82. Male 32:00.2
48. 1608 Miguel Martinez 128 83. Male 32:01.8
49. 1737 Brigam Rojas 133 Salt Lake City, UT 86. Male 32:32.8
50. 1846 Leo Fierro 137 Burley, ID 87. Male 32:44.0
51. 1729 Adam Hepworth 145 Burley, ID 91. Male 33:41.1
52. 1768 Whitt Davis 147 Declo, ID 92. Male 33:55.4
53. 1557 Trevor Phillips 152 Rupert, UT 95. Male 34:06.3
54. 1413 Josh Perotto 158 Rupert, ID 100. Male 34:16.2
55. 1330 Thomas Goodwin 179 Burley, ID 108. Male 36:08.8
56. 1604 Robert Zamora 186 Twin Falls, ID 111. Male 36:43.3
57. 1286 Corey Gates 189 Boise, ID 112. Male 37:00.8
58. 1379 James Stapelman 191 Rexburg, ID 113. Male 37:09.5
59. 1437 Zak Allred 195 Paul, ID 114. Male 37:16.6
60. 1516 Chad Pickup 199 Twin Falls, ID 116. Male 37:31.0
61. 1521 Jason Spencer 201 Rupert, ID 117. Male 37:33.8
62. 1487 Jose Alonzo 209 Rupert, ID 122. Male 38:18.5
63. 1392 Christian Chesley 210 Burley, ID 123. Male 38:24.4
64. 1740 Tanner Bartlome 213 Burley, ID 124. Male 38:28.5
65. 1435 Justin Pickup 214 Burley, ID 125. Male 38:29.0
66. 1808 Ryker Jensen 220 Burley, ID 129. Male 38:50.0
67. 1502 Brian Grimm 224 Soda Springs, ID 132. Male 39:00.2
68. 1422 Austin Campbell 226 Burley, ID 133. Male 39:05.7
69. 1779 Nathan Rich 230 Orem, UT 134. Male 39:12.2
70. 1423 Zach Smith 252 Burley, ID 137. Male 41:25.7
71. 1535 Eric Webb 253 American Falls, ID 138. Male 41:34.6
72. 1509 Chase Bangerter 268 SOUTH JORDAN, UT 143. Male 43:08.9
73. 1346 Skyler Doman 269 Burley, ID 144. Male 43:11.0
74. 1433 Ben Thomas 272 Grantsville, UT 145. Male 43:18.7
75. 1493 KC Young 275 Paul, ID 147. Male 43:27.2
76. 1265 Stirland Zollinger 276 Logan, UT 148. Male 43:27.5
77. 1352 Brian Mills Jr. 277 Roy, UT 149. Male 43:32.0
78. 1362 JD Stambaugh 290 Collierville, TN 153. Male 44:53.2
79. 1370 Alex Moon 292 Heyburn, ID 154. Male 45:08.6
80. 1294 Taggart Patterson 293 BURLEY, ID 155. Male 45:09.8
81. 1668 Andrew Grumbein 299 Burley, ID 157. Male 45:23.6
82. 1439 Tayson Schreiter 310 Burley, ID 161. Male 47:10.7
83. 1447 Kyle Braden 314 Heyburn, ID 163. Male 47:27.6
84. 1299 Kurtis Tarbet 322 Boise, ID 165. Male 48:01.6
85. 1588 Jade Barendregt 338 Rupert, ID 170. Male 49:02.8
86. 1529 Tyler Hurst 342 Paul, ID 173. Male 49:08.1
87. 1513 Burke Jensen 356 Meridian, ID 175. Male 49:34.3
88. 1777 Wade Grisenti 373 Burley, ID 180. Male 50:58.0
89. 1640 Stetzon Blacker 374 Rupert, ID 181. Male 51:02.5
90. 1295 Nathan Patterson 375 BURLEY, ID 182. Male 51:03.5
91. 1641 Waylon Blacker 377 183. Male 51:10.3
92. 1310 Stewart North 379 Burley, ID 184. Male 51:17.4
93. 1475 Zach Kriegh 411 Burley, ID 190. Male 54:46.4
94. 1454 Kayd Christensen 423 Boise, ID 193. Male 55:13.6
95. 1766 Dolan Ward 427 Rupert, ID 195. Male 55:21.0
96. 1738 Paul Gillespie 429 Paul, IA 196. Male 55:37.4
97. 1586 Mitchell Walser 440 198. Male 56:42.9
98. 1282 Cole Whitworth 441 Seattle, WA 199. Male 56:43.4
99. 1429 Justin Lindauer 446 Heyburn, ID 202. Male 57:26.6
100. 1798 Nick Takas 451 Burley, ID 203. Male 57:43.4
101. 1537 Michael Norby 461 Rupert, ID 205. Male 57:54.5
102. 1480 Aidan Van Tassell 462 Paul, ID 206. Male 57:57.4
103. 1347 Braxton Doman 471 Burley, ID 210. Male 58:42.9
104. 1860 tegan garrett 487 216. Male 1:00:54.5
105. 1713 Anthony Vodros 495 Heyburn, ID 218. Male 1:01:52.7
106. 1826 Musto Qarghah 498 Heyburn, ID 219. Male 1:02:27.2
107. 1825 Lee Nyblade 502 Heyburn, ID 220. Male 1:02:33.1
108. 1332 Ian Goodwin 505 Burley, ID 222. Male 1:07:57.7
1842 Jaime Alamillo Rupert, ID Male
1812 Chad Asher Rupert, ID Male
1494 Tyler Bangen Burley, ID Male
1712 Daringer Beck BURLEY, ID Male
1519 Bryant Call pleasant grove, UT Male
1372 Garth Crane Rexburg, ID Male
1879 Joseph DeTemple Male
1784 Nicholas Gibson Heyburn, ID Male
1590 Cyler Harris Burley, ID Male
1472 Wyatt Holliday Logan, UT Male
1483 Brandon Hosteen Provo, UT Male
1615 Brian Housewright Rupert, ID Male
1252 Jaxon Jentzsch Rupert, ID Male
1364 Coleton Kelleher Boise, ID Male
1883 John Manning Male
1914 Manuel Morales Male
1322 Thomas Peterson Burley, ID Male
1375 Luke Shaw Springville, UT Male
1652 Chris Slezak Burley, ID Male
1701 Efrain Tellez Rupert, ID Male
1464 Jaren Wheeler Rexburg, ID Male