5K Run/Walk: Men's 1-99
Full Results

1st Place

Jason Holt

15:50.3
2nd Place

Logan Petty

16:03.6
3rd Place

Simon Mitchell

16:39.1
Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Time  
1. 519 Jason Holt 1 Clearfield, UT 1. Male 15:50.3
2. 55 Logan Petty 2 Fruit Heights, UT 2. Male 16:03.6
3. 146 Simon Mitchell 3 Farmington, UT 3. Male 16:39.1
4. 210 Rawson Spackman 4 Kaysville, UT 4. Male 16:49.0
5. 231 Adam Wall 5 Farmington, UT 5. Male 17:12.4
6. 386 Nick Siddoway 6 Farmington, UT 6. Male 18:00.9
7. 680 Zack McCormick 8 7. Male 18:06.2
8. 512 Ryan Bennett 9 Farmington, UT 8. Male 18:08.2
9. 442 Ammon Frost 10 Layton, UT 9. Male 18:09.7
10. 663 Drew Hildreth 11 Farmington, UT 10. Male 18:10.0
11. 138 Gregory Wallin 12 South Jordan, UT 11. Male 18:18.8
12. 392 Seth Bingham 13 Iona, ID 12. Male 18:22.2
13. 646 Mike Haven 14 Kaysville, UT 13. Male 18:26.6
14. 674 Blake Lawson 15 14. Male 18:31.7
15. 104 Kacey Hutchinson 16 Bountiful, UT 15. Male 18:38.8
16. 690 Brad Phippen 17 16. Male 18:58.0
17. 517 Matthew Neuenschwander 18 Kaysville, UT 17. Male 19:03.6
18. 462 Hayden Ewer 19 Providence, UT 18. Male 19:03.7
19. 643 Tate Martineau 20 19. Male 19:05.7
20. 23 Hyrum J Palmer 21 Kaysville, UT 20. Male 19:09.8
21. 678 Ruti Prince 22 21. Male 19:31.9
22. 693 Eric Jensen 24 22. Male 19:49.5
23. 514 Isaac Neuenschwander 25 kaysville, UT 23. Male 20:26.8
24. 534 Henry Scheuller 27 Kaysville, UT 24. Male 21:00.0
25. 513 Bradley Neuenschwander 28 Kaysville, UT 25. Male 21:10.9
26. 344 Steve Petty 29 Fruit Heights, UT 26. Male 21:13.0
27. 466 Jadyn Carter 30 Bountiful, UT 27. Male 21:33.2
28. 647 Jace Haven 32 Kaysville, UT 28. Male 21:42.3
29. 641 James Oliver 33 29. Male 21:46.4
30. 157 Bryce Crawford 34 SYRACUSE, UT 30. Male 21:58.8
31. 95 Andrew Tyndall 35 Kaysville, UT 31. Male 22:04.5
32. 89 Jason Edwards 36 Kaysville, UT 32. Male 22:05.6
33. 41 Jared Benjamin 37 Farmington, UT 33. Male 22:15.8
34. 232 Carter Hewlett 38 North Salt Lake, UT 34. Male 22:22.1
35. 555 Cannon Gadd 40 Kaysville, UT 35. Male 22:45.5
36. 361 Adam Fullmer 42 Superior, CO 36. Male 22:55.8
37. 620 Johnny Poulson 43 Farr West, UT 37. Male 23:05.1
38. 644 Max Martineau 44 38. Male 23:05.4
39. 14 Matt Godfrey 46 Layton, UT 39. Male 23:09.2
40. 661 Robert Brookins 48 La Mesa, CA 40. Male 23:21.8
41. 309 Jes Lundberg 49 Kaysville, UT 41. Male 23:22.4
42. 443 Carter Frost 51 Layton, UT 42. Male 23:38.8
43. 475 Wyatt Olsen 52 43. Male 23:40.2
44. 562 Justin Manning 53 Farmington, UT 44. Male 23:55.0
45. 149 Jack Burns 54 Kaysville, UT 45. Male 23:55.3
46. 272 Samuel Phippen 55 Bountiful, UT 46. Male 23:59.1
47. 473 Grant Memmott 56 47. Male 23:59.5
48. 270 Gabriel Phippen 57 Bountiful, UT 48. Male 23:59.8
49. 472 Ben Memmott 58 Layton, UT 49. Male 24:05.5
50. 650 Daniel Winsor 59 South Weber, UT 50. Male 24:07.4
51. 594 Spencer Anderson 60 Kaysville, UT 51. Male 24:21.4
52. 32 Jeff Jones 63 Fruit Heights, UT 52. Male 24:38.3
53. 456 Jake Hiltscher 64 Provo, UT 53. Male 24:42.2
54. 354 Glen Gerner 65 North Salt Lake, UT 54. Male 24:56.1
55. 388 Erik Pettee 66 OGDEN, UT 55. Male 24:56.2
56. 63 Jack Berg 68 Townsend, MT 56. Male 25:00.5
57. 277 Lauren Gibbs 69 Murray, UT 57. Male 25:08.3
58. 622 Randall KING 70 LAYTON, UT 58. Male 25:10.1
59. 64 Trevor Howe 72 Billings, MT 59. Male 25:13.3
60. 80 Jaron Berg 73 Townsend, MT 60. Male 25:13.7
61. 634 Kenny Bement 75 61. Male 25:18.9
62. 497 Rod Willyerd 76 Farmington, UT 62. Male 25:23.8
63. 331 Tyler Harkness 77 Farmington, UT 63. Male 25:28.0
64. 665 Lance Powell 78 Syracuse, UT 64. Male 25:29.1
65. 34 Brayden Jones 79 Fruit Heights, UT 65. Male 25:34.5
66. 374 Nicholas Jensen 83 Fruit Heights, UT 66. Male 25:44.8
67. 150 Brigham Burns 86 Kaysville, UT 67. Male 25:56.3
68. 570 Chase Griffin 88 Kaysville, UT 68. Male 26:12.0
69. 96 Dana Johnson 89 North Salt Lake, UT 69. Male 26:14.9
70. 139 Chris Thornblad 90 Farmington, UT 70. Male 26:18.8
71. 476 Simon Olsen 93 71. Male 26:23.0
72. 686 Gabe Hooper 95 72. Male 26:34.7
73. 467 Hudson Carter 96 Bountiful, UT 73. Male 26:35.9
74. 561 Emanuel Chavez 97 74. Male 26:42.6
75. 145 Christopher Saxey 99 Ephraim, UT 75. Male 26:53.5
76. 453 Zach Geckler 102 Kaysville, UT 76. Male 27:00.4
77. 452 Vern Geckler 105 Kaysville, UT 77. Male 27:11.2
78. 669 Scott Griffith 107 Afton, WY 78. Male 27:13.0
79. 565 Porter Manning 109 Farmington, UT 79. Male 27:18.1
80. 417 Zach Marshall 111 80. Male 27:21.8
81. 469 Andrew Newcomb 112 81. Male 27:22.6
82. 161 DALLIN LUNDIN 113 BOUNTIFUL, UT 82. Male 27:30.2
83. 93 Zachary Carter 114 Farmington, UT 83. Male 27:40.4
84. 43 Grant Benjamin 115 Farmington, UT 84. Male 27:41.5
85. 289 Jordan Matthews 117 Roy, UT 85. Male 27:48.0
86. 24 John Palmer 118 Kaysville, UT 86. Male 27:55.5
87. 499 Harry Willyerd 120 Farmington, UT 87. Male 27:59.8
88. 120 Ryan Buck 122 Centerville, UT 88. Male 28:03.1
89. 394 Roan Walker 125 Farmington, UT 89. Male 28:17.0
90. 493 Will Skousen 127 Fruit Heights, UT 90. Male 28:19.2
91. 580 Parker Darling 129 Kaysville, UT 91. Male 28:27.7
92. 147 Chuk Mitchell 131 Farmington, UT 92. Male 28:33.8
93. 598 Kent Wuthrich 136 Kaysville, UT 93. Male 28:42.1
94. 630 Scott Ogilvie 142 94. Male 28:57.8
95. 401 Braden Bowers 143 Canyon Country, CA 95. Male 29:02.7
96. 582 Cameron Wright 145 Manti, UT 96. Male 29:06.3
97. 408 Jeremy Condie 146 Pocatello, ID 97. Male 29:06.6
98. 288 Gary Matthews 147 Syracuse, UT 98. Male 29:07.5
99. 657 Eva Carr 149 99. Male 29:37.6
100. 397 Jeremiah Shapiro 152 Layton, UT 100. Male 29:40.1
101. 310 Isaac Lundberg 154 101. Male 29:42.4
102. 347 Christian Lindenberg 163 Farmington, UT 102. Male 29:58.3
103. 498 Isaac Willyerd 168 Farmington, UT 103. Male 30:06.6
104. 226 Justin Dial 169 Farmington, UT 104. Male 30:16.8
105. 40 Tony Benjamin 170 Farmington, UT 105. Male 30:17.7
106. 492 Harrison Skousen 171 Fruit Heights, UT 106. Male 30:17.8
107. 571 Brian Adams 175 Gilbert, AZ 107. Male 30:36.6
108. 489 Taylor Elg 178 North salt lake, UT 108. Male 30:42.1
109. 306 Christian Parry 179 Morgan, UT 109. Male 30:42.5
110. 560 Glen Merrell 181 Farmington, UT 110. Male 30:46.6
111. 308 Jarrett Parry 182 Morgan, UT 111. Male 30:48.1
112. 304 Paul Parry 183 Morgan, UT 112. Male 30:57.5
113. 439 Camden Charles 184 113. Male 31:07.7
114. 505 JON CHARLES 185 Los Altos Hills, CA 114. Male 31:08.7
115. 459 Jake Shivers 188 115. Male 31:11.9
116. 5 Preston Lee 189 Layton, UT 116. Male 31:12.0
117. 311 Samuel Lundberg 190 117. Male 31:12.1
118. 528 Richard Rhodes 194 Kaysville, UT 118. Male 31:22.9
119. 434 Jason Charles 195 Kaysville, UT 119. Male 31:23.3
120. 574 Ethan Webb 198 Hill AFB, UT 120. Male 31:31.4
121. 573 Patrick Milligan 199 Rochester, NY 121. Male 31:31.5
122. 183 Ronald Salisbury 201 Farmington, UT 122. Male 31:38.4
123. 175 Mark Sill 207 Layton, UT 123. Male 31:43.3
124. 483 Naveen Pammi 208 Farmington, UT 124. Male 31:44.3
125. 134 Valentino Peterson 209 Farmington, UT 125. Male 31:45.7
126. 268 Andrew Baham 210 North Ogden, UT 126. Male 31:48.0
127. 298 Jordan Forsgren 218 Ogden, UT 127. Male 32:25.8
128. 296 Jason Forsgren 219 Ogden, UT 128. Male 32:26.3
129. 91 Justus Berg 223 Provo, UT 129. Male 32:33.0
130. 110 Adam Renshaw 227 Farmington, UT 130. Male 33:09.3
131. 294 Sam Blommer 230 Farmington, UT 131. Male 33:17.2
132. 293 Michael Blommer 231 Farmington, UT 132. Male 33:17.3
133. 180 Colby Anderson 232 Providence, UT 133. Male 33:17.4
134. 384 Kinamo Williams 236 San Antonio, TX 134. Male 33:18.1
135. 441 Thompson Hangen 237 McLean, VA 135. Male 33:23.3
136. 1 Walter Rosio 238 FARMINGTON, UT 136. Male 33:23.6
137. 418 Ryan Eddins 240 Kaysville, UT 137. Male 33:40.2
138. 137 Chad Arnold 242 Brigham City, UT 138. Male 33:44.0
139. 433 wally Oleksy 243 riverton, UT 139. Male 33:44.9
140. 249 Kyle Hill 246 Farmington, UT 140. Male 33:57.6
141. 248 Kurtis Hill 247 Kennewick, WA 141. Male 33:58.5
142. 135 Logan Peterson 249 Farmington, UT 142. Male 34:13.2
143. 77 Evan Garrett 251 Farmington, UT 143. Male 34:16.5
144. 350 Matt Grimm 253 Farmington, UT 144. Male 34:30.4
145. 189 Bryan Nelson 254 Farmington, UT 145. Male 34:30.5
146. 399 Jake Bybee 256 146. Male 34:37.6
147. 140 Earl Christensen 260 LAYTON, UT 147. Male 34:52.1
148. 316 Pete Spransy 262 Farmington, UT 148. Male 34:59.9
149. 78 Brandon Waite 263 Clearfield, UT 149. Male 35:00.0
150. 303 Parker Adams 268 Farmington, UT 150. Male 35:09.1
151. 530 Giovanny Leon 269 Irving, TX 151. Male 35:09.4
152. 645 Jeff Wilkinson 270 152. Male 35:10.1
153. 553 Paul Gadd 271 Kaysville, UT 153. Male 35:32.2
154. 602 Parker Robertson 280 Pleasant Grove, UT 154. Male 36:03.7
155. 425 Korbyn Bean 282 155. Male 36:19.1
156. 539 Joseph Dahlia 285 FARMINGTON, UT 156. Male 36:23.8
157. 324 Jason Krantz 286 Kaysville, UT 157. Male 36:23.9
158. 579 Joshua Darling 287 Kaysville, UT 158. Male 36:24.0
159. 581 Hunter Darling 288 Kaysville, UT 159. Male 36:24.1
160. 2 Dale Clarke 291 Farmington, UT 160. Male 36:30.0
161. 550 Steve Merrell 293 Farmington, UT 161. Male 36:37.5
162. 385 Bromen Stephens 294 St George, UT 162. Male 36:39.0
163. 585 Egon Hendrickson 299 Salt Lake City, UT 163. Male 36:58.2
164. 389 Don Jensen 302 Syracuse, UT 164. Male 37:01.4
165. 173 Jake Stewart 304 San Clemente, CA 165. Male 37:04.7
166. 352 Jarom Smith 309 Roy - Weber, UT 166. Male 37:40.7
167. 281 CJ Southwell 311 Centerville, UT 167. Male 37:40.9
168. 236 Ryan Taggart 314 Idaho Falls, ID 168. Male 37:45.8
169. 391 Dale Walker 316 Farmington, UT 169. Male 37:53.2
170. 156 Seth Gabbitas 324 Farmington, UT 170. Male 39:03.5
171. 343 Kenton Thomas 326 Sunset, UT 171. Male 39:14.4
172. 271 Michael Sieverts 331 Sandy, UT 172. Male 39:21.0
173. 206 Dallin Shaw 332 Kaysville, UT 173. Male 39:38.9
174. 524 Austin Rees 336 Farmington, UT 174. Male 39:42.4
175. 108 Scott Jeppson 338 Provo, UT 175. Male 39:46.3
176. 522 Nate Rees 347 Farmington, UT 176. Male 40:32.9
177. 235 Michael Evans 349 Idaho Falls, ID 177. Male 40:39.9
178. 362 Kimball Krantz 357 Kaysville, UT 178. Male 41:11.4
179. 82 Brian Sullenger 358 Kaysville, UT 179. Male 41:11.5
180. 695 Brandon Campbel 362 180. Male 41:34.0
181. 153 Austin Felt 363 Flagstaff, AZ 181. Male 41:44.9
182. 20 Sam South 369 Layton, UT 182. Male 41:57.1
183. 654 Shaun Powell 371 183. Male 41:59.5
184. 132 Brent Thomas 384 Fruit Heights, UT 184. Male 42:56.3
185. 244 jensen jacobson 385 Ogden, UT 185. Male 43:02.0
186. 243 bruce jacobson 387 Ogden, UT 186. Male 43:06.1
187. 126 Thomas Mudge 389 Bountiful, UT 187. Male 43:26.7
188. 123 Tom Mudge 390 Bountiful, UT 188. Male 43:27.0
189. 632 Heather Kunz 391 Eugene, OR 189. Male 43:33.2
190. 633 Parker Kunz 392 Eugene, OR 190. Male 43:33.9
191. 577 Jim Mason 394 Farmington, UT 191. Male 44:13.5
192. 404 Ralph Mason 395 Farmington, UT 192. Male 44:13.8
193. 430 Preston DeFries 397 193. Male 44:16.6
194. 291 Zane Milburn 399 South Weber, UT 194. Male 44:17.8
195. 67 Collin Thompson 405 Kaysville, UT 195. Male 44:24.5
196. 592 Shane Cox 407 Layton, UT 196. Male 44:34.9
197. 461 JD Kitchen 409 Kaysville, UT 197. Male 44:45.4
198. 19 Thomas South 414 Layton, UT 198. Male 45:36.1
199. 21 Ben South 415 Layton, UT 199. Male 45:36.7
200. 22 Mike South 416 Layton, UT 200. Male 45:38.6
201. 18 David South 417 Layton, UT 201. Male 45:38.7
202. 115 Jesse Livingston 418 maricopa, AZ 202. Male 45:46.7
203. 62 Chase Kimber 422 KAYSVILLE, UT 203. Male 46:26.4
204. 201 Troy Spackman 424 Kaysville, UT 204. Male 47:23.5
205. 655 Troy Powell 432 205. Male 48:22.7
206. 658 David Carr 433 206. Male 48:23.0
207. 431 Wade DeFries 434 207. Male 48:23.9
208. 27 Michael Farnsworth 435 Meridian, ID 208. Male 48:30.5
209. 295 Charlie Blommer 438 Farmington, UT 209. Male 49:25.5
210. 586 Corey Johnson 439 Layton, UT 210. Male 50:33.3
211. 216 Paul Erdy 443 Vancouver, WA 211. Male 50:40.9
212. 285 Kenneth Gollaher 448 Layton, UT 212. Male 51:02.9
213. 13 Thomas Meyer 450 Syracuse, UT 213. Male 51:03.1
214. 217 Luke Erdy 451 Vancouver, WA 214. Male 51:16.5
215. 563 Spencer Maybee 456 Farmington, UT 215. Male 51:20.0
216. 552 Bryan Welty 465 Ogden, UT 216. Male 51:50.2
217. 428 Nathan DeFries 466 Farmington, UT 217. Male 53:42.1
218. 612 Leland Stenquist 469 Kaysville, UT 218. Male 54:22.7
219. 380 Devon Nitta 470 Orem, UT 219. Male 54:35.2
220. 364 Randell Moore 471 Layton, UT 220. Male 54:46.6
221. 15 Lee Goeken 476 Kaysville, UT 221. Male 55:06.4
222. 187 Kent Walker 479 Salt Lake City, UT 222. Male 56:16.2
223. 626 Gavin Strong 481 223. Male 56:59.7
224. 615 Unki Gadd 483 Irving, TX 224. Male 57:04.4
225. 29 Jed Grow 484 Springville, UT 225. Male 57:50.4
226. 371 Joseph Onstott 486 Las Vegas, NV 226. Male 58:05.9
227. 447 Jerome Onstott 487 Las Vegas, NV 227. Male 58:06.7
228. 205 Coulton Letts 488 Kaysville, UT 228. Male 58:51.2
229. 203 Aaron Spackman 490 Kaysville, UT 229. Male 58:51.9
230. 587 Brandon Tuttle 492 Layton, UT 230. Male 59:42.2
231. 170 Dirk Stensrud 493 Syracuse, UT 231. Male 1:01:05.1
232. 172 Bill Stewart 494 San Clemente, CA 232. Male 1:01:05.2