5 Mile Run/Walk: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Simon Mitchell

27:34.0
2nd Place

Colby Hamson

28:14.6
3rd Place

Josh Ward

28:19.2
Place Bib Name City Gender Division Time  
1. 281 Simon Mitchell Farmington, UT 1. Male 1. Boy's 14-25 27:34.0
2. 138 Colby Hamson Logan, UT 2. Male 2. Boy's 14-25 28:14.6
3. 242 Josh Ward Kaysville, UT 3. Male 3. Boy's 14-25 28:19.2
4. 282 Kelsey Braithwaite Perry, UT 1. Female 1. Women's 26-35 29:19.4
5. 196 Caleb Rasmussen Mantua, UT 4. Male 4. Boy's 14-25 29:53.6
6. 118 Hyrum Baxter Evanston, WY 5. Male 5. Boy's 14-25 30:31.4
7. 119 Paul Baxter Evanston, WY 6. Male 6. Boy's 14-25 31:09.9
8. 187 Kyle Wright Brigham City, UT 7. Male 1. Men's 26-35 31:23.6
9. 358 Nathan Critchfield logan, UT 8. Male 7. Boy's 14-25 31:36.3
10. 360 Brennan Davis Brigham City, UT 9. Male 8. Boy's 14-25 31:57.2
11. 238 Stephen Reeder Willard, UT 10. Male 9. Boy's 14-25 32:37.4
12. 178 Zach Casper Nibley, UT 11. Male 1. Men's 36-45 33:05.7
13. 209 Luke Jeppesen Mantua, UT 12. Male 10. Boy's 14-25 33:40.7
14. 188 Colin Reedy Eagle River, AK 13. Male 2. Men's 36-45 35:04.2
15. 348 Joey Hislop Brigham City, UT 14. Male 3. Men's 36-45 35:11.3
16. 319 Bob Marabella San Antonio, TX 15. Male 1. Men's 56-65 35:11.8
17. 182 Kenneth Pingel Garland, UT 16. Male 11. Boy's 14-25 35:28.3
18. 259 Jeremy Galvin Brigham, UT 17. Male 2. Men's 26-35 35:56.6
19. 277 Bryson Singleton Perry, UT 18. Male 12. Boy's 14-25 36:00.0
20. 271 Adam Young Provo, UT 19. Male 13. Boy's 14-25 36:02.9
21. 258 Derrick Galvin Nibley, UT 20. Male 3. Men's 26-35 36:34.2
22. 289 Kyle Scow Brigham City, UT 21. Male 4. Men's 36-45 36:36.0
23. 120 Bryan Baxter EVANSTON, WY 22. Male 1. Boy's 1-13 36:37.1
24. 287 Sarah Griggs Logan, UT 2. Female 2. Women's 26-35 37:47.1
25. 143 Olivia Pearce Springville, UT 3. Female 3. Women's 26-35 37:59.7
26. 162 Michael Russell West Point, UT 23. Male 4. Men's 26-35 38:17.0
27. 134 Colby Robb syracuse, UT 24. Male 14. Boy's 14-25 38:24.7
28. 149 David Griffin Mantua, UT 25. Male 5. Men's 36-45 38:31.1
28. 167 Rustin Reddish Mantua, UT 25. Male 15. Boy's 14-25 38:31.1
30. 285 Bradley Petersen Logan, UT 27. Male 5. Men's 26-35 38:34.7
31. 132 Ryan Robb syracuse, UT 28. Male 1. Men's 46-55 38:45.0
32. 312 Emma Miller Wanship, UT 4. Female 1. Girl's 14-25 38:48.6
33. 139 Jesse Swift Mantua, UT 29. Male 6. Men's 36-45 38:56.0
34. 239 Mark Murdock Willard, UT 30. Male 2. Men's 46-55 39:00.5
35. 337 Tyson Mortensen Perry, UT 31. Male 16. Boy's 14-25 39:17.3
36. 336 Jenna Mortensen Perry, UT 5. Female 2. Girl's 14-25 39:17.5
37. 105 Noah Ashworth Mantua, UT 32. Male 17. Boy's 14-25 39:23.3
38. 151 Mary Cardwell Mantua, UT 6. Female 3. Girl's 14-25 39:24.8
39. 150 Jaxton Griffin Mantua, UT 33. Male 2. Boy's 1-13 39:33.3
40. 142 Tal Pearce Springville, UT 34. Male 2. Men's 56-65 39:38.1
41. 231 Dereck Hodson North Ogden, UT 35. Male 7. Men's 36-45 39:48.4
42. 315 Shane Price OGDEN, UT 36. Male 18. Boy's 14-25 39:48.5
43. 361 Hunter Hoopes Mantua, UT 37. Male 3. Boy's 1-13 39:51.3
44. 110 Danna Packer Mantua, UT 7. Female 4. Women's 26-35 40:22.5
45. 206 Morgan Judd Coalville, UT 38. Male 19. Boy's 14-25 40:34.6
46. 226 Gwen Nez Sandy, UT 8. Female 1. Women's 36-45 40:44.9
47. 261 Matt Jones North logan, UT 39. Male 6. Men's 26-35 40:52.3
48. 237 Kaden Murdock Willard, UT 40. Male 20. Boy's 14-25 40:53.8
49. 251 Keith Johnson Mantua, UT 41. Male 3. Men's 46-55 40:58.0
50. 216 Erica Wallentine MANTUA, UT 9. Female 4. Girl's 14-25 41:06.5
51. 227 Edward Gaul Murray, UT 42. Male 4. Men's 46-55 41:06.7
52. 211 Marci Wood Brigham City, UT 10. Female 2. Women's 36-45 41:28.5
53. 253 Joe Allen Brigham, UT 43. Male 5. Men's 46-55 41:31.9
54. 321 Zachary Rackham Perry, UT 44. Male 7. Men's 26-35 41:40.0
55. 256 Greg Haley Layton, UT 45. Male 6. Men's 46-55 41:44.8
56. 168 Larry Hodson Plain City, UT 46. Male 3. Men's 56-65 41:50.9
57. 171 Grant Singleton BRIGHAM CITY, UT 47. Male 4. Men's 56-65 41:51.6
58. 305 Robert Gordon mantua, UT 48. Male 21. Boy's 14-25 41:57.7
59. 204 Alex Jacobson Layton, UT 49. Male 8. Men's 36-45 42:04.2
60. 203 Kelsey Jacobson Layton, UT 11. Female 5. Women's 26-35 42:04.5
61. 208 Trevor Jeppesen Mantua, UT 50. Male 9. Men's 36-45 42:05.7
62. 332 Carlee Rose Brigham City, UT 12. Female 3. Women's 36-45 42:13.1
63. 197 Todd Coburn Brigham City, UT 51. Male 10. Men's 36-45 42:15.9
64. 349 Jeff Rohdes mantua, UT 52. Male 7. Men's 46-55 42:21.0
65. 272 Scott Webster Clearfield, UT 53. Male 8. Men's 26-35 42:26.1
66. 288 Charlotte Criddle Tremonton, UT 13. Female 4. Women's 36-45 42:50.5
67. 131 Jessi Howard Farr West, UT 14. Female 5. Women's 36-45 43:02.2
68. 333 Devin Rose Brigham City, UT 54. Male 11. Men's 36-45 43:23.7
69. 306 Tyson Weight logan, UT 55. Male 22. Boy's 14-25 43:32.2
70. 309 David Miller Wanship, UT 56. Male 12. Men's 36-45 43:36.4
71. 316 Casi Parker Collinston, UT 15. Female 1. Women's 46-55 43:47.6
72. 195 Michael Olson Brigham City, UT 57. Male 13. Men's 36-45 44:04.1
73. 245 Sherrie Wayment BC, UT 16. Female 2. Women's 46-55 44:06.8
74. 310 Desi Larsen Elwood, UT 17. Female 6. Women's 36-45 44:07.9
75. 218 Karen Miller Brigham City, UT 84302, UT 18. Female 6. Women's 26-35 44:11.7
76. 301 Connor Price Perry, UT 58. Male 23. Boy's 14-25 44:12.9
77. 175 Justine Holmgren Fielding, UT 19. Female 7. Women's 26-35 44:24.1
78. 113 Kami Swift Mantua, UT 20. Female 7. Women's 36-45 44:31.9
79. 279 Dustin Lambright Brigham City, UT 59. Male 9. Men's 26-35 44:47.6
80. 106 Heather Bossa Mantua, UT 21. Female 8. Women's 36-45 44:48.2
81. 254 AJ Allen Brigham, UT 60. Male 24. Boy's 14-25 44:57.4
81. 202 Tyler D'hulst Ogden, UT 60. Male 14. Men's 36-45 44:57.4
83. 284 Steven Howard Mantua, UT 62. Male 5. Men's 56-65 44:59.2
84. 276 Shanda Casas Brigham City, UT 22. Female 5. Girl's 14-25 45:07.5
85. 330 Nick Viera West Jordan, UT 63. Male 15. Men's 36-45 45:28.6
86. 357 Adilade England Logan, UT 23. Female 6. Girl's 14-25 45:37.1
87. 224 Jacob Halling Las Vegas, NV 64. Male 25. Boy's 14-25 45:55.2
88. 223 Jon Halling Las Vegas, NV 65. Male 8. Men's 46-55 45:56.5
89. 247 Karalee Kidd Mantua, UT 24. Female 9. Women's 36-45 46:22.4
90. 248 Justin Kidd Mantua, UT 66. Male 16. Men's 36-45 46:22.6
91. 207 Tami Jeppesen Mantua, UT 25. Female 10. Women's 36-45 46:31.9
92. 181 William Pingel Garland, UT 67. Male 9. Men's 46-55 46:37.3
93. 280 Gaylen Ercanbrack MANTUA, UT 68. Male 6. Men's 56-65 47:07.5
94. 130 Janell Mathews Mantua, UT 26. Female 3. Women's 46-55 47:09.3
95. 154 Elizabeth Ellis Mantua, UT 27. Female 11. Women's 36-45 47:23.4
96. 169 Brittney Chugg Perry, UT 28. Female 8. Women's 26-35 47:27.5
97. 123 Cole Brown Evanston, WY 69. Male 4. Boy's 1-13 47:31.2
98. 212 Jodi Wilding Brigham City, UT 29. Female 1. Women's 56-65 47:34.6
99. 109 Michelle Knight MANTUA, UT 30. Female 2. Women's 56-65 47:36.3
100. 191 Kilee Wilson Parowan, UT 31. Female 12. Women's 36-45 47:36.6
101. 122 Emily Brown Evanston, WY 32. Female 13. Women's 36-45 47:50.7
102. 317 C Critchfield Boise, ID 70. Male 10. Men's 26-35 47:54.4
103. 152 Grace Ellis Mantua, UT 33. Female 7. Girl's 14-25 48:00.0
104. 302 Kevin Brown Elwood, UT 71. Male 17. Men's 36-45 48:07.0
105. 303 Mason Brown Elwood, UT 72. Male 5. Boy's 1-13 48:07.2
106. 270 Haylee Fife MANTUA, UT 34. Female 9. Women's 26-35 48:09.2
107. 159 Patricia Seffker West Point, UT 35. Female 4. Women's 46-55 48:12.0
108. 160 Harry Seffker West Point, UT 73. Male 7. Men's 56-65 48:15.2
109. 260 Ashley Coke Perry, UT 36. Female 8. Girl's 14-25 48:18.3
110. 104 Alli Ball Mantua, UT 37. Female 9. Girl's 14-25 48:38.4
111. 186 Lindsay Smith Brigham City, UT 38. Female 14. Women's 36-45 48:49.5
112. 233 Kennedie Johnson Harrisville, UT 39. Female 10. Girl's 14-25 48:50.7
113. 232 Jaxson Arave North Ogden, UT 74. Male 26. Boy's 14-25 48:53.9
114. 265 Piper Roper Brigham City, UT 40. Female 15. Women's 36-45 49:27.4
115. 329 Heidi Roper Mantua, UT 41. Female 16. Women's 36-45 49:27.9
116. 108 Bryan Holt Mantua, UT 75. Male 18. Men's 36-45 49:31.5
117. 318 Matt Redington Mantua, UT 76. Male 10. Men's 46-55 50:04.6
118. 228 Stephen Moore Garland, UT 77. Male 11. Men's 26-35 50:21.5
119. 219 Cal Cornaby South Ogden, UT 78. Male 27. Boy's 14-25 50:28.4
120. 111 Lillian Fisher SOUTH OGDEN, UT 42. Female 11. Girl's 14-25 50:29.6
121. 103 Tara Korth Tremonton, UT 43. Female 17. Women's 36-45 50:49.2
122. 275 Ashli Wilson Garland, UT 44. Female 18. Women's 36-45 50:50.0
123. 243 Jessica Povey Tremonton, UT 45. Female 19. Women's 36-45 50:50.1
124. 126 Camden Carr Mantua, UT 79. Male 6. Boy's 1-13 50:51.1
125. 127 Jonathan Carr Mantua, UT 80. Male 19. Men's 36-45 50:53.9
126. 278 Cambrya Lambright Brigham City, UT 46. Female 10. Women's 26-35 51:04.2
127. 359 Katelyn Mathis logan, UT 47. Female 12. Girl's 14-25 51:06.8
128. 267 Matthew Brooks Ogden, UT 81. Male 20. Men's 36-45 51:19.5
129. 140 Sarah Neville Brigham City, UT 48. Female 13. Girl's 14-25 51:30.6
130. 283 Colby Howard Mantua, UT 82. Male 7. Boy's 1-13 51:41.5
131. 246 Caprice Martell WELLSVILLE, UT 49. Female 11. Women's 26-35 51:50.6
132. 298 Amanda Jeppsen Brigham city, UT 50. Female 12. Women's 26-35 51:59.1
133. 185 Jennifer Larsen Wellsville, UT 51. Female 5. Women's 46-55 52:04.7
134. 184 Laurie Christensen Wellsville, UT 52. Female 3. Women's 56-65 52:04.9
135. 273 Jessica Braegger Mantua, UT 53. Female 20. Women's 36-45 52:08.8
136. 262 Shay Jeppsen Mantua, UT 54. Female 13. Women's 26-35 52:09.6
137. 266 Nevena Burza Ogden, UT 55. Female 14. Women's 26-35 52:23.0
138. 297 Terry Kimber Parker, CO 83. Male 8. Men's 56-65 52:29.0
139. 170 Jenny Harris Corinne, UT 56. Female 21. Women's 36-45 52:29.1
140. 300 Wendy Thompson Perry, UT 57. Female 22. Women's 36-45 52:34.6
141. 133 Kerry Robb syracuse, UT 58. Female 6. Women's 46-55 52:34.8
142. 304 Aron Bauer Brigham City, UT 84. Male 21. Men's 36-45 52:35.3
143. 166 Jackson Seffker West Point, UT 85. Male 8. Boy's 1-13 52:48.9
144. 161 Jared Seffker West Point, UT 86. Male 28. Boy's 14-25 52:54.8
145. 236 Cheree Murdock Willard, UT 59. Female 23. Women's 36-45 53:00.6
146. 286 Deb Nelson (Petersen) Logan, UT 60. Female 15. Women's 26-35 53:06.6
147. 163 Johnny Seffker West Point, UT 87. Male 29. Boy's 14-25 53:26.4
148. 173 Aleece Blake Perry, UT 61. Female 24. Women's 36-45 53:29.5
149. 165 Jacob Seffker West Point, UT 88. Male 9. Boy's 1-13 53:30.2
150. 179 Bradford Hall Wellsville, UT 89. Male 9. Men's 56-65 53:32.2
151. 351 Lance Siddoway Layton, UT 90. Male 11. Men's 46-55 53:35.0
152. 350 Todd Snider west Point, UT 91. Male 22. Men's 36-45 53:46.8
153. 107 Cathy Holt Mantua, UT 62. Female 25. Women's 36-45 53:58.4
154. 307 ED Shaw north ogden, UT 92. Male 12. Men's 46-55 53:58.5
155. 205 Brandon Fry Brigham city, UT 93. Male 23. Men's 36-45 54:01.1
156. 229 Carolyn Hurd Mantua, UT 63. Female 1. Women's 66-99 54:01.4
157. 292 Terra Brady Brigham City, UT 64. Female 26. Women's 36-45 54:21.2
158. 296 Lisa Hardin Perry, UT 65. Female 27. Women's 36-45 54:40.7
159. 198 Carter Coburn Brigham City, UT 94. Male 30. Boy's 14-25 54:58.6
160. 176 Claire Allred Layton, UT 66. Female 16. Women's 26-35 55:03.9
161. 338 Keely Tulane Bountiful, UT 67. Female 14. Girl's 14-25 55:04.6
162. 215 Jenna Christensen North Salt Lake, UT 68. Female 17. Women's 26-35 55:25.0
163. 214 Jared Nelson North Salt Lake, UT 95. Male 24. Men's 36-45 55:25.1
164. 252 Bethany Bunker Salt Lake City, UT 69. Female 18. Women's 26-35 55:27.8
165. 235 Randall Hall Orem, UT 96. Male 1. Men's 66-99 55:32.5
166. 210 Greg Lundell North Logan, UT 97. Male 25. Men's 36-45 55:33.9
167. 141 Debby Cannon Syracuse, UT 70. Female 28. Women's 36-45 55:35.6
168. 264 Jett Jeppsen Mantua, UT 98. Male 10. Boy's 1-13 55:53.8
169. 291 Jared Gabrish Perry, UT 99. Male 26. Men's 36-45 55:55.3
170. 290 Jacqui Gabrish Perry, UT 71. Female 29. Women's 36-45 55:55.4
171. 217 Caralee Wallentine MANTUA, UT 72. Female 19. Women's 26-35 56:23.9
172. 137 Debbie Hammer Mantua, UT 73. Female 4. Women's 56-65 56:30.1
173. 274 Wally Braegger Mantua, UT 100. Male 11. Boy's 1-13 56:40.8
174. 172 Robin Singleton Brigham City, UT 74. Female 5. Women's 56-65 56:44.0
175. 116 Kati Baxter EVANSTON, WY 75. Female 30. Women's 36-45 57:06.1
176. 121 Jared Baxter EVANSTON, WY 101. Male 12. Boy's 1-13 57:06.4
177. 222 Chuck Sharp Brigham City, UT 102. Male 10. Men's 56-65 57:22.1
178. 153 Eric Ellis Mantua, UT 103. Male 13. Men's 46-55 57:35.6
179. 114 Brandon Marsh Mantua, UT 104. Male 12. Men's 26-35 57:52.7
180. 201 Lauren Coburn Brigham City, UT 76. Female 1. Girl's 1-13 58:09.0
181. 213 Marnie McDougal Logan, UT 77. Female 15. Girl's 14-25 58:12.2
182. 269 Lisa Randall Brigham City, UT 78. Female 7. Women's 46-55 58:36.7
183. 331 Teresa Anderson Brigham City, UT 79. Female 31. Women's 36-45 58:46.3
184. 112 April Jones Elwood, UT 80. Female 32. Women's 36-45 58:50.5
185. 128 Melanie Francis Honeyville, UT 81. Female 33. Women's 36-45 59:19.8
186. 295 Karen Eilander North Ogden, UT 82. Female 34. Women's 36-45 1:00:02.4
187. 294 Angie Maag Farr West, UT 83. Female 35. Women's 36-45 1:00:03.4
188. 194 Lindi Young Syracuse, UT 84. Female 2. Girl's 1-13 1:00:23.4
189. 193 Jessica Young Syracuse, UT 85. Female 36. Women's 36-45 1:00:23.9
190. 299 Cassandra Webster Brigham City, UT 86. Female 37. Women's 36-45 1:00:59.8
191. 356 charo Rifleman so ogden, UT 87. Female 6. Women's 56-65 1:02:16.8
192. 339 Kurt Rifleman South Ogden, UT 105. Male 11. Men's 56-65 1:02:23.4
193. 353 Mack Davis Brigham City, UT 106. Male 13. Boy's 1-13 1:02:35.7
194. 328 Rhet Richards Brigham City, UT 107. Male 14. Boy's 1-13 1:02:36.0
195. 124 Elise Peterson Mantua, UT 88. Female 38. Women's 36-45 1:02:43.1
196. 355 Jeanette Waite Payson, UT 89. Female 20. Women's 26-35 1:02:44.5
197. 354 Camden Waite Payson, UT 108. Male 13. Men's 26-35 1:02:44.6
198. 311 Brittney Miller Wanship, UT 90. Female 39. Women's 36-45 1:02:53.0
199. 268 Luke Brooks Ogden, UT 109. Male 27. Men's 36-45 1:03:17.2
200. 314 Canyon Miller Wanship, UT 110. Male 15. Boy's 1-13 1:03:26.4
201. 117 Brad Baxter EVANSTON, WY 111. Male 28. Men's 36-45 1:03:32.0
202. 322 Rachel Chamberlain Ogden, UT 91. Female 21. Women's 26-35 1:03:47.9
203. 250 Ashley Arave Perry, UT 92. Female 40. Women's 36-45 1:04:06.5
204. 320 Annie Overson Brigham City, UT 93. Female 41. Women's 36-45 1:04:27.0
205. 200 Maylin Coburn Brigham City, UT 94. Female 3. Girl's 1-13 1:04:52.5
206. 199 Amberly Coburn Brigham City, UT 95. Female 42. Women's 36-45 1:04:56.1
207. 101 Billijean Whitaker Perry, UT 96. Female 8. Women's 46-55 1:06:20.6
208. 335 Meagan Scow Brigham City, UT 97. Female 22. Women's 26-35 1:06:45.4
209. 334 Jerilynn Nielsen Brigham City, UT 98. Female 43. Women's 36-45 1:07:21.8
210. 241 Joel Leblanc Mantua, UT 112. Male 14. Men's 46-55 1:08:14.8
211. 240 Georgia Leblanc Mantua, UT 99. Female 4. Girl's 1-13 1:08:16.0
212. 352 Mary Hall Knoxville, TN 100. Female 23. Women's 26-35 1:10:40.1
213. 257 Sophia Haley Layton, UT 101. Female 16. Girl's 14-25 1:11:18.3
214. 164 Emmie Seffker West Point, UT 102. Female 5. Girl's 1-13 1:11:28.6
215. 293 Jaxon Jeppsen Mantua, UT 113. Male 16. Boy's 1-13 1:11:38.1
216. 263 Bobbi Jeppsen Mantua, UT 103. Female 44. Women's 36-45 1:11:40.7
217. 234 Shelly Hodson Plain city, UT 104. Female 7. Women's 56-65 1:11:42.1
218. 136 Shayla Hammer Brigham City, UT 105. Female 24. Women's 26-35 1:13:12.1
219. 155 Sarah Rebekah Lynch Perry, UT 106. Female 45. Women's 36-45 1:14:27.2
220. 115 Becky Ball Mantua, UT 107. Female 8. Women's 56-65 1:14:55.5
221. 323 kerry nelson 108. Female 9. Women's 56-65 1:14:56.2
222. 244 Jennifer Packer Mantua, UT 109. Female 9. Women's 46-55 1:16:46.1
223. 125 Danielle Carr Mantua, UT 110. Female 25. Women's 26-35 1:16:53.0
224. 230 Myrna Hodson Harrisville, UT 111. Female 10. Women's 56-65 1:17:02.7
225. 177 Nathan Allred Layton, UT 114. Male 29. Men's 36-45 1:17:39.6
226. 325 Bowen Wolfley West Jordon, UT 115. Male 17. Boy's 1-13 1:18:13.0
227. 324 Nichole Wolfley West Jordan, UT 112. Female 26. Women's 26-35 1:18:13.9
228. 220 Katie Flinders MANTUA, UT 113. Female 10. Women's 46-55 1:19:07.3
229. 221 Jaimen Flinders MANTUA, UT 116. Male 31. Boy's 14-25 1:19:07.6
230. 180 Stephanie Pingel Garland, UT 114. Female 11. Women's 46-55 1:19:36.9
231. 183 Heather Berger Tremonton, UT 115. Female 12. Women's 46-55 1:19:38.0
232. 308 Paula Miller Mantua, UT 116. Female 2. Women's 66-99 1:20:10.0
233. 313 Ali Miller Wanship, UT 117. Female 6. Girl's 1-13 1:20:17.6
234. 255 Danna Allen Brigham, UT 118. Female 13. Women's 46-55 1:21:40.5
235. 225 Rebecca Hirst Knoxville, TN 119. Female 3. Women's 66-99 1:21:44.0