Girls Varsity: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Cadence Kasprick

17:53.6
2nd Place

Julie Moore

17:56.0
3rd Place

Avalon Mecham

18:05.2
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 381 Cadence Kasprick Sr 1. Grand County HS 17:53.6 1
2. 831 Julie Moore Jr 1. Mountain View HS 17:56.0 2
3. 13 Avalon Mecham Sr 1. American Fork HS 18:05.2 3
4. 514 Boston Bybee Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 18:09.3 4
5. 517 Addie Meldrum Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 18:11.8 5
6. 515 Maya Bybee Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 18:17.2 6
7. 685 Ashlynn Lainhart So 1. Maple Mountain HS 18:18.4 7
8. 14 Sophie Steiger So 2. American Fork HS 18:21.3 8
9. 11 Skye Jensen Fr 3. American Fork HS 18:23.8 9
10. 1443 Jaylie Jenkins Jr 1. Union HS 18:25.7 10
11. 1483 Millie Robinson Jr 1. Westlake HS 18:26.7 11
12. 12 Alyssa Kleinman Sr 4. American Fork HS 18:35.2 12
13. 158 Rozlyn Stowe So 1. Carbon HS 18:35.7 13
14. 513 Anna Bybee So 4. Lone Peak HS 18:42.0 14
15. 9 Natalia Boltz Sr 5. American Fork HS 18:43.8 15
16. 15 Haley Whitford Jr 6. American Fork HS 18:45.3 16
17. 833 Abby Stone Sr 2. Mountain View HS 18:45.8 17
18. 516 Ava McMurtrey Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 18:46.6 18
19. 950 Ava Trimble Sr 1. Orem HS 18:47.7 19
20. 791 Cailey Bracken Sr 1. Mountain Ridge HS 18:50.9 20
21. 1479 Mya Curtis Jr 2. Westlake HS 18:56.9 21
22. 313 Olivia Lay Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 18:57.1 22
23. 947 Madelyn Embley Jr 2. Orem HS 18:59.7 23
24. 1356 Ellie Dangerfield Jr 1. Stansbury HS 19:00.7 24
25. 125 Nicole Wayment Jr 1. Bonneville HS 19:01.5 25
26. 1172 Lucy Hawkins So 1. Skyridge HS 19:01.9 26
27. 422 Breelyssa Leeper So 1. Herriman HS 19:13.5 27
28. 1478 Talia Anderson So 3. Westlake HS 19:16.7 28
29. 1288 Maya Boyer So 1. Springville HS 19:17.8 29
30. 424 Alayna Wardle Sr 2. Herriman HS 19:19.1 30
31. 794 Brooklyn Tarr So 2. Mountain Ridge HS 19:19.6 31
32. 518 Zoey Nilsson So 6. Lone Peak HS 19:20.9 32
33. 265 Paige Rhoads Sr 1. Corner Canyon 19:21.6 33
34. 835 Sophie Waite So 3. Mountain View HS 19:22.0 34
35. 1359 Leah Larsen So 2. Stansbury HS 19:23.1 35
36. 1446 River White Jr 2. Union HS 19:26.7 36
37. 380 Ainsleigh Kasprick Jr 2. Grand County HS 19:29.0 37
38. 343 Addie Hurst So 1. Emery HS 19:30.0 38
39. 1482 Maya Parker So 4. Westlake HS 19:30.2 39
40. 419 Kensie Bowen Sr 3. Herriman HS 19:33.1 40
41. 1480 Aubrey Meyers Fr 5. Westlake HS 19:34.5 41
42. 1082 Kambrie Wilkinson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 19:35.2 42
43. 315 Kendra Raiger So 2. Desert Hills HS 19:35.6 43
44. 994 Jessica Wilson Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 19:35.7 44
45. 834 Lily Waite So 4. Mountain View HS 19:37.6 45
46. 425 Maci Woolf Jr 4. Herriman HS 19:43.2 46
47. 420 Lindsey Gerhart So 5. Herriman HS 19:44.7 47
48. 341 Gentry Christiansen Fr 2. Emery HS 19:45.1 48
49. 316 Talia Skinner Sr 3. Desert Hills HS 19:48.1 49
50. 200 Lily O'Neal Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 19:49.9 50
51. 159 Sophia Taylor Sr 2. Carbon HS 19:50.4 51
52. 836 June Zimmerman Jr 5. Mountain View HS 19:54.9 52
53. 945 Alix Crawford Sr 3. Orem HS 19:56.0 53
54. 1484 Mia Taylor So 6. Westlake HS 19:56.0 54
55. 681 Layla Aguero Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 20:03.0 55
56. 684 Leah Gunderson Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 20:06.6 56
57. 683 Sophie Gill Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 20:07.9 57
58. 832 Madelyn Pearson Sr 6. Mountain View HS 20:08.6 58
59. 421 Claire Hoenes Jr 6. Herriman HS 20:11.0 59
60. 423 Avery Sortor Sr 7. Herriman HS 20:11.7 60
61. 1289 Savannah Galbraith Jr 2. Springville HS 20:12.7 61
62. 10 Kenadee Bushman Sr 7. American Fork HS 20:13.4 62
63. 795 Grace Waite Sr 3. Mountain Ridge HS 20:14.0 63
64. 1173 Clara Madsen So 2. Skyridge HS 20:14.4 64
65. 1481 Jadyn Parker Sr 7. Westlake HS 20:14.4 65
66. 262 Ava Brinkerhoff Jr 2. Corner Canyon 20:15.2 66
67. 1290 Anna Kent So 3. Springville HS 20:17.0 67
68. 687 Millie Williams Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 20:17.0 68
69. 830 Ashlyn May Jr 7. Mountain View HS 20:22.2 69
70. 1174 Ava Talbott Jr 3. Skyridge HS 20:22.5 70
71. 792 Lauren Horsley Sr 4. Mountain Ridge HS 20:23.0 71
72. 989 Addison Broderick So 2. Pleasant Grove HS 20:24.1 72
73. 949 Lydia Olsen Jr 4. Orem HS 20:25.9 73
74. 266 Aubrey Wahlquist Sr 3. Corner Canyon 20:28.4 74
75. 1175 Macie Wakely Jr 4. Skyridge HS 20:30.9 75
76. 267 Kenna Wong Jr 4. Corner Canyon 20:32.4 76
77. 951 Liv Trimble Fr 5. Orem HS 20:34.8 77
78. 948 Gabriella Garside So 6. Orem HS 20:40.3 78
79. 561 Ashley Favero Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 20:41.1 79
80. 918 Chayden Sargent So 1. North Summit HS 20:42.2 80
81. 993 Sophie Starr Jr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 20:42.6 81
82. 385 Gemma Phillips Fr 3. Grand County HS 20:42.6 82
83. 1169 Eliza Bodine Jr 5. Skyridge HS 20:43.9 83
84. 1292 Brianna Young Jr 4. Springville HS 20:45.1 84
85. 1287 Analia Boyer Jr 5. Springville HS 20:45.1 85
86. 642 Helen Grover Jr 1. Manti HS 20:48.4 86
87. 1079 Chelsea Mower Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 20:50.5 87
88. 69 Kaylee Karlsven Jr 1. Bingham HS 20:51.6
89. 682 Eliza Gill Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 20:55.4 88
90. 914 Julia Rust Sr 2. North Summit HS 20:58.0 89
91. 988 Hallie Bendoski Jr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 20:58.5 90
92. 1191 Reese Mehr Jr 6. Skyridge HS 21:00.1 91
93. 263 Avery Garcia Sr 5. Corner Canyon 21:04.4 92
94. 124 Maren Johnson Sr 2. Bonneville HS 21:07.8 93
95. 120 Avery Barton Fr 3. Bonneville HS 21:08.4 94
96. 314 Kara Olsen Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 21:18.9 95
97. 383 Mia McKay Sr 4. Grand County HS 21:22.5 96
98. 342 Skylee Guymon Fr 3. Emery HS 21:24.8 97
99. 990 Brianna Cook So 5. Pleasant Grove HS 21:25.1 98
100. 790 Kelsie Ballard So 5. Mountain Ridge HS 21:32.0 99
101. 1030 Brighten Goold Jr 1. Richfield HS 21:35.4 100
102. 1081 Abigail Whiting Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 21:36.1 101
103. 991 Seidy Hernandez Jr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 21:36.7 102
104. 1171 Bryssa Harris Jr 7. Skyridge HS 21:37.3 103
105. 70 Eliza Rains Jr 2. Bingham HS 21:37.7
106. 155 Ellie Hanson Sr 3. Carbon HS 21:38.6 104
107. 1078 Eira Groberg So 4. Salem Hills HS 21:39.6 105
108. 992 Sage Johnson Jr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 21:40.6 106
109. 1080 Lydia Wall Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 21:41.2 107
110. 382 Makenzie Mayer Sr 5. Grand County HS 21:43.5 108
111. 686 Kadence Smith Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 21:44.1 109
112. 30 Anna Bliss 8 1. American Heritage 21:48.9
113. 1286 Jocee Blakey Sr 6. Springville HS 21:50.3 110
114. 148 Audrey Palmer So 4. Bonneville HS 21:52.0 111
115. 153 Ada Bradford Sr 4. Carbon HS 21:54.7 112
116. 317 Rosalind Woolley Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 21:54.8 113
117. 946 Elle Crawford So 7. Orem HS 22:01.2 114
118. 796 Zarah Wiet Sr 6. Mountain Ridge HS 22:02.1 115
119. 1077 Kit Casperson Fr 6. Salem Hills HS 22:03.2 116
120. 644 Cami Merrill Sr 2. Manti HS 22:06.5 117
121. 312 Sophia Hooper Sr 6. Desert Hills HS 22:13.9 118
122. 344 Carlie Hurst So 4. Emery HS 22:14.9 119
123. 1291 Autumn Sunday Sr 7. Springville HS 22:15.9 120
124. 1216 Lily Mason Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 22:16.6 121
125. 917 Charly Sargent Sr 3. North Summit HS 22:17.0 122
126. 386 Jayde Young Jr 6. Grand County HS 22:19.7 123
127. 197 Heidi Corry Fr 2. Cedar Valley HS 22:20.9 124
128. 264 Riley Perry Jr 6. Corner Canyon 22:21.0 125
129. 123 McKenna Hall Fr 5. Bonneville HS 22:22.8 126
130. 1361 Madisyn Maez Sr 3. Stansbury HS 22:24.3 127
131. 482 Tajia Davis Jr 1. Juab HS 22:33.1
132. 812 Gracie Lewis Jr 7. Mountain Ridge HS 22:33.8 128
133. 1219 Sarah Schwartz Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 22:34.4 129
134. 261 Kaylee Bitner Jr 7. Corner Canyon 22:35.2 130
135. 1357 Amelia Dimond Jr 4. Stansbury HS 22:35.6 131
136. 484 Kenzee Slater Jr 2. Juab HS 22:36.6
137. 196 Andrea Buttermore Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 22:42.6 132
138. 1083 Zadie Zwygart Jr 7. Salem Hills HS 22:46.7 133
139. 1218 Lyndi O'Neal Fr 3. Spanish Fork HS 22:47.5 134
140. 1358 Genna Larsen Sr 5. Stansbury HS 22:50.4 135
141. 1031 Georgia Goold Fr 2. Richfield HS 22:56.7 136
142. 1215 Sofia Colton Jr 4. Spanish Fork HS 22:56.9 137
143. 345 Melody Lake Sr 5. Emery HS 23:02.6 138
144. 1029 KinLee Barney Fr 3. Richfield HS 23:04.8 139
145. 919 Tessa Zwahlen Jr 4. North Summit HS 23:06.7 140
146. 1033 Hope Morgan Fr 4. Richfield HS 23:11.4 141
147. 199 Ciceily Kenworthy Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 23:12.5 142
148. 146 Chloe Chen Sr 6. Bonneville HS 23:13.3 143
149. 1444 Mattie Richens Jr 3. Union HS 23:18.2 144
150. 50 Lexi Callister Sr 1. American Prep Academy West Valley 23:29.2
151. 1032 Laynie Jolley Fr 5. Richfield HS 23:31.6 145
152. 913 Scarlett Brock Jr 5. North Summit HS 23:31.8 146
153. 1441 Allison Baird Fr 4. Union HS 23:37.2 147
154. 156 Alexa Jones So 5. Carbon HS 23:41.6 148
155. 31 Georgia Steele Jr 2. American Heritage 23:41.6
156. 643 Bridget Hallows So 3. Manti HS 23:41.8 149
157. 645 Andilyn Noyes Sr 4. Manti HS 23:42.1 150
158. 483 Hailee Hall Jr 3. Juab HS 23:48.1
159. 154 Aly Bryner So 6. Carbon HS 23:50.3 151
160. 867 Madi Johansen Jr 1. North Sanpete HS 23:50.7
161. 1064 Kendall Kanarowski Jr 1. Rowland Hall 23:50.9
162. 1360 Alison Lovell So 6. Stansbury HS 23:51.0 152
163. 1220 Adalee Strauss Sr 5. Spanish Fork HS 23:51.7 153
164. 359 Kallee Lake Jr 6. Emery HS 23:52.4 154
165. 157 Kaylee Pitcher So 7. Carbon HS 23:59.1 155
166. 1362 Eliza Scown Jr 7. Stansbury HS 24:01.9 156
167. 1217 Kalia McKinnon Fr 6. Spanish Fork HS 24:04.7 157
168. 646 Leah Rowley Sr 5. Manti HS 24:06.6 158
169. 384 Tatum Packard Jr 7. Grand County HS 24:06.8 159
170. 1214 Kelsie Applegarth So 7. Spanish Fork HS 24:20.8 160
171. 1034 Kaylee Savage Sr 6. Richfield HS 24:27.2 161
172. 198 Lauren Haughton So 5. Cedar Valley HS 24:29.5 162
173. 641 Karley Anderson Jr 6. Manti HS 24:36.7 163
174. 346 Kylee Willis Sr 7. Emery HS 25:53.6 164
175. 1035 Lyndee Thomas Jr 7. Richfield HS 25:53.7 165
176. 202 Hailey Stewart Sr 6. Cedar Valley HS 26:19.2 166
177. 647 Sonny Van Tassell Jr 7. Manti HS 26:23.6 167
178. 1442 Haylee Brashear Sr 5. Union HS 26:34.0 168
179. 51 Elise Christenson Jr 2. American Prep Academy West Valley 27:42.9

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 3,  8,  9,  12,  15,  (16),  (62) 47
2. Lone Peak HS 4,  5,  6,  14,  18,  (32),  (79) 47
3. Westlake HS 11,  21,  28,  39,  41,  (54),  (65) 140
4. Mountain View HS 2,  17,  34,  45,  52,  (58),  (69) 150
5. Herriman HS 27,  30,  40,  46,  47,  (59),  (60) 190
6. Maple Mountain HS 7,  55,  56,  57,  68,  (88),  (109) 243
7. Orem HS 19,  23,  53,  73,  77,  (78),  (114) 245
8. Mountain Ridge HS 20,  31,  63,  71,  99,  (115),  (128) 284
9. Skyridge HS 26,  64,  70,  75,  83,  (91),  (103) 318
10. Desert Hills HS 22,  43,  49,  95,  113,  (118)   322
11. Grand County HS 1,  37,  82,  96,  108,  (123),  (159) 324
12. Springville HS 29,  61,  67,  84,  85,  (110),  (120) 326
13. Corner Canyon 33,  66,  74,  76,  92,  (125),  (130) 341
14. Pleasant Grove HS 44,  72,  81,  90,  98,  (102),  (106) 385
15. Carbon HS 13,  51,  104,  112,  148,  (151),  (155) 428
16. Emery HS 38,  48,  97,  119,  138,  (154),  (164) 440
17. Salem Hills HS 42,  87,  101,  105,  107,  (116),  (133) 442
18. Bonneville HS 25,  93,  94,  111,  126,  (143)   449
19. Stansbury HS 24,  35,  127,  131,  135,  (152),  (156) 452
20. Union HS 10,  36,  144,  147,  168     505
21. North Summit HS 80,  89,  122,  140,  146     577
22. Cedar Valley HS 50,  124,  132,  142,  162,  (166)   610
23. Manti HS 86,  117,  149,  150,  158,  (163),  (167) 660
24. Richfield HS 100,  136,  139,  141,  145,  (161),  (165) 661
25. Spanish Fork HS 121,  129,  134,  137,  153,  (157),  (160) 674
  North Sanpete HS               DNF