Men's 10K: Overall
10th K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 61 Joe Klecker JR 1. Colorado 02:51.3 1
2. 194 Tyler Day SR 1. Northern Arizona 02:53.2 2
3. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 2. Northern Arizona 02:53.5 3
4. 8 Aidan Reed JR 1. Southern Utah 02:57.4 4
5. 218 Conner Mantz FR 1. BYU 02:58.9 5
6. 253 Eric Hamer SR 1. Colorado St. 02:59.0 6
7. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 2. BYU 02:59.5 7
8. 200 Peter Lomong SR 3. Northern Arizona 02:59.7 8
9. 221 Connor McMillan SR 3. BYU 02:59.8 9
10. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 2. Colorado 03:01.0 10
11. 324 Paul Roberts JR 1. Wyoming 03:01.9 11
12. 320 Christopher Henry JR 2. Wyoming 03:02.0 12
13. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 4. BYU 03:02.2 13
14. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 1. Air Force 03:03.0 14
15. 56 John Dressel JR 3. Colorado 03:03.1 15
16. 254 Carson Hume SR 2. Colorado St. 03:03.5 16
17. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 2. Air Force 03:04.6 17
18. 21 Austin Byrer FR 1. Weber State 03:06.0 18.5
18. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 3. Colorado St. 03:06.0 18.5
20. 20 Christian Allen FR 2. Weber State 03:06.6 20
21. 256 Trent Powell SR 4. Colorado St. 03:07.3 21
22. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 5. BYU 03:07.5 22
23. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 4. Northern Arizona 03:07.6 23.5
23. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 4. Northern Arizona 03:07.6 23.5
25. 250 Forrest Barton JR 5. Colorado St. 03:07.7 25
26. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 1. Idaho State 03:08.1 26
27. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 4. Colorado 03:08.5 28
27. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 03:08.5 28
27. 202 Jack Shea FR 6. Northern Arizona 03:08.5 28
30. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 6. BYU 03:08.6 30
31. 301 Jared Garcia JR 1. New Mexico 03:09.3 31
32. 160 Scott Johnson SO 3. Air Force 03:09.4 32.5
32. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 7. BYU 03:09.4 32.5
34. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 3. Weber State 03:09.6 34
35. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 1. UTEP 03:10.4 35
36. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 1. Utah State 03:10.6 36
37. 4 Liam Kennell SR 2. Southern Utah 03:11.1 37
38. 318 Harry Ewing JR 3. Wyoming 03:11.7 38
39. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 3. Southern Utah 03:12.1 39
40. 133 Luke Beattie JR 2. Utah State 03:12.4 40.5
40. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 2. Utah State 03:12.4 40.5
42. 144 James Withers JR 4. Utah State 03:12.8 42
43. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 5. Utah State 03:13.5 43
44. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 5. Colorado 03:13.7 44.5
44. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 4. Air Force 03:13.7 44.5
46. 22 Curt Crossley FR 4. Weber State 03:13.8 46
47. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 03:14.2 47.5
47. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 4. Southern Utah 03:14.2 47.5
49. 162 Alec Schrank SO 5. Air Force 03:15.1 49
50. 159 Mickey Davey SR 6. Air Force 03:15.2 50
51. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 5. Weber State 03:15.3 51
52. 82 Joe Simmons JR 2. Idaho State 03:15.7 52
53. 75 Jesse Allen SR 3. Idaho State 03:15.8 53
54. 5 Koy Moore SR 5. Southern Utah 03:16.0 54
55. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 03:16.3 55
56. 46 Cooper West FR 2. Montana State 03:16.4 56
57. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 03:16.5 57
58. 37 Collin Buck SO 4. Montana State 03:16.6 58
59. 2 George Espino SR 6. Southern Utah 03:16.7 59
60. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 6. Colorado St. 03:17.3 60
61. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 4. Wyoming 03:17.7 61
62. 42 Logan Morley JR 5. Montana State 03:18.0 62
63. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 7. Southern Utah 03:18.1 63
64. 302 Jonny Glen JR 2. New Mexico 03:18.2 64
65. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 2. UTEP 03:18.7 65
66. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 2. Northern Colorado 03:19.5 66
67. 81 Joe Petty JR 4. Idaho State 03:20.3 67
68. 300 Reece Donihi FR 3. New Mexico 03:21.0 68
69. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 03:21.5 69
70. 111 Hawk Call FR 1. Utah Valley 03:21.6 70
71. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 4. New Mexico 03:22.1 71
72. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 7. Northern Arizona 03:22.8 72
73. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 6. Utah State 03:22.9 73.5
73. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 6. Montana State 03:22.9 73.5
75. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 6. Colorado 03:23.7 75
76. 317 Michael Downey SR 5. Wyoming 03:23.9 76
77. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 7. Colorado St. 03:24.0 77.5
77. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 2. Utah Valley 03:24.0 77.5
79. 141 Stokton Smith FR 7. Utah State 03:24.7 79
80. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 3. UTEP 03:24.9 80.5
80. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 1. Montana 03:24.9 80.5
82. 83 Matt Stark FR 5. Idaho State 03:25.5 82.5
82. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 2. Montana 03:25.5 82.5
84. 64 Paxton Smith SO 7. Colorado 03:25.6 84
85. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 4. UTEP 03:25.9 85
86. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 6. Idaho State 03:26.0 86
87. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 3. Utah Valley 03:26.1 87
88. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 6. Wyoming 03:26.2 88
89. 274 Chase Watson SO 3. Northern Colorado 03:26.4 89
90. 266 Josh Campbell JR 4. Northern Colorado 03:27.0 90
91. 321 Jonah Henry SR 7. Wyoming 03:27.5 91
92. 335 Kyle Kredo So 3. Montana 03:27.7 92
93. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 5. Northern Colorado 03:29.4 93
94. 337 Kyle Peterson So 4. Montana 03:29.5 94
95. 304 Michael Wilson SR 5. New Mexico 03:29.7 95
96. 336 Dillon May Sr 5. Montana 03:29.9 96.5
96. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 6. Northern Colorado 03:29.9 96.5
98. 27 Jacob Stone SO 6. Weber State 03:30.0 98
99. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 7. Idaho State 03:30.1 99
100. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 7. Montana State 03:30.9 100
101. 24 Tyson Green JR 7. Weber State 03:33.6 101.5
101. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 4. Utah Valley 03:33.6 101.5
103. 94 Luke Estes FR 2. Texas Tech 03:36.0 103
104. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 3. Texas Tech 03:38.5 104
105. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 5. Utah Valley 03:38.9 105
106. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 7. Northern Colorado 03:40.0 106
107. 182 Isaiah Page FR 5. UTEP 03:41.0 107
108. 99 Shea Whatley JR 4. Texas Tech 03:41.2 108
109. 96 Connor Hughes JR 5. Texas Tech 03:46.9 109
110. 184 Michael Sims FR 6. UTEP 03:48.3 110
111. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 04:10.3 111
112. 299 Toby Cooke SR 6. New Mexico 04:15.3 112
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR Texas Tech

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. BYU 5,  7,  9,  13,  22,  (30),  (32.5) 56
2. Northern Arizona 2,  3,  8,  23.5,  23.5,  (28),  (72) 60
3. Colorado St. 6,  16,  18.5,  21,  25,  (60),  (77.5) 86.5
4. Colorado 1,  10,  15,  28,  44.5,  (75),  (84) 98.5
5. Air Force 14,  17,  32.5,  44.5,  49,  (50),  (55) 157
6. Weber State 18.5,  20,  34,  46,  51,  (98),  (101.5) 169.5
7. Southern Utah 4,  37,  39,  47.5,  54,  (59),  (63) 181.5
8. Wyoming 11,  12,  38,  61,  76,  (88),  (91) 198
9. Utah State 36,  40.5,  40.5,  42,  43,  (73.5),  (79) 202
10. Montana State 28,  56,  57,  58,  62,  (73.5),  (100) 261
11. Idaho State 26,  52,  53,  67,  82.5,  (86),  (99) 280.5
12. New Mexico 31,  64,  68,  71,  95,  (112)   329
13. UTEP 35,  65,  80.5,  85,  107,  (110),  (111) 372.5
14. Northern Colorado 47.5,  66,  89,  90,  93,  (96.5),  (106) 385.5
15. Utah Valley 70,  77.5,  87,  101.5,  105     441
16. Montana 80.5,  82.5,  92,  94,  96.5     445.5
17. Texas Tech 69,  103,  104,  108,  109     493