Men's 10K: Overall
6th K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 253 Eric Hamer SR 1. Colorado St. 03:04.4 1
2. 254 Carson Hume SR 2. Colorado St. 03:05.5 2
3. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 1. Colorado 03:07.8 3
4. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 1. Southern Utah 03:07.9 4
5. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 2. Colorado 03:08.2 5
6. 194 Tyler Day SR 1. Northern Arizona 03:08.3 8
6. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 1. Northern Arizona 03:08.3 8
6. 61 Joe Klecker JR 3. Colorado 03:08.3 8
6. 200 Peter Lomong SR 1. Northern Arizona 03:08.3 8
6. 221 Connor McMillan SR 1. BYU 03:08.3 8
11. 56 John Dressel JR 4. Colorado 03:08.4 11
12. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 4. Northern Arizona 03:08.5 14
12. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 4. Northern Arizona 03:08.5 14
12. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 2. BYU 03:08.5 14
12. 8 Aidan Reed JR 2. Southern Utah 03:08.5 14
12. 324 Paul Roberts JR 1. Wyoming 03:08.5 14
17. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 3. BYU 03:08.7 17
18. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 4. BYU 03:08.9 18
19. 318 Harry Ewing JR 2. Wyoming 03:09.0 19.5
19. 320 Christopher Henry JR 2. Wyoming 03:09.0 19.5
21. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 5. BYU 03:09.1 21
22. 299 Toby Cooke SR 1. New Mexico 03:09.2 22
23. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 5. Colorado 03:09.3 23
24. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 6. BYU 03:09.6 24
25. 301 Jared Garcia JR 2. New Mexico 03:09.7 25
26. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 1. Air Force 03:09.8 26.5
26. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 1. Air Force 03:09.8 26.5
28. 218 Conner Mantz FR 7. BYU 03:09.9 28.5
28. 256 Trent Powell SR 3. Colorado St. 03:09.9 28.5
30. 133 Luke Beattie JR 1. Utah State 03:10.2 30.5
30. 317 Michael Downey SR 4. Wyoming 03:10.2 30.5
32. 250 Forrest Barton JR 4. Colorado St. 03:10.3 32.5
32. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 2. Utah State 03:10.3 32.5
34. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 03:10.4 34
35. 37 Collin Buck SO 2. Montana State 03:11.0 35.5
35. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 3. Southern Utah 03:11.0 35.5
37. 20 Christian Allen FR 1. Weber State 03:11.1 37
38. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 4. Southern Utah 03:11.6 38
39. 159 Mickey Davey SR 3. Air Force 03:11.9 39
40. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 2. Weber State 03:12.0 40
41. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 3. New Mexico 03:12.2 41
42. 2 George Espino SR 5. Southern Utah 03:12.3 42
43. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 5. Colorado St. 03:12.4 43
44. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 6. Colorado St. 03:12.9 44
45. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 3. Utah State 03:13.3 45
46. 24 Tyson Green JR 3. Weber State 03:13.5 46
47. 300 Reece Donihi FR 4. New Mexico 03:13.7 47
48. 160 Scott Johnson SO 4. Air Force 03:13.9 48
49. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 1. Idaho State 03:14.0 49.5
49. 82 Joe Simmons JR 1. Idaho State 03:14.0 49.5
51. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 7. Colorado St. 03:14.7 51
52. 202 Jack Shea FR 6. Northern Arizona 03:15.6 52
53. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 03:15.9 53
54. 162 Alec Schrank SO 5. Air Force 03:16.6 54
55. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 6. Air Force 03:17.2 55
56. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 6. Colorado 03:17.5 56.5
56. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 1. UTEP 03:17.5 56.5
58. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 03:17.7 58.5
58. 4 Liam Kennell SR 6. Southern Utah 03:17.7 58.5
60. 42 Logan Morley JR 4. Montana State 03:17.8 60
61. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 2. UTEP 03:18.0 61
62. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 1. Utah Valley 03:18.1 62
63. 5 Koy Moore SR 7. Southern Utah 03:18.3 63
64. 141 Stokton Smith FR 4. Utah State 03:18.4 64
65. 302 Jonny Glen JR 5. New Mexico 03:18.8 65
66. 321 Jonah Henry SR 5. Wyoming 03:19.9 66
67. 266 Josh Campbell JR 2. Northern Colorado 03:20.0 67.5
67. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 7. Northern Arizona 03:20.0 67.5
69. 22 Curt Crossley FR 4. Weber State 03:20.2 69
70. 64 Paxton Smith SO 7. Colorado 03:20.3 70
71. 27 Jacob Stone SO 5. Weber State 03:20.6 71
72. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 6. Weber State 03:20.7 72
73. 21 Austin Byrer FR 7. Weber State 03:20.9 73.5
73. 46 Cooper West FR 5. Montana State 03:20.9 73.5
75. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 6. Wyoming 03:21.3 75.5
75. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 6. Montana State 03:21.3 75.5
77. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 03:21.6 77
78. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 2. Utah Valley 03:21.7 78
79. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 5. Utah State 03:22.4 79
80. 335 Kyle Kredo So 1. Montana 03:23.0 80
81. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 3. UTEP 03:23.3 81
82. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 6. Utah State 03:23.4 82
83. 81 Joe Petty JR 3. Idaho State 03:23.5 83
84. 144 James Withers JR 7. Utah State 03:24.3 84
85. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 4. Idaho State 03:25.6 85
86. 111 Hawk Call FR 3. Utah Valley 03:26.0 86.5
86. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 03:26.0 86.5
88. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 3. Northern Colorado 03:26.1 88
89. 336 Dillon May Sr 2. Montana 03:26.2 89.5
89. 274 Chase Watson SO 4. Northern Colorado 03:26.2 89.5
91. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 3. Montana 03:26.3 91
92. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 5. Northern Colorado 03:26.5 92
93. 83 Matt Stark FR 5. Idaho State 03:26.8 93
94. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 4. UTEP 03:27.3 94
95. 75 Jesse Allen SR 6. Idaho State 03:27.6 95
96. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 7. Idaho State 03:27.8 96
97. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 7. Wyoming 03:28.0 97
98. 94 Luke Estes FR 2. Texas Tech 03:28.3 98
99. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 4. Montana 03:28.5 99
100. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 4. Utah Valley 03:28.6 100
101. 337 Kyle Peterson So 5. Montana 03:29.3 101
102. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 6. Northern Colorado 03:29.7 102.5
102. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 7. Montana State 03:29.7 102.5
104. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR 3. Texas Tech 03:32.6 104
105. 304 Michael Wilson SR 6. New Mexico 03:33.8 105
106. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 7. Northern Colorado 03:34.5 106
107. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 4. Texas Tech 03:34.6 107
108. 96 Connor Hughes JR 5. Texas Tech 03:35.6 108
109. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 5. Utah Valley 03:36.5 109
110. 99 Shea Whatley JR 6. Texas Tech 03:39.1 110
111. 182 Isaiah Page FR 5. UTEP 03:43.3 111
112. 184 Michael Sims FR 6. UTEP 03:51.8 112
113. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 04:00.3 113
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Colorado 3,  5,  8,  11,  23,  (56.5),  (70) 50
2. Northern Arizona 8,  8,  8,  14,  14,  (52),  (67.5) 52
3. BYU 8,  14,  17,  18,  21,  (24),  (28.5) 78
4. Colorado St. 1,  2,  28.5,  32.5,  43,  (44),  (51) 107
5. Southern Utah 4,  14,  35.5,  38,  42,  (58.5),  (63) 133.5
6. Wyoming 14,  19.5,  19.5,  30.5,  66,  (75.5),  (97) 149.5
7. Air Force 26.5,  26.5,  39,  48,  54,  (55),  (77) 194
8. New Mexico 22,  25,  41,  47,  65,  (105)   200
9. Utah State 30.5,  32.5,  45,  64,  79,  (82),  (84) 251
10. Montana State 34,  35.5,  53,  60,  73.5,  (75.5),  (102.5) 256
11. Weber State 37,  40,  46,  69,  71,  (72),  (73.5) 263
12. Idaho State 49.5,  49.5,  83,  85,  93,  (95),  (96) 360
13. Northern Colorado 58.5,  67.5,  88,  89.5,  92,  (102.5),  (106) 395.5
14. UTEP 56.5,  61,  81,  94,  111,  (112),  (113) 403.5
15. Utah Valley 62,  78,  86.5,  100,  109     435.5
16. Montana 80,  89.5,  91,  99,  101     460.5
17. Texas Tech 86.5,  98,  104,  107,  108,  (110)   503.5