Men's 10K: Overall
7th K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 324 Paul Roberts JR 1. Wyoming 02:43.4 1
2. 218 Conner Mantz FR 1. BYU 02:43.5 2
3. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 1. Southern Utah 02:43.7 3
4. 318 Harry Ewing JR 2. Wyoming 02:43.9 4
5. 320 Christopher Henry JR 3. Wyoming 02:44.1 5
6. 8 Aidan Reed JR 2. Southern Utah 02:44.2 6.5
6. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 2. BYU 02:44.2 6.5
8. 194 Tyler Day SR 1. Northern Arizona 02:44.6 8.5
8. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 3. BYU 02:44.6 8.5
10. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 1. Colorado 02:44.7 10.5
10. 221 Connor McMillan SR 4. BYU 02:44.7 10.5
12. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 2. Colorado 02:44.8 13
12. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 2. Northern Arizona 02:44.8 13
12. 200 Peter Lomong SR 2. Northern Arizona 02:44.8 13
15. 56 John Dressel JR 3. Colorado 02:44.9 15
16. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 4. Northern Arizona 02:45.0 17
16. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 4. Northern Arizona 02:45.0 17
16. 61 Joe Klecker JR 4. Colorado 02:45.0 17
19. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 5. BYU 02:45.3 19
20. 253 Eric Hamer SR 1. Colorado St. 02:45.5 20
21. 299 Toby Cooke SR 1. New Mexico 02:45.9 21
22. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 5. Colorado 02:46.4 22.5
22. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 1. Air Force 02:46.4 22.5
24. 254 Carson Hume SR 2. Colorado St. 02:46.7 24
25. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 6. BYU 02:47.1 25
26. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 2. Air Force 02:47.2 26
27. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 7. BYU 02:48.3 27
28. 133 Luke Beattie JR 1. Utah State 02:48.5 28
29. 317 Michael Downey SR 4. Wyoming 02:48.6 29
30. 256 Trent Powell SR 3. Colorado St. 02:49.4 30
31. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 02:49.7 31
32. 37 Collin Buck SO 2. Montana State 02:49.8 32
33. 301 Jared Garcia JR 2. New Mexico 02:50.0 33.5
33. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 2. Utah State 02:50.0 33.5
35. 250 Forrest Barton JR 4. Colorado St. 02:50.3 35
36. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 3. Southern Utah 02:50.6 36
37. 20 Christian Allen FR 1. Weber State 02:50.9 37
38. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 5. Colorado St. 02:51.0 38
39. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 2. Weber State 02:51.2 39
40. 159 Mickey Davey SR 3. Air Force 02:52.1 40
41. 2 George Espino SR 4. Southern Utah 02:52.6 41
42. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 5. Southern Utah 02:52.9 42
43. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 1. UTEP 02:53.4 43
44. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 6. Colorado St. 02:53.8 44
45. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 02:53.9 45.5
45. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 4. Air Force 02:53.9 45.5
47. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 3. Utah State 02:54.2 47.5
47. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 3. New Mexico 02:54.2 47.5
49. 144 James Withers JR 4. Utah State 02:54.5 49
50. 162 Alec Schrank SO 5. Air Force 02:54.7 50
51. 160 Scott Johnson SO 6. Air Force 02:55.4 51
52. 300 Reece Donihi FR 4. New Mexico 02:55.8 52.5
52. 82 Joe Simmons JR 1. Idaho State 02:55.8 52.5
54. 202 Jack Shea FR 6. Northern Arizona 02:56.0 54
55. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 2. Idaho State 02:56.1 55
56. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 2. UTEP 02:56.8 56
57. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 7. Colorado St. 02:57.1 57
58. 22 Curt Crossley FR 3. Weber State 02:57.4 58.5
58. 302 Jonny Glen JR 5. New Mexico 02:57.4 58.5
60. 24 Tyson Green JR 4. Weber State 02:57.5 60
61. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 02:57.6 61
62. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 6. Colorado 02:57.8 62
63. 4 Liam Kennell SR 6. Southern Utah 02:58.2 63.5
63. 42 Logan Morley JR 4. Montana State 02:58.2 63.5
65. 5 Koy Moore SR 7. Southern Utah 02:59.0 65
66. 266 Josh Campbell JR 2. Northern Colorado 02:59.1 66
67. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 02:59.5 67
68. 64 Paxton Smith SO 7. Colorado 03:00.0 68
69. 81 Joe Petty JR 3. Idaho State 03:00.2 69
70. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 5. Weber State 03:00.4 70
71. 21 Austin Byrer FR 6. Weber State 03:00.5 71
72. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 3. UTEP 03:01.2 72
73. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 7. Northern Arizona 03:01.4 73
74. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 5. Utah State 03:01.5 74
75. 75 Jesse Allen SR 4. Idaho State 03:01.6 75
76. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 5. Wyoming 03:02.1 76.5
76. 27 Jacob Stone SO 7. Weber State 03:02.1 76.5
78. 321 Jonah Henry SR 6. Wyoming 03:02.2 78
79. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 1. Montana 03:02.6 79
80. 83 Matt Stark FR 5. Idaho State 03:03.0 80
81. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 5. Montana State 03:03.2 81
82. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 03:03.3 82
83. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 1. Utah Valley 03:03.4 83
84. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 6. Utah State 03:03.9 84
85. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 6. Idaho State 03:04.3 85.5
85. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 3. Northern Colorado 03:04.3 85.5
87. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 6. Montana State 03:04.5 87
88. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 2. Utah Valley 03:04.9 89
88. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 4. Northern Colorado 03:04.9 89
88. 274 Chase Watson SO 4. Northern Colorado 03:04.9 89
91. 335 Kyle Kredo So 2. Montana 03:05.0 91
92. 46 Cooper West FR 7. Montana State 03:05.9 92
93. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 3. Montana 03:06.2 93
94. 336 Dillon May Sr 4. Montana 03:07.2 94
95. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 4. UTEP 03:07.4 95
96. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 3. Utah Valley 03:07.5 96
97. 111 Hawk Call FR 4. Utah Valley 03:08.6 97
98. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 6. Northern Colorado 03:08.8 98
99. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 7. Wyoming 03:08.9 99
100. 304 Michael Wilson SR 6. New Mexico 03:09.0 100.5
100. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR 2. Texas Tech 03:09.0 100.5
102. 337 Kyle Peterson So 5. Montana 03:09.6 102
103. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 7. Idaho State 03:09.7 103
104. 96 Connor Hughes JR 3. Texas Tech 03:10.0 104
105. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 7. Northern Colorado 03:10.9 105
106. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 4. Texas Tech 03:12.3 106
107. 94 Luke Estes FR 5. Texas Tech 03:14.2 107.5
107. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 5. Utah Valley 03:14.2 107.5
109. 99 Shea Whatley JR 6. Texas Tech 03:18.7 109
110. 141 Stokton Smith FR 7. Utah State 03:21.7 110
111. 184 Michael Sims FR 5. UTEP 03:25.0 111
112. 182 Isaiah Page FR 6. UTEP 03:26.0 112
113. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 03:35.1 113
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. BYU 2,  6.5,  8.5,  10.5,  19,  (25),  (27) 46.5
2. Northern Arizona 8.5,  13,  13,  17,  17,  (54),  (73) 68.5
3. Colorado 10.5,  13,  15,  17,  22.5,  (62),  (68) 78
4. Wyoming 1,  4,  5,  29,  76.5,  (78),  (99) 115.5
5. Southern Utah 3,  6.5,  36,  41,  42,  (63.5),  (65) 128.5
6. Colorado St. 20,  24,  30,  35,  38,  (44),  (57) 147
7. Air Force 22.5,  26,  40,  45.5,  50,  (51),  (67) 184
8. New Mexico 21,  33.5,  47.5,  52.5,  58.5,  (100.5)   213
9. Utah State 28,  33.5,  47.5,  49,  74,  (84),  (110) 232
10. Montana State 31,  32,  45.5,  63.5,  81,  (87),  (92) 253
11. Weber State 37,  39,  58.5,  60,  70,  (71),  (76.5) 264.5
12. Idaho State 52.5,  55,  69,  75,  80,  (85.5),  (103) 331.5
13. UTEP 43,  56,  72,  95,  111,  (112),  (113) 377
14. Northern Colorado 61,  66,  85.5,  89,  89,  (98),  (105) 390.5
15. Montana 79,  91,  93,  94,  102     459
16. Utah Valley 83,  89,  96,  97,  107.5     472.5
17. Texas Tech 82,  100.5,  104,  106,  107.5,  (109)   500