Men's 10K: Overall
at 2K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 1. UTEP 05:59.6 1
2. 253 Eric Hamer SR 1. Colorado St. 05:59.9 2.5
2. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 1. Northern Arizona 05:59.9 2.5
4. 194 Tyler Day SR 2. Northern Arizona 06:00.1 4.5
4. 254 Carson Hume SR 2. Colorado St. 06:00.1 4.5
6. 61 Joe Klecker JR 1. Colorado 06:00.3 6
7. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 3. Northern Arizona 06:00.5 7.5
7. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 2. Colorado 06:00.5 7.5
9. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 4. Northern Arizona 06:00.6 9
10. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 5. Northern Arizona 06:00.7 10
11. 56 John Dressel JR 3. Colorado 06:00.9 12
11. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 3. Colorado 06:00.9 12
11. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 2. UTEP 06:00.9 12
14. 8 Aidan Reed JR 1. Southern Utah 06:01.0 14
15. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 1. Utah Valley 06:01.2 15.5
15. 324 Paul Roberts JR 1. Wyoming 06:01.2 15.5
17. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 1. Idaho State 06:01.3 17
18. 320 Christopher Henry JR 2. Wyoming 06:01.5 18.5
18. 200 Peter Lomong SR 6. Northern Arizona 06:01.5 18.5
20. 318 Harry Ewing JR 3. Wyoming 06:01.6 20
21. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 3. Colorado St. 06:01.7 21
22. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 1. BYU 06:02.0 22
23. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 2. BYU 06:02.1 24
23. 221 Connor McMillan SR 2. BYU 06:02.1 24
23. 82 Joe Simmons JR 2. Idaho State 06:02.1 24
26. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 5. Colorado 06:02.2 26
27. 133 Luke Beattie JR 1. Utah State 06:02.4 27
28. 20 Christian Allen FR 1. Weber State 06:02.7 29
28. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 2. Utah State 06:02.7 29
28. 144 James Withers JR 2. Utah State 06:02.7 29
31. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 4. BYU 06:02.9 31
32. 24 Tyson Green JR 2. Weber State 06:03.0 32
33. 218 Conner Mantz FR 5. BYU 06:03.1 33
34. 75 Jesse Allen SR 3. Idaho State 06:03.3 34
35. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 2. Southern Utah 06:03.4 35
36. 317 Michael Downey SR 4. Wyoming 06:03.5 36.5
36. 256 Trent Powell SR 4. Colorado St. 06:03.5 36.5
38. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 5. Colorado St. 06:03.9 38.5
38. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 6. BYU 06:03.9 38.5
40. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 7. BYU 06:04.0 40.5
40. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 2. Utah Valley 06:04.0 40.5
42. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 5. Wyoming 06:04.1 42.5
42. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 06:04.1 42.5
44. 159 Mickey Davey SR 1. Air Force 06:04.4 45
44. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 6. Colorado St. 06:04.4 45
44. 141 Stokton Smith FR 4. Utah State 06:04.4 45
47. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 2. Air Force 06:04.5 47
48. 299 Toby Cooke SR 1. New Mexico 06:04.8 48
49. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 3. UTEP 06:04.9 49
50. 301 Jared Garcia JR 2. New Mexico 06:05.1 50
51. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 3. Southern Utah 06:05.4 51
52. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 3. Air Force 06:05.9 52
53. 64 Paxton Smith SO 6. Colorado 06:06.0 53
54. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 5. Utah State 06:06.2 54
55. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 6. Wyoming 06:06.3 55
56. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 6. Utah State 06:06.4 56
57. 300 Reece Donihi FR 3. New Mexico 06:06.5 57.5
57. 302 Jonny Glen JR 3. New Mexico 06:06.5 57.5
59. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 7. Utah State 06:06.7 59
60. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 06:06.8 60
61. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 5. New Mexico 06:06.9 61.5
61. 162 Alec Schrank SO 4. Air Force 06:06.9 61.5
63. 202 Jack Shea FR 7. Northern Arizona 06:07.2 63
64. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 3. Utah Valley 06:07.3 64
65. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 4. Utah Valley 06:07.4 65
66. 266 Josh Campbell JR 2. Northern Colorado 06:07.5 66
67. 160 Scott Johnson SO 5. Air Force 06:07.6 67
68. 250 Forrest Barton JR 7. Colorado St. 06:07.7 68
69. 321 Jonah Henry SR 7. Wyoming 06:07.9 69
70. 2 George Espino SR 4. Southern Utah 06:08.3 70.5
70. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 4. Southern Utah 06:08.3 70.5
72. 22 Curt Crossley FR 3. Weber State 06:08.5 72
73. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 4. Weber State 06:08.6 73.5
73. 27 Jacob Stone SO 4. Weber State 06:08.6 73.5
75. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 7. Colorado 06:08.8 75
76. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 3. Northern Colorado 06:09.0 76
77. 37 Collin Buck SO 2. Montana State 06:09.3 77
78. 4 Liam Kennell SR 6. Southern Utah 06:09.6 78
79. 5 Koy Moore SR 7. Southern Utah 06:09.9 79
80. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 06:10.4 80.5
80. 46 Cooper West FR 3. Montana State 06:10.4 80.5
82. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 6. Air Force 06:10.5 82
83. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 5. Montana State 06:10.7 83
84. 42 Logan Morley JR 6. Montana State 06:10.8 84
85. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 7. Montana State 06:10.9 85
86. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 06:11.1 86.5
86. 111 Hawk Call FR 5. Utah Valley 06:11.1 86.5
88. 81 Joe Petty JR 4. Idaho State 06:11.4 88
89. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 6. Weber State 06:12.9 89
90. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 5. Idaho State 06:13.4 90
91. 21 Austin Byrer FR 7. Weber State 06:13.7 91
92. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 4. Northern Colorado 06:14.0 92
93. 83 Matt Stark FR 6. Idaho State 06:14.3 93
94. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 4. UTEP 06:16.7 94
95. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 7. Idaho State 06:16.8 95
96. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 5. Northern Colorado 06:17.1 96
97. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 06:18.1 97
98. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 1. Montana 06:18.6 98
99. 337 Kyle Peterson So 2. Montana 06:19.1 99
100. 336 Dillon May Sr 3. Montana 06:19.4 100
101. 274 Chase Watson SO 6. Northern Colorado 06:19.8 101
102. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR 2. Texas Tech 06:20.4 102
103. 99 Shea Whatley JR 3. Texas Tech 06:20.8 103
104. 182 Isaiah Page FR 5. UTEP 06:21.3 104
105. 94 Luke Estes FR 4. Texas Tech 06:21.7 105
106. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 5. Texas Tech 06:22.8 106
107. 96 Connor Hughes JR 6. Texas Tech 06:23.1 107
108. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 7. Northern Colorado 06:24.5 108
109. 335 Kyle Kredo So 4. Montana 06:25.1 109
110. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 5. Montana 06:25.2 110
111. 304 Michael Wilson SR 6. New Mexico 06:29.0 111
112. 184 Michael Sims FR 6. UTEP 06:45.9 112
113. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 06:48.7 113
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Northern Arizona 2.5,  4.5,  7.5,  9,  10,  (18.5),  (63) 33.5
2. Colorado 6,  7.5,  12,  12,  26,  (53),  (75) 63.5
3. Colorado St. 2.5,  4.5,  21,  36.5,  38.5,  (45),  (68) 103
4. Wyoming 15.5,  18.5,  20,  36.5,  42.5,  (55),  (69) 133
5. BYU 22,  24,  24,  31,  33,  (38.5),  (40.5) 134
6. Utah State 27,  29,  29,  45,  54,  (56),  (59) 184
7. Southern Utah 14,  35,  51,  70.5,  70.5,  (78),  (79) 241
8. Idaho State 17,  24,  34,  88,  90,  (93),  (95) 253
9. UTEP 1,  12,  49,  94,  104,  (112),  (113) 260
10. Utah Valley 15.5,  40.5,  64,  65,  86.5     271.5
11. Air Force 45,  47,  52,  61.5,  67,  (82),  (86.5) 272.5
12. New Mexico 48,  50,  57.5,  57.5,  61.5,  (111)   274.5
13. Weber State 29,  32,  72,  73.5,  73.5,  (89),  (91) 280
14. Montana State 42.5,  77,  80.5,  80.5,  83,  (84),  (85) 363.5
15. Northern Colorado 60,  66,  76,  92,  96,  (101),  (108) 390
16. Texas Tech 97,  102,  103,  105,  106,  (107)   513
17. Montana 98,  99,  100,  109,  110     516