Men's 10K: Overall
at 3K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 1. UTEP 08:46.5 1
2. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 1. Colorado 08:50.9 3
2. 253 Eric Hamer SR 1. Colorado St. 08:50.9 3
2. 254 Carson Hume SR 1. Colorado St. 08:50.9 3
5. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 1. Northern Arizona 08:51.1 6.5
5. 194 Tyler Day SR 1. Northern Arizona 08:51.1 6.5
5. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 2. Colorado 08:51.1 6.5
5. 61 Joe Klecker JR 2. Colorado 08:51.1 6.5
9. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 3. Northern Arizona 08:51.2 9
10. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 1. Utah Valley 08:51.4 10.5
10. 8 Aidan Reed JR 1. Southern Utah 08:51.4 10.5
12. 56 John Dressel JR 4. Colorado 08:51.5 13
12. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 4. Northern Arizona 08:51.5 13
12. 320 Christopher Henry JR 1. Wyoming 08:51.5 13
15. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 2. UTEP 08:51.6 15
16. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 1. Idaho State 08:51.7 16
17. 318 Harry Ewing JR 2. Wyoming 08:51.8 18.5
17. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 1. BYU 08:51.8 18.5
17. 200 Peter Lomong SR 5. Northern Arizona 08:51.8 18.5
17. 218 Conner Mantz FR 1. BYU 08:51.8 18.5
21. 324 Paul Roberts JR 3. Wyoming 08:51.9 21
22. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 3. BYU 08:52.0 22.5
22. 221 Connor McMillan SR 3. BYU 08:52.0 22.5
24. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 5. Colorado 08:52.1 24.5
24. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 5. BYU 08:52.1 24.5
26. 159 Mickey Davey SR 1. Air Force 08:52.2 26.5
26. 317 Michael Downey SR 4. Wyoming 08:52.2 26.5
28. 20 Christian Allen FR 1. Weber State 08:52.3 28.5
28. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 3. Colorado St. 08:52.3 28.5
30. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 2. Air Force 08:52.4 30
31. 133 Luke Beattie JR 1. Utah State 08:52.5 31.5
31. 24 Tyson Green JR 2. Weber State 08:52.5 31.5
33. 144 James Withers JR 2. Utah State 08:52.7 33
34. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 3. Utah State 08:52.9 34.5
34. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 08:52.9 34.5
36. 256 Trent Powell SR 4. Colorado St. 08:53.1 36
37. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 6. BYU 08:53.2 37.5
37. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 6. BYU 08:53.2 37.5
39. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 5. Wyoming 08:53.3 39
40. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 2. Southern Utah 08:53.6 40
41. 299 Toby Cooke SR 1. New Mexico 08:53.7 41
42. 141 Stokton Smith FR 4. Utah State 08:53.8 42
43. 301 Jared Garcia JR 2. New Mexico 08:53.9 43.5
43. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 5. Colorado St. 08:53.9 43.5
45. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 2. Utah Valley 08:54.3 45
46. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 6. Colorado St. 08:54.5 46.5
46. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 3. Air Force 08:54.5 46.5
48. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 6. Northern Arizona 08:54.6 48
49. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 3. Southern Utah 08:54.7 49
50. 300 Reece Donihi FR 3. New Mexico 08:54.8 50
51. 82 Joe Simmons JR 2. Idaho State 08:55.0 51
52. 75 Jesse Allen SR 3. Idaho State 08:55.3 52
53. 22 Curt Crossley FR 3. Weber State 08:55.8 53
54. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 5. Utah State 08:56.0 54.5
54. 162 Alec Schrank SO 4. Air Force 08:56.0 54.5
56. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 3. UTEP 08:56.1 56
57. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 4. New Mexico 08:56.2 57
58. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 4. Southern Utah 08:56.9 58
59. 250 Forrest Barton JR 7. Colorado St. 08:57.6 59
60. 160 Scott Johnson SO 5. Air Force 08:58.3 60.5
60. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 3. Utah Valley 08:58.3 60.5
62. 2 George Espino SR 5. Southern Utah 08:58.4 62.5
62. 64 Paxton Smith SO 6. Colorado 08:58.4 62.5
64. 302 Jonny Glen JR 5. New Mexico 08:58.7 64.5
64. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 08:58.7 64.5
66. 37 Collin Buck SO 2. Montana State 08:59.0 66.5
66. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 6. Utah State 08:59.0 66.5
68. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 4. Weber State 08:59.3 68.5
68. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 6. Wyoming 08:59.3 68.5
70. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 7. Utah State 08:59.5 70
71. 27 Jacob Stone SO 5. Weber State 08:59.6 71
72. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 7. Colorado 08:59.7 72
73. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 4. Utah Valley 08:59.8 73
74. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 09:00.2 74
75. 321 Jonah Henry SR 7. Wyoming 09:00.3 75
76. 46 Cooper West FR 4. Montana State 09:00.5 76
77. 266 Josh Campbell JR 2. Northern Colorado 09:00.6 77
78. 202 Jack Shea FR 7. Northern Arizona 09:00.7 78
79. 42 Logan Morley JR 5. Montana State 09:00.8 79
80. 4 Liam Kennell SR 6. Southern Utah 09:00.9 80
81. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 6. Air Force 09:01.0 81
82. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 6. Montana State 09:01.1 82
83. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 3. Northern Colorado 09:01.5 83.5
83. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 7. Montana State 09:01.5 83.5
85. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 09:02.3 85
86. 5 Koy Moore SR 7. Southern Utah 09:04.7 86
87. 81 Joe Petty JR 4. Idaho State 09:09.0 87
88. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 6. Weber State 09:09.2 88
89. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 5. Idaho State 09:09.6 89
90. 21 Austin Byrer FR 7. Weber State 09:10.1 90.5
90. 111 Hawk Call FR 5. Utah Valley 09:10.1 90.5
92. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 4. Northern Colorado 09:12.6 92
93. 83 Matt Stark FR 6. Idaho State 09:13.0 93
94. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 5. Northern Colorado 09:14.7 94
95. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 09:14.9 95
96. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 7. Idaho State 09:15.4 96
97. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 1. Montana 09:16.0 97
98. 274 Chase Watson SO 6. Northern Colorado 09:16.3 98
99. 336 Dillon May Sr 2. Montana 09:17.1 99
100. 337 Kyle Peterson So 3. Montana 09:17.4 100
101. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 4. UTEP 09:18.0 101
102. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR 2. Texas Tech 09:20.2 102
103. 94 Luke Estes FR 3. Texas Tech 09:22.0 103
104. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 7. Northern Colorado 09:24.2 104
105. 335 Kyle Kredo So 4. Montana 09:26.1 105
106. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 5. Montana 09:26.6 106
107. 99 Shea Whatley JR 4. Texas Tech 09:26.7 107
108. 96 Connor Hughes JR 5. Texas Tech 09:27.9 108
109. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 6. Texas Tech 09:28.5 109
110. 182 Isaiah Page FR 5. UTEP 09:29.9 110
111. 304 Michael Wilson SR 6. New Mexico 09:38.0 111
112. 184 Michael Sims FR 6. UTEP 10:07.4 112
113. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 10:11.9 113
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Colorado 3,  6.5,  6.5,  13,  24.5,  (62.5),  (72) 53.5
1. Northern Arizona 6.5,  6.5,  9,  13,  18.5,  (48),  (78) 53.5
3. BYU 18.5,  18.5,  22.5,  22.5,  24.5,  (37.5),  (37.5) 106.5
4. Colorado St. 3,  3,  28.5,  36,  43.5,  (46.5),  (59) 114
5. Wyoming 13,  18.5,  21,  26.5,  39,  (68.5),  (75) 118
6. Utah State 31.5,  33,  34.5,  42,  54.5,  (66.5),  (70) 195.5
7. Air Force 26.5,  30,  46.5,  54.5,  60.5,  (81),  (85) 218
8. Southern Utah 10.5,  40,  49,  58,  62.5,  (80),  (86) 220
9. Weber State 28.5,  31.5,  53,  68.5,  71,  (88),  (90.5) 252.5
10. New Mexico 41,  43.5,  50,  57,  64.5,  (111)   256
11. Utah Valley 10.5,  45,  60.5,  73,  90.5     279.5
12. UTEP 1,  15,  56,  101,  110,  (112),  (113) 283
13. Idaho State 16,  51,  52,  87,  89,  (93),  (96) 295
14. Montana State 34.5,  66.5,  74,  76,  79,  (82),  (83.5) 330
15. Northern Colorado 64.5,  77,  83.5,  92,  94,  (98),  (104) 411
16. Montana 97,  99,  100,  105,  106     507
17. Texas Tech 95,  102,  103,  107,  108,  (109)   515