California |
VS Athletics Cal Poly XC Invite - HIGH SCHOOL |
| Results |
Location: Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo, CA. Date: October 18, 2008 |
25th Moreau Catholic H.S. "Mariner"-Saucony Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Garin Park, Hayward, CA. Date: October 18, 2008
Start: 9:00 a.m. |
2008 Bulldog Cross Country Challenge |
| Results |
Location: Glen Helen Park, Devore, CA. Date: October 11, 2008
Start: 11:30am |
2008 Inland Empire Challenge |
| Results |
Location: Glen Helen Regional Park, San Bernardino, CA. Date: October 11, 2008
Start: 7:45 AM |
2008 Ed Sias XC Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Hidden Valley Park, Martinez, CA. Date: September 13, 2008
Start: 8:30am |
2008 PAC7 Track & Field Championships |
| Results |
Location: Righetti HS, Santa Maria, CA. Date: April 26, 2008 |
2008 Atascadero HS Memorial Meet |
| Results |
Location: Atascadero HS, Atascadero, CA. Date: March 15, 2008
Start: 9:00am |
Colorado |
2008 Colorado Region 1, 5A |
| Results |
Location: Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, CO. Date: October 16, 2008
Start: 3:30 PM |
2008 Continental League XC Championships |
| Results |
Location: Ranaissance Grounds, Larkspur, CO. Date: October 10, 2008
Start: 3:30 p.m. |
2008 Chris Severy Cross Country Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Aspen High School, Aspen, CO. Date: October 04, 2008
Start: 8:00 am |
Liberty Bell Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: LPS Stadium, Littleton, CO. Date: April 25, 2008
Start: 4:00pm |
Idaho |
2008 Craig Jones Mini-Cassia Classic |
| Results |
Location: Minico High School, Rupert, ID. Date: April 25, 2008
Start: 2:00 PM |
2008 Mini-Cassia JV meet |
| Results |
Location: Declo HS, Declo, ID. Date: April 25, 2008
Start: 2:00 PM |
Preston Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Preston High School, Preston, ID. Date: April 11, 2008
Start: 2:30 pm |
Nebraska |
2008 CSC Winter Classic High School Open |
| Results |
Location: CSC Nelson Physical Activity Center, Chadron, NE. Date: January 26, 2008
Start: 11:00 am |
Nevada |
2008 Virgin Valley XC Inv |
| Results |
Location: Mesquite Rec. Center, Mesquite, NV. Date: October 11, 2008
Start: 8:45 am |
Oklahoma |
2008 ORU Christian School Finals (Male & Female) |
| Results |
Location: Jenks High School, Tulsa, OK. Date: May 20, 2008
Start: 4:00 p.m. |
2008 Hurricane HS Track and Field Meet |
| Results |
Location: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK. Date: March 21, 2008
Start: 10:00 |
Pennsylvania |
2nd Annual Robinson Twp Chr School T&F Invitational |
| Results |
Location: RMU Island Sports Center T&F, Pittsburgh, PA. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 9:30AM Field Events; 10:15AM Running Events |
Texas |
1-4a Sub Varsity CC Championship 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Skyline Park, El Paso, TX. Date: October 29, 2008
Start: 3;00 |
El Dorado Aztecs XC Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Sal Barroteran Park, El Paso, TX. Date: October 25, 2008
Start: 8:30 am |
Burges/Jefferson CC Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Chamizal, El Paso, TX. Date: October 18, 2008
Start: 9:00 |
Franklin CC Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Westside, El Paso, TX. Date: October 04, 2008
Start: 9:00 |
Coronado / Andress CC Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Cloudview Park, El Paso, TX. Date: September 20, 2008
Start: 9:00 |
EPISD Middle School Division II 2008 |
| Results |
Location: , El Paso, TX. Date: May 14, 2008 |
Nolan Richardson MS TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Andress HS, El Paso, TX. Date: May 10, 2008
Start: 9:00 a.m. |
District 1-4A Varsity Championship TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Austin HS, El Paso, TX. Date: April 07, 2008
Start: 3:00 pm |
District 1-4A Sub Varsity Championship TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Austin HS, El Paso, TX. Date: April 04, 2008
Start: 3:00 pm |
MONTWOOD BOYS AND GIRLS INVITATONAL TRACKMEET |
| Results |
Location: STUDENT ACTIVITIES CENTER(SAC), EL PASO, TX. Date: April 03, 2008
Start: 3:30 P.M. |
District 2-4A Championships |
| Results |
Location: Mountain View , El Paso, TX. Date: April 02, 2008
Start: 3:00 |
Coronado Invitational TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Coronado High School, El Paso, TX. Date: March 28, 2008
Start: 9:00am |
Chapin Invitational TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Chapin HS, El Paso, TX. Date: March 28, 2008
Start: 2:00 |
Irvin Invitational - Boys TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Irvin HS, El Paso, TX. Date: March 20, 2008 |
Chato Relays 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Student Activities Complex (SAC), El Paso, TX. Date: March 15, 2008
Start: 8:00 AM |
Andress Invitational TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Andress HS, El Paso, TX. Date: March 14, 2008
Start: 3:00 pm |
2008 Canutillo Eagle Relays |
| Results |
Location: Canutillo High School, Canutillo, TX. Date: March 14, 2008
Start: 2:00 pm |
Austin Track Classic TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Austin High School, El Paso, TX. Date: March 08, 2008
Start: 8:30 am |
SISD Middle School Division I Meet |
| Results |
Location: Sun Ridge Middle School, El Paso, TX. Date: March 01, 2008
Start: 9:00 |
Irvin Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Irvin High School, El Paso, TX. Date: February 29, 2008
Start: 3:00 P.M. |
Bowie HS - Javier Montez Invitational TF 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Bowie High School, El Paso, TX. Date: February 22, 2008
Start: 4:00 |
2008 Bel Air Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Bel Air HS, El Paso, TX. Date: February 15, 2008
Start: 3:00pm |
San Elizario, Cathedral and Loretto Invitational |
| Results |
Location: San Elizario High, San Elizario, TX. Date: February 15, 2008
Start: 4:00 PM |
Franklin T&F Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Franklin High School, El Paso, TX. Date: February 08, 2008
Start: 3:15 |
CLINT HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL |
| Results |
Location: LION STADIUM, CLINT, TX. Date: February 08, 2008
Start: 3:00 |
Utah |
2008 Utah XC Race of Champions |
| Results |
Location: Cottonwood Complex (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT. Date: November 01, 2008
Start: 12:30 p.m. |
2008 Utah UHSAA State X/C Champs |
| Results |
Location: Sugarhouse Park, Salt Lake City, UT. Date: October 22, 2008
Start: various times per UHSAA website |
2008 Region XI X/C Championships |
| Results |
Location: Weber County Fairgrounds (North Pavilion), Ogden, UT. Date: October 15, 2008
Start: 11:00 am |
2008 Region VI X/C Championships |
| Results |
Location: Cottonwood Complex (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT. Date: October 15, 2008
Start: 1:00 pm |
2008 Region 14 XC Championships |
| Results |
Location: Juab High School, Nephi, UT. Date: October 14, 2008
Start: 1:00 p.m. |
2008 Orem Kiwanis X/C Invitational |
| Results |
Location: UVU Soccer Field, Orem, UT. Date: October 04, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
2008 Judge Memorial CHS Invite |
| Results |
Location: Cottonwood Complex (4300 S 1300 E), Salt Lake City, UT. Date: September 27, 2008
Start: 8:00 a.m. |
2008 Top of Utah XC Team Relays |
| Results |
Location: Jeanee Stevens Sports Park, (north of fairgrounds), Tremonton, UT. Date: September 26, 2008
Start: 4:00 p.m. |
2008 Wahsatch Rendezvous |
| Results |
Location: Cottonwood Park (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT. Date: September 20, 2008
Start: 8:30 am |
2008 Ogden/Weber -- City/County XC Meet |
| Results |
Location: Roy High School, Roy, UT. Date: September 17, 2008
Start: 3:00 pm |
2008 Murray Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Murray Park (5100 South State Street), Murray, UT. Date: September 12, 2008
Start: 3:00 p.m. |
2008 BYU Autumn Classic HS XC |
| Results |
Location: BYU Campus XC Course, Provo, UT. Date: September 06, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
2008 Blistering Bruin Run |
| Results |
Location: Mountain View High School, Orem, UT. Date: August 13, 2008
Start: 6:30 pm |
Davis District South End 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Davis High School, Kaysville, UT. Date: May 09, 2008
Start: 2:00pm |
2008 Region III Track & Field Championship |
| Results |
Location: Riverton High School, Riverton, UT. Date: May 07, 2008
Start: 3:00 p.m. |
2008 Region 2 Championship Meet |
| Results |
Location: Alta High School, Sandy , UT. Date: May 07, 2008
Start: 1:30 P.M. |
2008 Region 6 Championship Meet |
| Results |
Location: Cottonwood High, Salt Lake, UT. Date: May 07, 2008
Start: 3:30 |
2008 Alpine Days Track and Field Championships |
| Results |
Location: Mountain View High School, Orem, UT. Date: May 01, 2008
Start: 2:00 pm |
2008 Davis Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Davis High School - 325 South Main St, Kaysville, UT. Date: April 26, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
2008 Orem Jr. vs. Mt. Ridge Jr. Meet |
| Results |
Location: Orem Jr. HS, (800 N & 800 W), Orem, UT. Date: April 23, 2008
Start: 2:30 pm field: 3:00 pm running |
2008 8th Annual Taylorsville Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Taylorsville High School, Taylorsville, UT. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
2008 UHSTCA Outdoor Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Syracuse HS, Syracuse, UT. Date: April 12, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
2008 Big Red Invitational |
| Results |
Location: East High School, Salt Lake, UT. Date: April 04, 2008
Start: 3:30 p.m. |
2008 Asics Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Timpanogos High 1450 N 200 E, Orem, UT. Date: April 03, 2008
Start: 3:00 p.m. |
2008 Orem Jr. vs. Oak Canyon Jr. Meet |
| Results |
Location: Orem Jr. HS, (800 N & 800 W), Orem, UT. Date: April 02, 2008
Start: 2:30 pm field: 3:00 pm running |
2008 UHSTCA Indoor Championships |
| Results |
Location: BYU Smith Fieldhouse, Provo, UT. Date: February 01, 2008
Start: F - 5:00 pm, S - 9:00 am |
2008 BYU High School Indoor Invitational |
| Results |
Location: BYU - Smith Field House, Provo, UT. Date: January 18, 2008
Start: Fri - 5:00 pm; Sat - 9:00 am |
Wyoming |
Bobcat Cross Country Invite 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Thermopolis Golf Course, Thermpolis, WY. Date: October 02, 2008
Start: 3:00 |
2008 Michelle Ludwig Invitational |
| Results |
Location: VA Hospital Grounds, Sheridan, WY. Date: September 20, 2008
Start: 12:00 PM |
2008 Jackalope Cross Country Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Douglas Community Club Golf Course, Douglas, WY. Date: September 19, 2008
Start: 3:00 p.m. |
NE "A" Districts (Twin Spruce Host) |
| Results |
Location: CCHS-North Campus, Gillette, WY. Date: May 12, 2008
Start: 8:00am |
Wyoming 3A West Regional Track and Field Championships |
| Results |
Location: Worland High School, Worland, WY. Date: May 09, 2008
Start: 10:00 |
3A East Regional Track Meet 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Track at the New High School, Buffalo, WY. Date: May 09, 2008
Start: 11 AM--Scratch Meeting |
Casper Junior High City Track Meet |
| Results |
Location: Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY. Date: April 29, 2008
Start: 3:15 p.m. |
2008 Arapahoe Invitational (A) |
| Results |
Location: WRHS, Pavillion, WY. Date: April 25, 2008
Start: 10:00 |
2008 Arapahoe MS Invitational (B) |
| Results |
Location: WRHS, Pavillion, WY. Date: April 25, 2008
Start: 10:00 |
Goshen County Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Torrington H.S., Torrington, WY. Date: April 24, 2008
Start: 8:00 a.m. |
2008 Fremont County Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Dubois High School, Dubois, WY. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 10:00 a.m. |
Dubois Frostbite Invite |
| Results |
Location: Dubois High School, Dubois, WY. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 10:00 a.m. |
2008 Greybull Middle School Invitational |
| Results |
Location: GHS Track, Greybull, WY. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 9:00 AM |
2008 Sheridan Dan Hansen Invitational |
| Results |
Location: Sheridan High School, Sheridan, WY. Date: April 19, 2008
Start: 9:30 AM |
2008 Wind River Invitational |
| Results |
Location: WRHS, Pavillion, WY. Date: April 18, 2008
Start: 9:00 |
Rawlins Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Rawlins High School, Rawlins, WY. Date: April 16, 2008
Start: 12:00 |
Casper Eastside Mini Invite |
| Results |
Location: Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY. Date: April 15, 2008
Start: 1:00 p.m. |
2008 L. A. Kohnke Track Meet |
| Results |
Location: Powell High School, Powell, WY. Date: April 12, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
Casper Westside Mini Invite |
| Results |
Location: Natrona County High School, Casper, WY. Date: April 12, 2008
Start: 9:00 a.m. |
Jerry Campbell Invite 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Track at the New High School, Buffalo, WY. Date: April 05, 2008
Start: 9:00 am |
TMS Invite 2008 |
| Results |
Location: Thermopolis, Thermopolis, WY. Date: April 05, 2008
Start: 9:00 a.m. |
Normative Services Junior High Invitational 2008 |
| Results |
Location: NSI Track, Sheridan, WY. Date: April 05, 2008
Start: 9:00 AM |
2008 D & D Invite |
| Results |
Location: Worland High School, Worland, WY. Date: March 29, 2008
Start: 9:00 a.m. |