5K Run-Walk: Men's 40-99
Full Results

1st Place

Bret Campbell

19:39.7
2nd Place

Tawn Gopp

19:56.8
3rd Place

Ron Hahn

21:39.6
Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Time  
1. 241 Bret Campbell 6 Burley, ID 6. Male 19:39.7
2. 686 Tawn Gopp 7 Riverton, WY 7. Male 19:56.8
3. 174 Ron Hahn 18 Afton, WY 16. Male 21:39.6
4. 113 Matthew DeTemple 28 Burley, ID 24. Male 23:19.2
5. 666 Cesar Iturra 29 Paul, ID 25. Male 23:21.4
6. 36 Julio Vazquez 30 Burley, ID 26. Male 23:40.4
7. 143 Travis A 33 Rupert, ID 28. Male 23:54.4
8. 380 Aaron Sorensen 46 Fallon, NV 37. Male 25:11.8
9. 713 Matthew Monroe CRNA 64 Burley, ID 50. Male 26:34.1
10. 608 Jeff Gibson 75 burley, ID 56. Male 27:25.1
11. 364 Dennis Dayton 90 Dublin, CA 66. Male 28:20.9
12. 453 Stan Baker 91 Burley, ID 67. Male 28:23.7
13. 674 Ron Clark 93 Salt Lake City, UT 68. Male 28:36.9
14. 660 Barney Greener 95 Burley, ID 70. Male 28:44.2
15. 575 Jaime Nava 100 Meridian, ID 73. Male 29:00.4
16. 94 Robert Taylor 103 Burley, ID 75. Male 29:12.8
17. 55 Doug Christenson 112 Tremonton, UT 78. Male 29:51.4
18. 183 Harry Shaw 126 Burley, ID 85. Male 30:40.2
19. 729 Hugo Mata 132 Boise, ID 88. Male 30:52.0
20. 594 Scott Thompson 134 Twin Falls, ID 89. Male 30:58.8
21. 106 Doug Manning 147 Paul, ID 95. Male 31:32.8
22. 213 Jeff Newsome 157 Long Beach, CA 99. Male 32:15.0
23. 518 Hans Aagard 171 Boise, ID 106. Male 33:06.5
24. 275 Scott Smith 178 Saint Cloud, FL 109. Male 33:37.5
25. 481 Josh Anderson 179 Soda Springs, ID 110. Male 33:38.4
26. 355 Juan Silvaz 180 Heyburn, ID 111. Male 33:42.8
27. 492 Albert Lara 186 Burley, ID 113. Male 34:19.6
28. 368 Robb Garner 191 Lehi, UT 115. Male 34:34.2
29. 414 Pedro Martinez 198 Rupert, ID 117. Male 34:52.0
30. 312 Stacey Dayley 207 Burley, ID 122. Male 35:51.6
31. 543 Steve Graf 217 Rupert, ID 126. Male 36:20.4
32. 287 Jed Geary 222 Burley, ID 128. Male 37:05.8
33. 37 Terry Garner 229 Rupert, ID 133. Male 37:19.4
34. 188 Dondie Blacker 236 Rupert, ID 137. Male 37:51.3
35. 586 Troy Robertson 242 South Jordan, UT 139. Male 38:06.9
36. 220 Dan Moss 247 Declo, ID 141. Male 38:21.9
37. 406 Sidney Mann 248 Conroe, TX 142. Male 38:28.4
38. 670 Matt Sharp 257 Declo, ID 146. Male 38:56.4
39. 173 Amy Davis 260 Rupert, ID 147. Male 39:22.5
40. 99 Gordon Harper 290 Rupert, ID 156. Male 41:17.5
41. 603 Kelly Woods 295 Paul, ID 159. Male 41:26.8
42. 105 Rick Henry 306 Rexburg, ID 163. Male 42:36.9
43. 112 Mark Dupree 310 Idaho Falls, ID 164. Male 42:43.1
44. 565 Jeff Jarolimek 315 Burley, ID 166. Male 43:15.0
45. 522 Ben Bingham 322 Caldwell, ID 171. Male 43:45.5
46. 33 marden plant 334 Kimberly, ID 177. Male 44:15.6
47. 432 Karl Kloepfer 344 Rupert, ID 180. Male 44:37.3
48. 501 Gary Bartlome 352 Burley, ID 184. Male 45:24.0
49. 611 Ken Stephens 361 Rupert, ID 187. Male 45:43.7
50. 421 Donald Sanna 382 Salt Lake City, UT 194. Male 46:31.4
51. 698 Wayne Blauer 391 Burley, ID 197. Male 47:02.3
52. 296 Kevin Young 400 Heyburn, ID 202. Male 47:42.8
53. 637 Dean Woodland 403 Burley, UT 203. Male 47:54.3
54. 85 Gene Sorg 407 Paul, ID 204. Male 48:11.3
55. 28 Daniel Stapelman 420 Paul, ID 208. Male 49:01.0
56. 706 Justin Jensen 423 Heyburn, ID 209. Male 49:37.6
57. 374 Ned Moon 436 Heyburn, ID 214. Male 51:04.0
58. 457 Russell Patterson 448 Heyburn, ID 218. Male 52:11.9
59. 147 Max Segovia 451 Burley, ID 220. Male 52:26.8
60. 705 albert ortega 462 burley, ID 224. Male 53:07.9
61. 490 Dallas Bruderer 463 Paul, ID 225. Male 53:14.7
62. 22 Dan Lloyd 471 Paul, ID 227. Male 53:36.7
63. 286 Jonny Wenino 478 Los Angeles, CA 230. Male 53:59.0
64. 485 Michael Yost 483 Rupert, ID 231. Male 54:18.1
65. 20 Herb Sutliff 490 Heyburn, ID 233. Male 54:26.9
66. 419 Pat Swigert 504 Rupert, ID 239. Male 54:59.1
67. 535 Brent Dayton 505 American Fork, UT 240. Male 55:05.5
68. 293 Gregg Hall 506 Woodland, WA 241. Male 55:15.8
69. 549 Jeremy Hanks 517 Lehi, UT 246. Male 55:51.1
70. 547 Craig Hanks 532 Nampa, ID 249. Male 56:22.8
71. 532 Ramon Christiansen 541 Rupert, ID 253. Male 56:38.9
72. 707 Jesse Johnston 542 Paul, ID 254. Male 56:40.9
73. 630 Brad Baker 549 Heyburn, ID 257. Male 57:08.9
74. 225 Jose Aguilar 567 Rupert, ID 260. Male 57:58.7
75. 82 Rob Sellers 570 Eden, ID 261. Male 58:01.1
76. 116 John Matthews 578 Declo, ID 264. Male 58:09.7
77. 298 David Moller 580 Rupert, ID 265. Male 58:10.9
78. 90 Steve Stanger 595 Rupert, ID 269. Male 58:57.7
79. 148 Max Twiss 596 Paul, ID 270. Male 58:59.9
80. 60 Chris Patterson 616 Burley, ID 276. Male 1:00:38.8
81. 723 Dave Anderson 632 Paul, ID 279. Male 1:03:15.0
82. 267 Tom Haynes 656 Rupert, ID 285. Male 1:22:28.7