University/Open Men 8K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Isaiah Rodarte

24:56.0
2nd Place

Dane Blomquist

25:13.8
3rd Place

Kale Adams

25:16.5
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 62 Isaiah Rodarte SO 1. Adams State 24:56.0 1
2. 42 Dane Blomquist SR 2. Adams State 25:13.8 2
3. 40 Kale Adams SR 3. Adams State 25:16.5 3
4. 1288 Miguel Coca SO 1. Trinidad State JC 25:16.6 4
5. 59 Paddy Robb JR 4. Adams State 25:22.6 5
6. 67 Miguel Villar SO 5. Adams State 25:33.0 6
7. 53 Joshua Joseph SR 6. Adams State 25:36.9 7
8. 1293 Felix Kemei SO 2. Trinidad State JC 25:53.2 8
9. 2 Carson Bix JR 1. Unattached 25:55.0 9
10. 1295 Devin Paredes SO 3. Trinidad State JC 25:57.1 10
11. 41 Justin Andrade SO 7. Adams State 25:57.9 11
12. 51 Alec Hall JR 8. Adams State 26:06.0
13. 15 Isaiah Paiz FR 2. Unattached 26:33.6 12
14. 3 David Cardenas FR 3. Unattached 26:34.0 13
15. 66 Paulo Vasquez JR 9. Adams State 26:38.6
16. 1300 Micah Stanton FR 4. Trinidad State JC 26:39.3 14
17. 64 Austin Speer SR 10. Adams State 26:44.0
18. 483 Ethan Bartlett FR 1. Fort Lewis 26:59.4 15
19. 1299 Bailey Smith SO 5. Trinidad State JC 27:24.5 16
20. 13 Andrew O'Keefe FR 4. Unattached 27:37.9 17
21. 68 Jacob Wheat FR 11. Adams State 27:49.5
22. 18 Brandon Sheard SR 5. Unattached 27:50.8 18
23. 60 Jackson Roberts SR 12. Adams State 27:55.1
24. 498 Brandon Sheard JR 2. Fort Lewis 27:59.8 19
25. 1290 Joseph Enright SO 6. Trinidad State JC 28:10.7 20
26. 1298 Andy Setser FR 7. Trinidad State JC 28:33.4 21
27. 908 Vincent Frazier JR 1. Regis (Colo.) 28:47.0 22
28. 259 Jason Macaluso FR 1. Colorado Mountain College 28:51.9 23
29. 117 Mike Boucher 6. Unattached 29:06.8 24
30. 1058 Alwyn Reid So 1. Navajo Tech Univ 29:15.5 25
31. 491 Tyler Gibson SO 3. Fort Lewis 29:18.5 26
32. 912 Bryan Martinez SO 2. Regis (Colo.) 29:23.6 27
33. 910 George Kaftan FR 3. Regis (Colo.) 29:26.6 28
34. 5 Aidan Cusick JR 7. Unattached 29:29.9 29
35. 1294 Caleb Palmer FR 8. Trinidad State JC 29:47.2
36. 19 ISSAC SIMIEN FR 8. Unattached 29:48.0
37. 8 Harley Ewert 9. Unattached 29:52.5
38. 501 Trevor Wilson FR 4. Fort Lewis 29:57.1 30
39. 1297 Alejandro Salazar SO 9. Trinidad State JC 30:11.3
40. 1296 Richard Sais SO 10. Trinidad State JC 30:17.1
41. 500 Javier Victorino SO 5. Fort Lewis 30:22.3 31
42. 916 Emilio Tovilla SR 4. Regis (Colo.) 30:30.4 32
43. 386 Josh LaFontaine FR 1. Dine College 30:42.3 33
44. 913 Andrew McNamee SO 5. Regis (Colo.) 30:44.0 34
45. 262 Chris Rohlf FR 2. Colorado Mountain College 30:54.3 35
46. 1292 Jose Ildefonso FR 11. Trinidad State JC 31:10.6
47. 484 Wacey Begay FR 6. Fort Lewis 31:17.5 36
48. 383 Darnell Dedman FR 2. Dine College 31:52.0 37
49. 260 Connor McDermott FR 3. Colorado Mountain College 32:01.8 38
50. 492 Derek MacFarlane SO 7. Fort Lewis 32:09.3 39
51. 261 Caleb Neel FR 4. Colorado Mountain College 32:10.3 40
52. 384 Jackie Frank FR 3. Dine College 32:47.1 41
53. 1285 Filomeno Vargas FR 12. Trinidad State JC 32:58.5
54. 1066 Benveno Yazzie Sr 2. Navajo Tech Univ 33:43.0 42
55. 258 Tyrone Chavez FR 5. Colorado Mountain College 33:43.6 43
56. 1048 Loren Tsosie Sr 3. Navajo Tech Univ 34:25.8 44
57. 390 Preston Stanley 4. Dine College 34:38.2 45
58. 911 Scott Kordziel JR 6. Regis (Colo.) 34:49.3 46
59. 1049 Joel Yazzie Sr 4. Navajo Tech Univ 34:52.3 47
60. 90 Justin Sandoval 1. Adams State Swim Team 35:04.7 48
61. 91 Ethan Trotter 2. Adams State Swim Team 35:04.8 49
62. 72 Gilbert Benton 3. Adams State Swim Team 35:05.1 50
63. 387 Landis Nelson 5. Dine College 36:21.2 51
64. 83 Mateo Mendoza 4. Adams State Swim Team 37:01.4 52
65. 84 Aidan Mohns 5. Adams State Swim Team 37:02.5 53
66. 907 Roger Castillo SO 7. Regis (Colo.) 41:22.6 54
67. 392 Tyvin Thomas FR 6. Dine College 45:37.6 55
68. 1067 Ken Yazzie Fr 5. Navajo Tech Univ 47:41.4 56
69. 77 Rhys Enget 6. Adams State Swim Team 1:44:30.6 57
70. 87 Nolan Palmer 7. Adams State Swim Team 1:53:33.6 58

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Adams State 1,  2,  3,  5,  6,  (7),  (11) 17
2. Trinidad State JC 4,  8,  10,  14,  16,  (20),  (21) 52
3. Unattached 9,  12,  13,  17,  18,  (24),  (29) 69
4. Fort Lewis 15,  19,  26,  30,  31,  (36),  (39) 121
5. Regis (Colo.) 22,  27,  28,  32,  34,  (46),  (54) 143
6. Colorado Mountain College 23,  35,  38,  40,  43     179
7. Dine College 33,  37,  41,  45,  51,  (55)   207
8. Navajo Tech Univ 25,  42,  44,  47,  56     214
9. Adams State Swim Team 48,  49,  50,  52,  53,  (57),  (58) 252