Women's 6K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Taryn O'Neill

20:17.9
2nd Place

Tierney Wolfgram

20:20.4
3rd Place

Abby Nichols

20:22.5
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 205 Taryn O'Neill JR 1. Northern Arizona 20:17.9 1
2. 156 Tierney Wolfgram FR 1. Nevada 20:20.4 2
3. 60 Abby Nichols SR 1. Colorado 20:22.5 3
4. 169 Gracelyn Larkin SO 1. New Mexico 20:22.6 4
5. 224 Alison Pray SR 1. Southern Utah 20:24.4 5
6. 23 Anna Camp SR 1. BYU 20:26.5 6
7. 25 Aubrey Frentheway JR 2. BYU 20:26.6 7
8. 329 Summer Allen SR 1. Weber State 20:27.0 8
9. 164 Abbe Goldstein JR 2. New Mexico 20:28.2 9
10. 48 Emily Covert FR 2. Colorado 20:29.4 10
11. 165 Emma Heckel FR 3. New Mexico 20:40.0 11
12. 335 Billie Hatch SR 2. Weber State 20:40.1 12
13. 297 Everlyn Kemboi JR 1. Utah Valley 20:40.5 13
14. 55 India Johnson SR 3. Colorado 20:41.9 14
15. 258 Bella Williams SR 1. Utah 20:42.1 15
16. 85 Lily Tomasula-Martin JR 1. Colorado St. 20:49.3 16
17. 175 Aliandrea Upshaw FR 4. New Mexico 20:49.8 17
18. 126 Camila Noe SO 1. Montana State 20:50.2 18
19. 81 Lauren Offerman SR 2. Colorado St. 20:50.3 19
20. 36 Sara Musselman SR 3. BYU 20:50.4 20
21. 171 Amelia Mazza-Downie FR 5. New Mexico 20:50.6 21
22. 84 Annabel Stafford FR 3. Colorado St. 20:50.8 22
23. 259 Cara Woolnough JR 2. Utah 20:51.6 23
24. 34 Anna Martin SO 4. BYU 20:53.1 24
25. 162 Andrea Modin Engesæth FR 6. New Mexico 20:54.3 25
26. 280 Katie Struthers SR 1. Utah State 20:55.8 26
27. 49 Micaela Degenero SR 4. Colorado 20:59.4 27
28. 70 Claudia Burgess SO 4. Colorado St. 21:02.2 28
29. 46 Madison Boreman SR 5. Colorado 21:04.2 29
30. 249 Keelah Barger JR 3. Utah 21:10.4 30
31. 75 Ashlyn Hillyard SO 5. Colorado St. 21:11.1 31
32. 254 Simone Plourde FR 4. Utah 21:13.3 32
33. 15 Lindsey Peters FR 1. Air Force 21:15.0 33
34. 160 Samree Dishon FR 7. New Mexico 21:15.5 34
35. 193 Pipi Eitel SR 2. Northern Arizona 21:17.9 35
36. 303 Caila Odekirk FR 2. Utah Valley 21:18.0 36
37. 45 Kaitlyn Barthell JR 6. Colorado 21:21.4 37
38. 74 Ivy Gonzales SO 6. Colorado St. 21:22.1 38
39. 279 Micaela Rivera SR 2. Utah State 21:22.7 39
40. 212 Elise Stearns SO 3. Northern Arizona 21:23.2 40
41. 202 Bryn Morley JR 4. Northern Arizona 21:24.2 41
42. 71 Emily Chaston FR 7. Colorado St. 21:24.4 42
43. 283 Emma Thornley FR 3. Utah State 21:25.4 43
44. 271 Abby Jensen JR 4. Utah State 21:27.8 44
45. 301 Mazzie Melaney JR 3. Utah Valley 21:28.2 45
46. 256 Lisha van Onselen SR 5. Utah 21:32.1 46
47. 261 Bailey Brinkerhoff JR 5. Utah State 21:33.8 47
48. 10 Jenna Kill SR 2. Air Force 21:34.2 48
49. 356 Katelyn Mitchem JR 1. Wyoming 21:36.2 49
50. 30 Haley Johnston JR 5. BYU 21:38.0 50
51. 209 Delaney Rasmussen SR 5. Northern Arizona 21:39.2 51
52. 267 Morgan French SO 6. Utah State 21:41.1 52
53. 216 Madisan DeBos JR 2. Southern Utah 21:44.8 53
54. 269 Abby Gray JR 7. Utah State 21:45.4 54
55. 338 Rylie Lusk SO 3. Weber State 21:46.0 55
56. 16 Ally Peterson FR 3. Air Force 21:46.4 56
57. 47 Elizabeth Constien SO 7. Colorado 21:48.8 57
58. 362 Kylie Simshauser FR 2. Wyoming 21:51.0 58
59. 6 Halle Hamilton FR 4. Air Force 21:51.1 59
60. 293 Maddie Empey SR 4. Utah Valley 21:51.4 60
61. 185 Emily Stutesman SO 1. New Mexico St. 21:53.3 61
62. 189 Jesselyn Bries JR 6. Northern Arizona 21:56.2 62
63. 289 Hannah Branch JR 5. Utah Valley 21:59.9 63
64. 3 Rayna Fruchey SO 5. Air Force 22:00.0 64
65. 2 Madison Edwards JR 6. Air Force 22:02.5 65
66. 250 Morgan Jensen FR 6. Utah 22:03.1 66
67. 28 Kate Hunter FR 6. BYU 22:04.4 67
68. 342 Bailey Wall SR 4. Weber State 22:10.4 68
69. 336 Cheyenne Leatham SR 5. Weber State 22:11.0 69
70. 5 Stephanie Gregersen JR 7. Air Force 22:12.7 70
71. 155 Tabatha Walford JR 2. Nevada 22:13.7 71
72. 112 Olivia Lackland Henry SO 1. Montana 22:15.2 72
73. 90 Madi Kenyon SO 1. Idaho State 22:17.0 73
74. 348 Leah Christians FR 3. Wyoming 22:20.3 74
75. 231 Raquel Suarez SO 3. Southern Utah 22:22.6 75
76. 102 Katie Weedn SR 2. Idaho State 22:23.3 76
77. 179 Maggie Gibbs SO 2. New Mexico St. 22:23.4 77
78. 242 Halena Rahmaan SO 1. Texas Tech 22:24.2 78
79. 317 Ruth Jerubet SO 1. UTEP 22:26.8 79
80. 333 Rebekah Geddes JR 6. Weber State 22:27.5 80
81. 351 Addi Iken SR 4. Wyoming 22:31.6 81
82. 312 Maggie Zwahlen JR 6. Utah Valley 22:31.7 82
83. 210 Annika Reiss SO 7. Northern Arizona 22:32.4 83
84. 177 Thobile Amon SO 3. New Mexico St. 22:34.9 84
85. 131 Lauren Stanford JR 2. Montana State 22:36.2 85
86. 108 Beatrix Frissell JR 2. Montana 22:40.2 86
87. 100 Cassandra Vasquez FR 3. Idaho State 22:40.5 87
88. 344 Bailey Winter SO 7. Weber State 22:41.1 88
89. 294 Zoe Hales SO 7. Utah Valley 22:41.9 89
90. 183 Richelle Sandin JR 4. New Mexico St. 22:46.0 90
91. 143 Alexis Melendrez SR 3. Nevada 22:46.5 91
92. 86 Laura Alicke SR 4. Idaho State 22:52.5 92
93. 232 Haley Tanne JR 4. Southern Utah 22:53.3 93
94. 353 Kaylee Kearse JR 5. Wyoming 22:53.5 94
95. 367 Abigail Whitman FR 6. Wyoming 22:54.6 95
96. 354 Libby McGrath FR 7. Wyoming 22:55.2 96
97. 123 Kendra Lusk FR 3. Montana State 22:55.4 97
98. 150 Kate Rye JR 4. Nevada 22:57.7 98
99. 219 Sariah Hernandez FR 5. Southern Utah 23:02.9 99
100. 316 Karoline Daland JR 2. UTEP 23:07.4 100
101. 145 Marena Middleton SO 5. Nevada 23:08.8 101
102. 223 Gentry Pierce SO 6. Southern Utah 23:15.4 102
103. 182 Mia Regan SO 5. New Mexico St. 23:15.8 103
104. 314 Carolyne Chepkosgei SR 3. UTEP 23:16.0 104
105. 119 Mya Dube FR 4. Montana State 23:22.2 105
106. 128 Hannah Perrin FR 5. Montana State 23:35.1 106
107. 253 Lauren Peterson FR 7. Utah 23:38.2 107
108. 318 Joan Kimaiyo SO 4. UTEP 23:41.2 108
109. 122 Sam Kelderman SR 6. Montana State 23:45.4 109
110. 240 Binta Ka JR 2. Texas Tech 23:45.5 110
111. 120 Grace Gilbreth FR 7. Montana State 23:49.4 111
112. 98 Molly Olsen SR 5. Idaho State 23:51.7 112
113. 152 Madelyn Shipman FR 6. Nevada 23:58.0 113
114. 234 Sharon Chumo JR 3. Texas Tech 24:02.6 114
115. 96 Mya McKown SO 6. Idaho State 24:04.6 115
116. 104 Bridget Boyle JR 3. Montana 24:25.9 116
117. 248 Kyra Young JR 4. Texas Tech 24:27.8 117
118. 148 Kalia Pfeffer SO 7. Nevada 24:28.0 118
119. 178 Thulisile Amon SO 6. New Mexico St. 24:29.8 119
120. 247 Sydney White SR 5. Texas Tech 24:33.2 120
121. 321 Andrea Lucero SR 5. UTEP 24:48.6 121
122. 238 Kaitlyn Irving JR 6. Texas Tech 24:50.3 122
123. 103 Keely Wolf SO 7. Idaho State 25:05.6 123
124. 236 Sydney George FR 7. Texas Tech 25:15.5 124
125. 42 Ana Weaver FR 7. BYU 25:25.8 125
126. 110 Jaylyn Hallgrimson SO 4. Montana 25:30.4 126
127. 325 Victoria Ovalles FR 6. UTEP 25:50.5 127
128. 324 Jacquilyn Orozco JR 7. UTEP 25:52.7 128
129. 106 Carly Dahms JR 5. Montana 26:32.5 129
DNF. 230 Aviry Stratton SO Southern Utah
DNS. 252 Brooke Manson JR Utah

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. New Mexico 4,  9,  11,  17,  21,  (25),  (34) 62
2. Colorado 3,  10,  14,  27,  29,  (37),  (57) 83
3. BYU 6,  7,  20,  24,  50,  (67),  (125) 107
4. Colorado St. 16,  19,  22,  28,  31,  (38),  (42) 116
5. Utah 15,  23,  30,  32,  46,  (66),  (107) 146
6. Northern Arizona 1,  35,  40,  41,  51,  (62),  (83) 168
7. Utah State 26,  39,  43,  44,  47,  (52),  (54) 199
8. Weber State 8,  12,  55,  68,  69,  (80),  (88) 212
9. Utah Valley 13,  36,  45,  60,  63,  (82),  (89) 217
10. Air Force 33,  48,  56,  59,  64,  (65),  (70) 260
11. Southern Utah 5,  53,  75,  93,  99,  (102)   325
12. Wyoming 49,  58,  74,  81,  94,  (95),  (96) 356
13. Nevada 2,  71,  91,  98,  101,  (113),  (118) 363
14. Montana State 18,  85,  97,  105,  106,  (109),  (111) 411
15. New Mexico St. 61,  77,  84,  90,  103,  (119)   415
16. Idaho State 73,  76,  87,  92,  112,  (115),  (123) 440
17. UTEP 79,  100,  104,  108,  121,  (127),  (128) 512
18. Montana 72,  86,  116,  126,  129     529
19. Texas Tech 78,  110,  114,  117,  120,  (122),  (124) 539