HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2017 Alpha Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 18, 2017 @ 8:30 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  4 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    We are going to have 5 entries for distance and 4 entries for lane events and field events. Registration will close at Noon, March 17. Please make sure all changes are made before registration closes. Timpanogos High School 1450 N. 200 E. Orem, UT

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Bear River High School120
    Brighton High school140
    Cottonwood HS10192
    Jordan High School32500
    Mt. Nebo Junior High School120
    Rockwell HS135
    Woods Cross High School110
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)50
    100 meter Varsity (B)88
    100 meter Varsity (G)75
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)46
    1600 meter Varsity (G)72
    1600 meter Varsity (B)88
    200 meter Varsity (G)66
    200 meter Varsity (B)78
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)51
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)46
    3200 meter Varsity (B)76
    3200 meter Varsity (G)48
    400 meter Varsity (G)58
    400 meter Varsity (B)70
    800 meter Varsity (G)67
    800 meter Varsity (B)77
    Discus Varsity (G)46
    Discus Varsity (B)78
    High Jump Varsity (B)47
    High Jump Varsity (G)30
    Javelin Varsity (B)59
    Javelin Varsity (G)33
    Long Jump Varsity (G)41
    Long Jump Varsity (B)68
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)14
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)23
    Shot Put Varsity (B)78
    Shot Put Varsity (G)54
    4x100 Varsity (B)12
    4x100 Varsity (G)11
    4x400 Varsity (B)14
    4x400 Varsity (G)12
    Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Varsity (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Varsity (G)9
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account