HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2017 Murray Cross Invite
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Murray City Park, Murray, UT.   
  • Date: September 08, 2017 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Guy Perry
      Phone: 801-391-2276
      Cell Phone: 801-391-2276
      Email: guyrollo@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Registration opens August 1, 2017

    ATTENTION: To avoid athletes standing in the finish chute this race is CHIP timed. This adds an extra cost to each athlete participating.

    PLEASE BE ACCURATE IN ENTRIES TO REDUCE ANY UNUSED BIBS & CHIPS. Thank you!


    Registration deadline: Monday, Sept 4 @ 11:59pm, MDT

    NO LATE TEAM ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.

    Race Info & Course Map: MURRAYINVITE.COM

    Timing and results by Salt Lake Running Company.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS20200
    Bingham HS41410
    Brighton HS34340
    Canyon View HS42420
    Capital High School46460
    Carbon HS20200
    Clearfield HS48480
    Davis HS71710
    East HS26260
    Evanston HS-WY25250
    Granger HS220
    Green River HS12120
    Hunter High11110
    Judge Memorial CHS19190
    Kearns HS36360
    Layton Christian Acad.770
    Layton HS28280
    Logan HS22220
    Lone Peak HS46460
    Maeser Prep Acad110
    Maple Mountain HS36360
    Morgan HS37370
    Mountain Crest HS25250
    Mountain View HS34340
    Murray HS24240
    Northridge HS25250
    Olympus HS32320
    Orem HS33330
    Parowan HS990
    Pine View HS37370
    Pleasant Grove HS27270
    Ridgeline HS60600
    Riverton HS65660
    Rockwell CHS660
    Rowland Hall15150
    Roy HS14140
    Saint Joseph CHS880
    Skyline HS40400
    Skyridge HS46460
    Snow Canyon Girls16160
    Snow Canyon Boys20200
    South Summit HS880
    Spanish Fork HS40400
    Spring Creek HS34340
    Springville HS54540
    The Waterford School990
    Timpanogos HS44440
    Uintah HS20200
    Viewmont HS48480
    Weber HS31310
    West HS64640
    West Jordan HS24240
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Freshman Race (M)159
    Freshman Race (F)117
    Open race (M)831
    Open race (F)600
    Seeded Varsity Race (M)227
    Seeded Varsity Race (F)183
    Sophomore Race (M)274
    Sophomore Race (F)209
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account