HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2017 Murray Cross Invite
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Murray City Park, Murray, UT.   
  • Date: September 08, 2017 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Guy Perry
      Phone: 801-391-2276
      Cell Phone: 801-391-2276
      Email: guyrollo@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Registration opens August 1, 2017

    ATTENTION: To avoid athletes standing in the finish chute this race is CHIP timed. This adds an extra cost to each athlete participating.

    PLEASE BE ACCURATE IN ENTRIES TO REDUCE ANY UNUSED BIBS & CHIPS. Thank you!


    Registration deadline: Monday, Sept 4 @ 11:59pm, MDT

    NO LATE TEAM ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.

    Race Info & Course Map: MURRAYINVITE.COM

    Timing and results by Salt Lake Running Company.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS36360
    Bingham HS75750
    Bountiful HS37370
    Brighton HS66660
    Canyon View High School60600
    Capital High School46460
    Carbon HS25250
    Clearfield HS48480
    Corner Canyon HS1101100
    Davis HS1241240
    Delta HS550
    Draper APA HS770
    East HS32320
    Evanston HS-WY32320
    Granger HS990
    Green River HS17170
    Hunter High22220
    Judge Memorial CHS33330
    Kearns HS37370
    Layton Christian Acad.28280
    Layton HS51510
    Logan High School30300
    Lone Peak HS1101100
    Maeser Prep Academy23230
    Maple Mountain HS70700
    Morgan HS50500
    Mountain Crest HS61610
    Mountain View HS49490
    Murray HS43430
    North Summit HS110
    Northridge HS25250
    Olympus HS58580
    Orem HS73730
    Parowan High School15150
    Pine View HS54540
    Pleasant Grove HS53530
    Ridgeline HS1041040
    Riverton HS65660
    Rockwell CHS10100
    Rowland Hall25250
    Roy HS23230
    Saint Joseph CHS880
    Skyline HS61610
    Skyridge HS78780
    Snow Canyon Girls27270
    Snow Canyon Boys30300
    South Summit HS14140
    Spanish Fork HS48480
    Spring Creek HS43430
    Springville HS76760
    The Waterford School15150
    Timpanogos HS67670
    Uintah HS32320
    Utah Military Academy11120
    Viewmont HS48480
    Weber HS67670
    West HS64640
    West Jordan HS44440
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Freshman Race (M)159
    Freshman Race (F)117
    Open race (M)832
    Open race (F)600
    Seeded Varsity Race (M)227
    Seeded Varsity Race (F)183
    Sophomore Race (M)274
    Sophomore Race (F)209
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account