HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  VASSP 2018 Track & Field District Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    SISD SAC, El Paso, TX.   
  • Date: May 19, 2018 @ 8:00.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 3 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Ronald Promesse
      Phone: 9159370509
      Cell Phone:
      Email: rprome01@sisd.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    All Teams, will be allowed to enter 4 competitor per event. All competitors are only allowed to compete in 3 events. All teams are allowed to enter two Relay teams per division (grade level and gender). Only 1 girl can run on a boys relay team in that same division if there aren't enough boys, however boys will NOT be allowed to run on a girls relay team. Coaches will ONLY be allowed to run alongside Pre-K and Kinder on the Marathon ONLY. Cut off for entries is May 15th at 10:00 am.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations7170
    Benito Martinez 21581
    Chester Jordan28676
    Clarke Middle School 240
    Clarke Middle School 8171
    Desert Wind10222
    Desert Wind School16402
    Dr Sue Shook27595
    Elfida P. Chavez 13351
    Ensor 11252
    ERNESTO SERNA260
    ERNESTO SERNA14381
    Escontrias40837
    HD Hilley Elementary431017
    Hellen Ball Elementary 42918
    Hernando260
    Horizon Heights Elementary20522
    Hueco Elementary School26642
    Hurshel Antwine Elementary38808
    Ituarte38943
    Jane A Hambric10251
    John Drugan 10212
    John Drugan 37914
    Loma Verde551287
    Lujan Chavez Elementary5410310
    Mission Ridge17365
    Montwood Middle14302
    OSHEA40918
    Paso Del Norte36875
    PUENTES4110
    Purple Heart611419
    Salvador Sanchez MIddle7172
    Sierra Vista9206
    Socorro Middle School260
    Sun Ridge Middle School16324
    Vista Del Sol30685
    William D. Slider22394
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 4th Grade (B)44
    100 meter 4th Grade (G)58
    100 meter 5th Grade (G)53
    100 meter 5th Grade (B)55
    100 meter 6th Grade (G)31
    100 meter 6th Grade (B)39
    400 meter 1st Grade (B)32
    400 meter 1st Grade (G)35
    400 meter 2nd Grade (B)27
    400 meter 2nd Grade (G)23
    400 meter 3rd Grade (B)22
    400 meter 3rd Grade (G)22
    400 meter Kinder (B)26
    400 meter Kinder (G)22
    400 meter Pre-K (G)4
    400 meter Pre-K (B)16
    50 meter 1st Grade (G)57
    50 meter 1st Grade (B)59
    50 meter 2nd Grade (B)43
    50 meter 2nd Grade (G)44
    50 meter 3rd Grade (B)59
    50 meter 3rd Grade (G)55
    50 meter Kinder (B)40
    50 meter Kinder (G)38
    50 meter Pre-K (B)26
    50 meter Pre-K (G)25
    800 meter 4th Grade (G)25
    800 meter 4th Grade (B)19
    800 meter 5th Grade (B)26
    800 meter 5th Grade (G)32
    800 meter 6th Grade (G)24
    800 meter 6th Grade (B)24
    Discus 1st Grade (B)21
    Discus 1st Grade (G)15
    Discus 2nd Grade (B)21
    Discus 2nd Grade (G)15
    Discus 3rd Grade (B)25
    Discus 3rd Grade (G)16
    Discus 4th Grade (G)21
    Discus 4th Grade (B)17
    Discus 5th Grade (G)26
    Discus 5th Grade (B)26
    Discus 6th Grade (G)18
    Discus 6th Grade (B)18
    Discus Kinder (G)5
    Discus Kinder (B)17
    Discus Pre-K (B)13
    Discus Pre-K (G)8
    Long Jump 1st Grade (B)49
    Long Jump 1st Grade (G)46
    Long Jump 2nd Grade (G)41
    Long Jump 2nd Grade (B)43
    Long Jump 3rd Grade (B)49
    Long Jump 3rd Grade (G)56
    Long Jump 4th Grade (G)46
    Long Jump 4th Grade (B)37
    Long Jump 5th Grade (G)51
    Long Jump 5th Grade (B)41
    Long Jump 6th Grade (G)29
    Long Jump 6th Grade (B)39
    Long Jump Kinder (B)33
    Long Jump Kinder (G)29
    Long Jump Pre-K (B)28
    Long Jump Pre-K (G)20
    Shot Put 1st Grade (G)28
    Shot Put 1st Grade (B)31
    Shot Put 2nd Grade (B)22
    Shot Put 2nd Grade (G)17
    Shot Put 3rd Grade (B)19
    Shot Put 3rd Grade (G)18
    Shot Put 4th Grade (G)21
    Shot Put 4th Grade (B)16
    Shot Put 5th Grade (G)19
    Shot Put 5th Grade (B)10
    Shot Put 6th Grade (B)18
    Shot Put 6th Grade (G)16
    Shot Put Kinder (B)13
    Shot Put Kinder (G)12
    Shot Put Pre-K (B)13
    Shot Put Pre-K (G)5
    4x100 4th Grade (G)4
    4x100 4th Grade (B)1
    4x100 5th Grade (B)20
    4x100 5th Grade (G)21
    4x100 6th Grade (G)11
    4x100 6th Grade (B)8
    4x50 1st Grade (B)14
    4x50 1st Grade (G)9
    4x50 2nd Grade (G)1
    4x50 2nd Grade (B)0
    4x50 3rd Grade (B)18
    4x50 3rd Grade (G)17
    4x50 Kinder (G)2
    4x50 Kinder (B)0
    4x50 Pre-K (G)5
    4x50 Pre-K (B)4
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account