HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2018 Murray Cross Invite
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Murray City Park, Murray, UT.   
  • Date: September 07, 2018 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Guy Perry
      Phone: 801-391-2276
      Cell Phone: 801-391-2276
      Email: guyrollo@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Registration opens August 1, 2018

    ATTENTION: To avoid athletes standing in the finish chute this race is CHIP timed. This adds an extra cost to each athlete participating.

    PLEASE BE ACCURATE IN ENTRIES TO REDUCE ANY UNUSED BIBS & CHIPS. Thank you!

    $90 per team per gender, up to 30 athletes, any combination of races.

    Teams with more than 30 entries per gender will be charged $3 per entry.

    Schools that enter less than 10 entries (boys/girls combined) will pay a single $75 fee. Individual entries are $10 per athlete

    Registration deadline: Monday, Sept 3 @ 11:59pm, MDT

    NO LATE TEAM ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.

    Race Info & Course Map: www.murrayinvite.com

    Timing and results by Salt Lake Running Company.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Prep WV HS550
    Bear River HS110
    Bingham HS27270
    Brighton HS48480
    Canyon View HS54540
    Carbon HS17170
    Clearfield HS22220
    Davis HS56560
    East HS31310
    EskDale HS220
    Farmington HS61610
    Granger HS880
    Green Canyon HS32330
    Green River HS10100
    Hunter High25250
    Juab HS21210
    Judge Memorial CHS27270
    Kearns HS47470
    Layton Christian Acad.770
    Layton HS25250
    Logan HS38380
    Lone Peak HS1021020
    Maeser Prep Acad110
    Maple Mountain HS60600
    Morgan HS28280
    Mountain Crest HS40410
    Murray HS28280
    North Summit HS110
    Northridge HS15150
    Olympus HS60600
    Orem HS21210
    Park City HS45450
    Parowan HS16160
    Pine View HS38380
    Pleasant Grove HS33330
    Ridgeline HS56560
    Rockwell HS330
    Rowland Hall990
    Roy HS20200
    Sky View HS31310
    Skyridge HS48480
    Snow Canyon Girls12120
    Snow Canyon Boys19190
    Spanish Fork HS28280
    Spring Creek 21210
    Springville HS73730
    Timpanogos HS55550
    West HS25250
    West Jordan HS33330
    Woods Cross HS33330
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boy's 3 Mile (M)207
    Frosh Girl's 3 Mile (F)121
    Open Boy's 3 Mile (M)835
    Open Girl's 3 Mile (F)602
    Seeded Boy's 3 Mile (M)185
    Seeded Girl's 3 Mile (F)157
    Soph Boy's 3 Mile (M)228
    Soph Girl's 3 Mile (F)168
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account