HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  VSP 2019 Junior Track & Field District Championship
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    SISD SAC 1300 Joe Battle Blvd, El Paso, TX.   
  • Date: May 17, 2019 @ 6pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 3 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Trevor Baize
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 248-506-9558
      Email: tbaize21@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    All Teams will be allowed to enter up to 4 competitors per event. All competitors are only allowed to compete in 3 events. All teams are allowed to enter 2 relay teams per grade and gender. Coaches will ONLY be allowed to run alongside Pre-K and Kinder on the marathon ONLY. cut off for entries is May 7th at 10pm.

  • TEAMS
    team name
    Individual Registrations
    Benito Martinez
    Bill Sybert
    Butler
    CARRASCO ES
    Chester E Jordan Elementary
    Dr. Sue Shook
    Elfida P. Chavez Elementary School
    Helen Ball ES
    Horizon Hieghts, Ensor
    Hurshel Antwine
    Jane A Hambric
    John Drugan
    Loma Verde
    Lujan Chavez elementary
    Mission Ridge
    Myrtle Cooper
    O?Shea Keleher
    Purple Heart Elementary
    Sierra Vista
    socorro avengers
    Vassp
     
    Events
    event name
    400 meter 1st Grade (B)
    400 meter 1st Grade (G)
    400 meter 2nd Grade (B)
    400 meter 2nd Grade (G)
    400 meter Kinder (B)
    400 meter Kinder (G)
    400 meter Pre-k (G)
    400 meter Pre-k (B)
    50 meter 1st Grade (B)
    50 meter 1st Grade (G)
    50 meter 2nd Grade (G)
    50 meter 2nd Grade (B)
    50 meter Kinder (B)
    50 meter Kinder (G)
    50 meter Pre-k (B)
    50 meter Pre-k (G)
    Discus 1st Grade (B)
    Discus 1st Grade (G)
    Discus 2nd Grade (B)
    Discus 2nd Grade (G)
    Discus Kinder (G)
    Discus Kinder (B)
    Discus Pre-k (B)
    Discus Pre-k (G)
    Long Jump 1st Grade (B)
    Long Jump 1st Grade (G)
    Long Jump 2nd Grade (B)
    Long Jump 2nd Grade (G)
    Long Jump Kinder (B)
    Long Jump Kinder (G)
    Long Jump Pre-k (G)
    Long Jump Pre-k (B)
    Shot Put 1st Grade (G)
    Shot Put 1st Grade (B)
    Shot Put 2nd Grade (B)
    Shot Put 2nd Grade (G)
    Shot Put Kinder (B)
    Shot Put Kinder (G)
    Shot Put Pre-k (B)
    Shot Put Pre-k (G)
    4x50 1st Grade (B)
    4x50 1st Grade (G)
    4x50 2nd Grade (B)
    4x50 2nd Grade (G)
    4x50 Kinder (B)
    4x50 Kinder (G)
    4x50 Pre-k (B)
    4x50 Pre-k (G)
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account