HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 1A West Region Track Meet
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Shoshoni High School, Shoshoni, WY.   
  • Date: May 10, 2019 @ Noon.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  4 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Max Mills
      Phone: 3078762576
      Cell Phone: 3075754069
      Email: mmills@fremont24.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Friday scratch meeting, implement and vaulter weigh-in will be at 11am with field events at noon, and running events at 1:45pm Saturday scratch meeting, implement and vaulter weigh-in will be at 8am with field events at 9am and running events at 10am.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Burlington HS13348
    Cokeville HS278
    Dubois HS7163
    Encampment HS6180
    Farson HS18437
    Fort Washakie High School260
    Little Snake River491
    Meeteetse Schools8253
    Saratoga138
    St. Stephens Indian High School131
    Ten Sleep High School4114
    Western Heritage Lutheran Academy140
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)15
    100 meter Varsity (B)26
    100 meter Varsity (G)16
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)13
    1600 meter Varsity (B)20
    1600 meter Varsity (G)15
    200 meter Varsity (G)18
    200 meter Varsity (B)26
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)14
    3200 meter Varsity (B)19
    3200 meter Varsity (G)10
    400 meter Varsity (G)14
    400 meter Varsity (B)24
    800 meter Varsity (G)14
    800 meter Varsity (B)22
    Discus Varsity (B)29
    Discus Varsity (G)21
    High Jump Varsity (B)14
    High Jump Varsity (G)12
    Long Jump Varsity (G)25
    Long Jump Varsity (B)21
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)12
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)12
    Shot Put Varsity (B)30
    Shot Put Varsity (G)22
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)14
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)15
    4x100 Varsity (B)7
    4x100 Varsity (G)5
    4x400 Varsity (B)5
    4x400 Varsity (G)5
    4x800 Varsity (B)4
    4x800 Varsity (G)5
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)6
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)6
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account