HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 Murray Cross Invite
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Murray City Park, Murray, UT.   
  • Date: September 06, 2019 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Guy Perry
      Phone: 801-391-2276
      Cell Phone: 801-391-2276
      Email: guyrollo@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Registration opens August 1, 2018

    ATTENTION: To avoid athletes standing in the finish chute this race is CHIP timed. This adds an extra cost to each athlete participating.

    PLEASE BE ACCURATE IN ENTRIES TO REDUCE ANY UNUSED BIBS & CHIPS. Thank you!

    $100 per team per gender, up to 30 athletes, any combination of races.

    Teams with more than 30 entries per gender will be charged $3 per entry.

    Schools that enter less than 10 entries (boys/girls combined) will pay a single $75 fee. Individual entries are $10 per athlete

    Registration deadline: Tuesday, Sept 3 @ 11:59pm, MDT

    NO LATE TEAM ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.

    Race Info & Course Map: www.murrayinvite.com

    Timing and results by Salt Lake Running Company.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS110
    Alta HS440
    American Prep WV HS110
    Bingham HS440
    Bonneville HS110
    Brighton HS440
    Canyon View HS18180
    Carbon HS550
    Clearfield HS43430
    Davis HS28280
    Desert Hills HS990
    Emery HS440
    Farmington HS35350
    Fremont HS50500
    Grand County HS110
    Granger HS330
    Green Canyon HS65650
    Juab HS660
    Judge Memorial CHS110
    Lone Peak HS34340
    Maeser Prep Acad220
    Manila HS220
    Morgan HS12120
    Mountain Ridge HS660
    Murray HS220
    North Summit HS660
    Northridge HS440
    Olympus HS220
    Orem HS10100
    Park City HS36360
    Parowan HS16160
    Pine View HS770
    Ridgeline HS30300
    Rockwell HS550
    Rowland Hall110
    Roy HS770
    Saint Joseph CHS110
    Skyline HS14140
    Skyridge HS34340
    Snow Canyon HS550
    Spanish Fork HS990
    Spring Creek 12120
    Springville HS46460
    Thunder Ridge High48480
    Utah Military Acad10100
    West High 880
    West Jordan HS54540
    Woods Cross HS13130
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boy's 3 Mile (M)164
    Frosh Girl's 3 Mile (F)108
    Open Boy's 3 Mile (M)797
    Open Girl's 3 Mile (F)573
    Seeded Boy's 3 Mile (M)213
    Seeded Girl's 3 Mile (F)160
    Soph Boy's 3 Mile (M)255
    Soph Girl's 3 Mile (F)145
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account