HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 Sanpete Classic XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course, Fairview, UT.   
  • Date: October 02, 2019 @ 4:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Bill Bedford
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 435 262-7350
      Email: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    Welcome to the 2019 Sanpete Classic Cross Country Invitational. hosted by North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy. The course is a challenging 3.0 mile run over the hills and fairways of Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course. It is a great tune-up for State and it is also the course which will serve for the Region 14 and 17 Championships.

    Races will begin promptly at 4:00 pm according to the following schedule:
    4:00 Varsity Boys
    4:30 Varsity Girls
    5:00 JV Boys
    5:30 JV Girls
    6:00 awards
    Registration and timing will be with Runnercard.
    Registration will close at 6:00 pm Tuesday, October 1.

    We will provide awards to the top 15 finishers in the varsity races and the top 10 in JV races as well as team trophies for the overall varsity team champions.
    Entry fees:
    Larger schools: $75 per school per gender ($150 total) ; teams with more than 30 runners/ gender, please add $2 per athlete above 30
    Smaller schools with fewer than ten (combined boys and girls) $60, or $10 per individual athlete

    Please contact Bill Bedford with questions: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org
    cell: 435 262-7350


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Ben Lomond HS220
    Carbon HS550
    Delta HS330
    Emery HS550
    Grantsville HS34340
    Gunnison HS110
    Juab HS660
    Manti HS770
    Merit College Prep990
    North Sanpete HS550
    North Sevier HS220
    North Summit HS550
    Payson HS110
    Provo HS660
    Richfield HS22220
    South Sevier HS12120
    Tooele HS21210
    Union HS550
    West Ridge Academy220
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    JV Boys 3 Mile (M)249
    JV Girls 3 Mile (F)98
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)134
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)101
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account