HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Weber State Indoor Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Weber State University, Ogden, UT.   
  • Date: January 31, 2020 @ 4:30pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Corbin Talley
      Phone: 8015808713
      Cell Phone: 8015808713
      Email: corbintalley@weber.edu

    Note From Meet Director:
    We are very happy to invite you to the 27th Annual Weber State University Developmental Indoor Track and Field Meet.

    Friday, 1/31 - Jumping Events at the Swenson Gym - Wildcat Center, 3848 Harrison Blvd, Ogden UT 84408

    Friday, 1/31 - Shot Put at the Weber County Sports Complex - 4390 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403

    Saturday, 2/1 - Track Events at the Swenson Gym - Wildcat Center, 3848 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84408

    Cost - $4 per event and $12 per relay.

    Registration closes on Thursday, 1/30 at 7:00pm. Day of meet registration is $10 for the first event and $4 for additional events. Individuals need to make sure to click on "Individual Sign Up" in order to register.

    T-Shirts will be awarded to the top 3 in each event and top team in the relay.

    Spectators will be charged $5.

    No Spikes allowed in shoes for the Saturday track races with the exception of the 55m dash finals and 55m hurdle finals. Spikes can be used for the Friday night jumping events.

    Schedule and Information will be sent out to coaches and posted at https://weberstatesports.com/

    Corbin Talley
    801-580-8713
    corbintalley@weber.edu

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations3405540
    Bear River HS5110
    Blackfoot Track 110
    Box Elder HS7110
    Bozeman Disatnce110
    Bozeman Track Club20411
    Century110
    Clearfield High School10142
    Davis HS11150
    Evanston HS-WY15232
    Farmington HS14202
    Green River HS WY6111
    Highland HS110
    Hillcrest HS680
    Hurricane High School120
    Idaho Dash Track Club15457
    Mountain View High School Wyoming17310
    Mountain West Youth Track Club 11240
    Northridge High School111
    Ogden HS462
    Park City HS110
    Provo HS110
    Riverton HS220
    Rock Springs HS-WY111
    Roy Track Club27401
    Syracuse HS17264
    Timpview HS 110
    Top of Utah 580
    Unattached 110
    Velocitas Track Club7130
    Weber HS240
    West Jordan HS240
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1600 meter (G)55
    1600 meter (B)107
    200 meter (B)142
    200 meter (G)111
    3200 meter (G)26
    3200 meter (B)85
    400 meter (B)93
    400 meter (G)70
    55 Hurdles (B)48
    55 Hurdles (G)51
    55 meter (B)143
    55 meter (G)109
    800 meter (G)71
    800 meter (B)96
    High Jump (G)21
    High Jump (B)23
    Long Jump (G)44
    Long Jump (B)56
    Pole Vault (B)30
    Pole Vault (G)27
    Shot Put (B)35
    Shot Put (G)39
    4x400 (B)13
    4x400 (G)7
    4x800 (B)5
    4x800 (G)4
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account