HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Wyoming Last Chance
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    University of Wyoming Field house , Laramie , WY.   
  • Date: February 28, 2020 @ 9:00am .
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Ron Wagner
      Phone: 307-721-4427
      Cell Phone:
      Email: rwagner@acsd1.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    **This indoor track meet is open to Wyoming High Schools that have a program as sanctioned with the WHSAA. No unattached athletes from in state or out of state will be allowed to compete in the meet.** Please have entries submitted by 7pm on Thursday Feb 27th.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Cheyenne Central HS11234
    Cheyenne Central HS22455
    Cheyenne East Indoor Boys8221
    Cheyenne South High Boys8191
    Cheyenne South High Girls251
    Chyenne East Indoor Girls9210
    Green River HS WY6163
    Kelly Walsh High School580
    Kelly Walsh High School562
    Laramie High School428912
    Natrona County Fillies Indoor18414
    Natrona HS26512
    Rawlins High School9142
    Rock Springs HS-WY112
    Western Heritage Lutheran Academy120
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1600 meter Varsity (G)15
    1600 meter Varsity (B)36
    200 meter Varsity (B)68
    200 meter Varsity (G)76
    3200 meter Varsity (B)5
    3200 meter Varsity (G)0
    400 meter Varsity (G)35
    400 meter Varsity (B)51
    55 Hurdles Varsity (G)31
    55 Hurdles Varsity (B)16
    55 meter Varsity (B)90
    55 meter Varsity (G)116
    800 meter Varsity (G)35
    800 meter Varsity (B)52
    High Jump Varsity (G)28
    High Jump Varsity (B)27
    Long Jump Varsity (B)34
    Long Jump Varsity (G)51
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)30
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)11
    Shot Put Varsity (B)47
    Shot Put Varsity (G)67
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)21
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)30
    4x200 Varsity (B)8
    4x200 Varsity (G)14
    4x400 Varsity (B)8
    4x400 Varsity (G)6
    4x800 Varsity (B)2
    4x800 Varsity (G)2
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)1
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)1
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account