HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Fleet Feet Inland Empire Challenge
schedule  results  
  • Location:    Glen Helen Regional Park, San Bernardino, CA.   
  • Date: October 09, 2021 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Rich Morales
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 951 255-4416
      Email: Coach_Morales@juno.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    The Inland Empire Challenge website provides information about the teams and individuals entered in each race. You can find more detailed information regarding parking, meet day info and, much, much, more!!
    Be sure to update your roster for this year's race since each runner must run in the race assigned.
    Coaches, the deadline for changes is Tuesday, October 5th, 2021 at 6:00 PM. Registration closes The same day. Make your changes! Coaches, AD's, this year's contract will also available on the website.
    Click here for a map of course at pedometer.com.
    Coaches please note: Freshmen who run in the medium and large school JV races will not be considered for grade level awards.

    Be sure spectators know the park charges a $10.00 CASH, per vehicle, entry fee. Registration will close on Tuesday, October 5th at 6:00 pm PDT. Please make all additions and/or changes to your registration before that time.

    Click here for meet Website
    If you need to contact us, E-mail us.
    Fees are $45 per team per race (5 runners or more), $10 per runner per race, 4 or less. The Division I & II max will be $360 ($425 if you enter both a Sweepstakes and a Varsity team). Small Schools (Div IV& V) max will be $180.00 ($225 if you enter BOTH Varsity and Sweepstakes)

    Checks should be made out to:
    Rancho Cucamonga High School
    11801 Lark Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    ABMILLER 880
    Academy for Academic Excellence11110
    Academy for Academic Excellence15150
    Alta Loma28280
    Aquinas High School36360
    Arrowhead Christian Academy19190
    Banning High School 26260
    Barstow High School11110
    Big Bear High School19190
    Cajon high school 11110
    Cathedral City High School22220
    Centennial High School36360
    Chaffey High School26260
    Coachella Valley HS18180
    Colony High School27290
    Corona High School36360
    Desert Hot Springs HS15150
    Don Lugo High School39410
    Elsinore High School19190
    Entrepreneur High School17170
    Etiwanda HS45450
    Grand Terrace High School17170
    Granite Hills High School 22220
    Hillcrest High School31310
    Indian Springs High School23230
    Indio High School16160
    John W North18180
    Kaiser High School13130
    Kaiser High School17170
    La Quinta 28280
    La Sierra HS47470
    Los Osos High School19190
    Martin Luther King HS51510
    Murrieta Valley High School21210
    Murrieta Valley High School32320
    Norco High School110
    Norte Vista 55550
    OAK HILLS HIGH SCHOOL39390
    Pacific High School990
    palm desert high school20200
    Patriot37370
    Pomona Catholic990
    Ramona HS30300
    Rancho Cucamonga HS54540
    Rancho Verde High School29290
    Redlands East Valley 27270
    Rialto High School45450
    Rim of the World High School29290
    Saint Joseph High School880
    Santiago HS68680
    Serrano HS24240
    Shadow Hills High School42420
    Silverado High School770
    Temecula Valley HS36360
    United Christian Academy14140
    Vista del Lago High School990
    West Valley High School660
    Western Christian High School 12120
    Woodcrest Christian16160
    Xavier College Prep24240
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1- MS Boys Frosh (M)57
    2- LS (D1) Girls Frosh (F)69
    3- SS (D4-5) Boys JV (M)81
    4 - MS (D 2,3) Fr Girls (F)55
    5 - LS (D1) Boys Frosh (M)77
    6- MS (D2-3) Janice Kelly Girls Soph (F)28
    7 - LS (D1) Becky Baker Boys Soph (M)59
    8 - SS (D4-5) Girls JV (F)68
    9- MS (D2-3) Boys So (M)29
    10 - LS (D1) Girls So (F)43
    11 - Jeff Swigart Boys Sweepstakes Challenge (M)37
    12 - Brenda Martinez Girls Sweepstakes (F)44
    13 - SS (D4-5) Boys Varsity (M)85
    14 - MS (D2-3)Jay Hammer Girls Varsity - (F)96
    15 - LS (D1) Doug Speck Boys Varsity (M)84
    16 - SS (D4-5) Bob McGuire Girls Varsity (F)80
    17 - MS (D2-3) Joe Reynolds Boys Varsity (M)129
    18 - LS (D1) Karen Lazarus Girls Varsity (F)44
    19 - MS (D2-3) Boys JV (M)125
    20 LS (D1) Girls JV (F)59
    21 - (LS) D1 Berni Cota Boys JV (M)58
    22 MS (D2-3) Girls JV (F)86
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account