HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Timpanogos XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Lake Side Park, 400 South 1850 West, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: September 05, 2020 @ 7:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone: 801-368-4521
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    I have added extra races in order to make the races smaller sizes and to allow more teams.
    Elite Race will be the Top 20 Teams. Top Rankings will be determined from last years performances and this years rankings/performances.
    If we have too many athletes in each race we will add additional races.
    Please make sure you add your athletes into the correct race.
    Race Schedule
    7:00 AM Packet Pick up
    7:30 Senior Girls
    7:50 Senior Boys
    8:10 Junior Girls
    8:30 Junior Boys
    9:00 Varsity Girls
    9:20 Varsity Boys
    9:50 Varsity Girls Elite
    10:10 Varsity Boys Elite
    10:30 Sophomore Boys 1 (Teams A-L)
    10:35 Sophomore Girls
    10:50 Sophomore Boys 2 (Teams M-Z)
    11:10 Freshman Girls
    11:30 Freshman Boys


    High School races are 3 Miles.

    Registration will close on Thursday at 9 pm.
    High School Fees Entry fee is $100 per boys? and girls? teams, $200 total per school. Any school that enters 10 runners or less total in all classifications will pay one entry fee of $100. Individual runners entering without a full team will pay $10 each. Any school entering more than 100 athletes will pay $5 per athlete over 100. Any late entrants will be charged $10 per athlete. Please make checks payable to Timpanogos High School and bring day of the meet or mail prior to meet.
    CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS: CALL 801-610-8175 EXT 365
    Make Checks Payable to:
    Timpanogos High School
    1450 N. 200 E Orem, UT 84057

    Registration closes Thursday, September 3, 10:00 PM. Please complete your registration before that time.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS20200
    American Heritage220
    American Leadership Acad550
    Cedar HS26260
    Cocoa Beach HS110
    Copper Hills HS19190
    Cottonwood HS22220
    Cyprus HS10100
    Desert Hills HS25250
    Draper APA HS 110
    Farmington HS59590
    Freedom Prep Acad550
    Herriman HS48480
    Hillcrest HS20200
    Hunter HS990
    Hurricane HS16160
    Jordan HS990
    Juab HS880
    Kearns HS220
    Lehi HS17170
    Maeser Prep Acad440
    Manti HS16160
    Maple Mountain HS27270
    Merit Preparatory Acad550
    Milford HS 550
    Millard HS10100
    North Sanpete HS12120
    Olympus HS12120
    Orem HS22220
    Pasadena High School330
    Payson HS330
    Pine View HS550
    Piute HS330
    Piute HS990
    Pleasant Grove HS990
    Real Salt Lake Acad330
    Saint Joseph CHS10100
    Snow Canyon HS18180
    Spanish Fork HS13130
    Springville HS80800
    Taylorsville HS21210
    Timpanogos HS34340
    Uintah HS990
    Union HS14140
    Viewmont HS770
    West Jordan HS37370
    Westlake HS34340
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boys 3 Mile (M)164
    Frosh Girls 3 Mile (F)145
    Junior Boys 3 Mile (M)181
    Junior Girls 3 Mile (F)143
    Senior Boys 3 Mile (M)171
    Senior Girls 3 Mile (F)108
    Soph Boys 3 Mile (M)270
    Soph Girls 3 Mile (F)178
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)258
    Varsity Boys Elite 3 Mile (M)0
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)232
    Varsity Girls Elite 3 Mile (F)1
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account