HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Sanpete Classic XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course, Fairview, UT.   
  • Date: September 30, 2020 @ 4:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Bill Bedford
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 435 262-7350
      Email: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Welcome to the Sanpete Classic Cross Country Invitational. hosted by North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy. The course is a challenging 3.0 mile run over the hills and fairways of Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course. It is a great tune-up for State.

    Races will begin promptly at 4:00 pm according to the following schedule:
    4:00 Varsity Boys
    4:30 Varsity Girls
    5:00 JV Boys (junior / senior)
    5:15 JV boys (freshmen/ sophomore)
    5:30 JV Girls

    Registration and timing will be with Runnercard.
    Registration will close at 6:00 pm sharp, Monday, September 28.

    We will provide awards to the top 10 finishers in the varsity races and the top 10 in JV races as well as team trophies for the overall varsity team champions.

    Entry fees:
    Larger schools: $75 per school per gender ($150 total) ; teams with more than 30 runners/ gender, please add $2 per athlete above 30
    Smaller schools with fewer than ten (combined boys and girls) $60, or $10 per individual athlete.

    Checks should be made payable to North Sanpete HS.

    Please contact Bill Bedford with questions: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org
    cell: 435 262-7350


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Heritage220
    American Leadership Acad110
    American Prep WV HS440
    Ben Lomond HS660
    Carbon HS15150
    Delta HS660
    Dugway HS220
    Emery HS11110
    Freedom Prep Acad660
    Grantsville HS40400
    Intermountain Christian School 330
    Juab HS880
    Maeser Prep Acad440
    Manti HS17170
    Merit Preparatory Acad550
    Monticello220
    Morgan HS26260
    North Sanpete HS13130
    North Sevier HS880
    North Summit HS17170
    Pinnacle HS990
    Piute HS11110
    Rowland Hall440
    South Sevier HS15150
    Telos Academy 880
    Tintic HS440
    Tooele HS52520
    Uintah HS10100
    Union HS14140
    Waterford School880
    Worland HS-WY110
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    JV Boys (freshmen/ sophomore) (M)170
    JV Boys (junior / senior) (M)120
    JV Girls 3 Mile (F)127
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)135
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)92
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account