HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Alpha Invitational March 31-April 1
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 31, 2021 @ 2:00 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    Alpha Invitational will be held March 31 and April 1
    We are able to allow 20 teams to The Alpha Invitational. If you want to attend please email me for the password.

    Timpanogos High School 1450 N. 200 E. Orem, UT
    Pre-entries with Runnercard.com by March 29th at 10 pm.
    Heat Sheets are in the Schedule link.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS23415
    American Fork HS778
    American Heritage9240
    American Prep Acad7202
    Bingham HS20434
    Herriman HS340
    Jordan HS43688
    Judge Memorial230
    Lehi HS42695
    Lone Peak HS47828
    Maple Mountain HS34538
    Mountain View HS15247
    Orem HS18208
    Pleasant Grove HS30502
    Provo HS32608
    Rowland Hall470
    Skyridge HS66918
    South Summit High School 23564
    Springville HS541008
    Stansbury HS361
    Timpanogos HS21308
    Wasatch HS59828
    West Jordan HS570
    Westlake HS14258
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)68
    100 meter Varsity (B)105
    100 meter Varsity (G)92
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)62
    1600 meter Varsity (G)92
    1600 meter Varsity (B)95
    200 meter Varsity (G)90
    200 meter Varsity (B)103
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)73
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)69
    3200 meter Varsity (B)81
    3200 meter Varsity (G)65
    400 meter Varsity (G)72
    400 meter Varsity (B)88
    800 meter Varsity (G)87
    800 meter Varsity (B)98
    Discus Varsity (G)54
    Discus Varsity (B)68
    High Jump Varsity (B)54
    High Jump Varsity (G)46
    Javelin Varsity (B)54
    Javelin Varsity (G)60
    Long Jump Varsity (G)66
    Long Jump Varsity (B)75
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)12
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)18
    Shot Put Varsity (B)65
    Shot Put Varsity (G)56
    4x100 Varsity (B)17
    4x100 Varsity (G)14
    4x200 (G)14
    4x200 (B)16
    4x400 Varsity (B)15
    4x400 Varsity (G)13
    4x800 (B)16
    4x800 (G)14
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account