HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Fabens Middle School Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Amador Villalobos Jr. Sports Complex, Fabens, TX.   
  • Date: February 20, 2021 @ 8:45 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jacob Belshe
      Phone: 915-765-2627
      Cell Phone: 915-449-1277
      Email: jbelshe@fabensisd.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    INFO will be sent to your Athletic Directors. Meet closes Thursday at 10:00 PM Assignments Discus: Alderete High Jump: Canutillo Long Jump: East Montana Triple Jump: GEMS Shot Put Horizon 400m and 800m relays 1st exchange Clint, 2nd exchange Anthony, 3rd exchange Tornillo 800m break point REMS 1600m relay exchanges REMS

  • TEAMS
    team name
    Individual Registrations
    Alderete Middle School
    Alderete Middle School 8th Boys 2019
    Anthony Middle
    Canutillo Middle School
    Canutillo Middle School
    Clint Junior High School
    EMMS Track and Field
    Fabens
    FMS BOYS 7 & 8
    Fort Hancock Middle School
    GEMS Track & Field
    Ricardo Estrada Middle School Track & Field
    Tornillo JH School
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 8th (B)15
    100 meter 8th (G)23
    100 Meter Hurdles 8th (G)9
    110 Meter Hurdles 8th (B)15
    1600 meter 8th (G)10
    1600 meter 8th (B)13
    200 meter 8th (G)23
    200 meter 8th (B)23
    2400 meter 8th (B)8
    2400 meter 8th (G)4
    400 meter 8th (G)21
    400 meter 8th (B)22
    800 meter 8th (G)23
    800 meter 8th (B)17
    Discus 8th (B)18
    Discus 8th (G)20
    High Jump 8th (B)22
    High Jump 8th (G)18
    Long Jump 8th (G)23
    Long Jump 8th (B)22
    Shot Put 8th (B)19
    Shot Put 8th (G)20
    Triple Jump 8th (G)15
    Triple Jump 8th (B)11
    4x100 8th (B)2
    4x100 8th (G)4
    4x200 8th (B)2
    4x200 8th (G)4
    4x400 8th (B)2
    4x400 8th (G)2
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account