HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Bingham Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Bingham High , South Jordan , UT.   
  • Date: May 01, 2021 @ 9:00.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  5 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Vance Brown
      Phone: 801-256-5100
      Cell Phone: 801-928-6586
      Email: vance.brown@jordandistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    The limit is 5 athletes per school per event.

    For running events, please only enter your varsity athletes.

    Weigh-ins will open at 8:00am. All pits will be open at 8:30am for warm ups.

    For field events, please only enter athletes with a realistic chance of meeting minimum marks or opening heights. Minimum marks measured and open heights will be set at:
    Boys Discus: 90'
    Girls Discus: 60'
    Boys Javelin: 100'
    Girls Javelin: 60'
    Boys Shot Put: 30'
    Girls Shot Put: 25'
    Boys Long Jump: 17'
    Girls Long Jump: 13'
    Boys High Jump: 5' 6" (raised 2" until 6' 6" then 1")
    Girls High Jump: 4' 4" (raised 2" until 5' 6" then 1")
    Boys Pole Vault: 9' 0" (raised 6" until 14' then 3")
    Girls Pole Vault: 7' 0" (raised 6")

    Cost is $250 per school, which includes all runners or $5 per athlete for 4 events.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS18345
    American Leadership Academy131
    Bingham HS55826
    Bonneville HS110
    Brighton HS26544
    Cedar Valley HS11110
    Copper Hills HS7156
    Grantsville HS240
    Green Canyon HS19367
    Herriman HS36523
    Hillcrest HS21375
    Logan HS31587
    Maple Mountain HS44716
    Morgan HS220
    Murray HS25474
    Olympus HS893
    Park City HS25440
    Pleasant Grove HS440
    Real Salt Lake Acad11270
    Ridgeline HS37587
    Riverton HS660
    Roy HS110
    Sky View HS680
    Sky View HS4110
    Skyridge HS220
    Stansbury HS47767
    Summit Academy22450
    Viewmont High School110
    West HS27555
    Westlake HS341
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)56
    100 meter Varsity (B)89
    100 meter Varsity (G)78
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)49
    1600 meter Varsity (B)76
    1600 meter Varsity (G)63
    200 meter Varsity (G)73
    200 meter Varsity (B)83
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)57
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)51
    3200 meter Varsity (B)50
    3200 meter Varsity (G)35
    400 meter Varsity (G)53
    400 meter Varsity (B)59
    800 meter Varsity (G)61
    800 meter Varsity (B)72
    Discus Varsity (B)53
    Discus Varsity (G)49
    High Jump Varsity (B)30
    High Jump Varsity (G)27
    Javelin Varsity (B)54
    Javelin Varsity (G)49
    Long Jump Varsity (G)50
    Long Jump Varsity (B)57
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)30
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)16
    Shot Put Varsity (B)54
    Shot Put Varsity (G)45
    4x100 Varsity (B)12
    4x100 Varsity (G)10
    4x200 Varsity (B)11
    4x200 Varsity (G)12
    4x400 Varsity (B)12
    4x400 Varsity (G)9
    4x800 Varsity (B)6
    4x800 Varsity (G)5
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account