HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Montwood High Invite 2021
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    SAC, El Paso, TX.   
  • Date: March 12, 2021 @ 7:45.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  3 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: D.Cardon
      Phone: (91)252-9038
      Cell Phone:
      Email: dcardo02@sisd.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    Coaches, We welcome you to the Montwood High 2021 Track Meet at the Student Activities Complex (SAC). All Covid protocols will be enforced. Entries will close at 4:00 pm on Wednesday, March 10. 1 relay per team. 3 entries per school in each event. Scratches allowed, no alternates. Work assignments: Eastwood: Triple Jump Eastlake: Pole Vault THURS @ 4:30 PM @ the SAC. Franklin: Discus Socorro: Shot Put Pebble Hills: High Jump Americas: Long Jump El Dorado: Exchange zones Varsity- Running Events (Girls followed by Boys) 3000m @ 7:45am (Girls and Boys may be combined) 4x100 Relay 800m 100m Hurdles 110m Hurdles 100m 4x200 Relay (Girls and Boys may be combined) 400m 300m Hurdles 200m 1500m (Girls and Boys may be combined) 4x400 Relay (Girls and Boys may be combined) Varsity Jumps & Field Events Shot Put- 8:00am Girls, Boys Discus- 8:00am Boys, Girls Long Jump- 8:00- 9:30am Girls, 9:30- 11:00am Boys Triple Jump-8:00- 9:30am Boys, 9:30- 11:00am Girls JV running (Girls followed by boys) 3000m @ 2:30 (Girls and Boys may be combined) 2:45pm 4x100 Relay (Girls and Boys may be combined) 800m 100m Hurdles 110m Hurdles 100m 4x200 Relay (Girls and Boys may be combined) 400m 300m Hurdles 200m 1500m 4x400 Relay (Girls and Boys may be combined) JV Jumps & Field Events Pole Vault (THURSDAY @ 4:30 PM at SAC) **High Jump- 7:30am (Boys-East Pit) (Girls-West Pit) Shot Put- 2:30pm Girls, Boys Discus- 2:30pm Boys, Girls Long Jump- 3:00-4:30pm Girls, 4:30-6:00pm Boys Triple Jump- 3:00-:00pm Boys, 4:30-6:00pm Girls Pole Vault (THURSDAY @ 4:30 PM at SAC) **High Jump- 2:30pm (Boys-East Pit) (Girls-West Pit) Eastwood: Triple Jump Eastlake: Pole Vault Franklin: Discus Socorro: Shot Put Pebble Hills: High Jump Americas: Long Jump El Dorado: Exchange zones

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Americas HS517512
    Eastlake High School486511
    Eastwood HS639812
    El Paso Franklin 25366
    El Paso Franklin31456
    Pebble Hills High School467411
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (G)10
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)12
    100 meter Jr. Varsity (B)21
    100 meter Jr. Varsity (G)18
    100 meter Varsity (B)20
    100 meter Varsity (G)24
    110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (B)13
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)9
    1500 meter Jr. Varsity (G)15
    1500 meter Jr. Varsity (B)17
    1500 meter Varsity (G)20
    1500 meter Varsity (B)21
    200 meter Jr. Varsity (B)21
    200 meter Jr. Varsity (G)18
    200 meter Varsity (G)23
    200 meter Varsity (B)20
    300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (G)8
    300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (B)18
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)14
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)13
    3000 meter Jr. Varsity (B)14
    3000 meter Jr. Varsity (G)7
    3000 meter Varsity (G)10
    3000 meter Varsity (B)9
    400 meter Jr. Varsity (B)20
    400 meter Jr. Varsity (G)17
    400 meter Varsity (G)20
    400 meter Varsity (B)21
    800 meter Jr. Varsity (B)14
    800 meter Jr. Varsity (G)11
    800 meter Varsity (B)19
    800 meter Varsity (G)12
    Discus Jr. Varsity (G)16
    Discus Jr. Varsity (B)19
    Discus Varsity (G)15
    Discus Varsity (B)21
    High Jump Jr. Varsity (B)8
    High Jump Jr. Varsity (G)10
    High Jump Varsity (B)12
    High Jump Varsity (G)8
    Long Jump Jr. Varsity (B)20
    Long Jump Jr. Varsity (G)13
    Long Jump Varsity (B)15
    Long Jump Varsity (G)14
    Pole Vault Jr. Varsity (B)4
    Pole Vault Jr. Varsity (G)6
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)7
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)9
    Shot Put Jr. Varsity (G)16
    Shot Put Jr. Varsity (B)18
    Shot Put Varsity (G)16
    Shot Put Varsity (B)22
    Triple Jump Jr. Varsity (G)7
    Triple Jump Jr. Varsity (B)13
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)17
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)10
    4x100 Jr. Varsity (G)5
    4x100 Jr. Varsity (B)5
    4x100 Varsity (B)6
    4x100 Varsity (G)6
    4x200 Jr. Varsity (G)5
    4x200 Jr. Varsity (B)5
    4x200 Varsity (G)6
    4x200 Varsity (B)5
    4x400 Jr. Varsity (G)4
    4x400 Jr. Varsity (B)5
    4x400 Varsity (B)5
    4x400 Varsity (G)6
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account