HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Region 13 - Pre-Region
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Morgan High School, Morgan, UT.   
  • Date: March 17, 2021 @ 3:30pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Brennen Fuller
      Phone:
      Cell Phone:
      Email: bfuller@morgansd.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    This meet is for Region 13 Teams. Check your emails for the meet access code to register. Email bfuller@morgansd.org or bweir@morgansd.org for any other questions.

    Coaches please register your athletes by 6:00pm on Tuesday night to give us time to get heats and flights setup.

    We will use the following schedule order:
    1600
    100H
    110H
    100M
    800
    4x100
    400
    300H
    Medley
    200
    3200
    4x400

    Field Events will start with the following:
    Boys Jav
    Boys Disc
    Girls Shot
    Boys High Jump
    Girls Long Jump

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Grantsville HS391006
    Judge Memorial24460
    Morgan HS651476
    South Summit High School 24566
    Summit Academy26683
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)15
    100 meter Varsity (B)60
    100 meter Varsity (G)42
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)12
    1600 meter Varsity (B)35
    1600 meter Varsity (G)18
    200 meter Varsity (B)51
    200 meter Varsity (G)43
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)11
    3200 meter Varsity (B)18
    3200 meter Varsity (G)5
    400 meter Varsity (B)25
    400 meter Varsity (G)15
    800 meter Varsity (G)23
    800 meter Varsity (B)30
    Discus Varsity (B)20
    Discus Varsity (G)19
    High Jump Varsity (B)10
    High Jump Varsity (G)7
    Javelin Varsity (B)31
    Javelin Varsity (G)20
    Long Jump Varsity (G)18
    Long Jump Varsity (B)28
    Shot Put Varsity (B)18
    Shot Put Varsity (G)16
    4x100 Varsity (B)3
    4x100 Varsity (G)3
    4x400 Varsity (B)5
    4x400 Varsity (G)3
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)3
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account