HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Utah UHSAA State X/C Champs
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Regional Athletic Complex, Rose Park, UT.   
  • Date: October 27, 2021 @ 10:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: John Oglesby
      Phone: see UHSAA handbook
      Cell Phone:
      Email: joglesby@uhsaa.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Thanks for registering early. Registration will open on Saturday, October 16th, at 12:01 a.m. Initial registration must be entered into this web site by Friday, Oct. 22nd at 11:59 p.m., MDT. Please be aware that schools that do not complete their registration by Friday will be penalized.

    Registration will reopen for changes on Saturday, October 23rd, at 12:00 noon. Changes can be made up until Monday, Oct. 25th, at 9:00 a.m. MDT. After that time the site will be closed and locked to process the entries. Please make all changes, additions or deletions to your race rosters before Monday, two days before the championships. Best of luck!

    Course Map

    2021 Time Schedule
    5A Girls 10:00 a.m.
    5A Boys 10:30 a.m.
    2A Girls 11:00 a.m.
    2A Boys 11:30 p.m.
    1A Girls 12:30 p.m.
    1A Boys 1:00 p.m.
    4A Girls 1:30 p.m.
    4A Boys 2:00 p.m.
    3A Girls 3:00 p.m.
    3A Boys 3:30 p.m.
    6A Girls 4:00 p.m.
    6A Boys 4:30 p.m.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS220
    Altamont HS770
    American Fork HS550
    American Heritage11110
    American Leadership Acad220
    American Prep WV HS770
    Bear River HS14140
    Beaver HS990
    Ben Lomond HS550
    Bingham HS11110
    Bonneville HS220
    Box Elder HS14140
    Brighton HS990
    Bryce Valley HS14140
    Canyon View HS990
    Carbon HS11110
    Cedar HS14140
    Cedar Valley HS880
    Clearfield HS330
    Copper Hills HS990
    Cottonwood HS770
    Crimson Cliffs HS14140
    Cyprus HS440
    Davis HS12120
    Delta HS440
    Desert Hills HS880
    Dixie HS14140
    Duchesne HS330
    East HS220
    Emery HS770
    Enterprise HS220
    Escalante HS880
    Farmington HS13130
    Freedom Prep Acad12120
    Fremont HS11110
    Grand County High School550
    Grantsville HS14140
    Green Canyon HS14140
    Gunnison HS110
    Herriman HS14140
    Highland HS14140
    Hillcrest HS880
    Hunter HS110
    Hurricane HS14140
    Intermountain Christian School 770
    Jordan HS880
    Juab HS110
    Juan Diego CHS13130
    Judge Memorial CHS770
    Kanab HS660
    Kearns HS110
    Layton HS14140
    Lehi HS12120
    Logan HS14140
    Lone Peak HS14140
    Maeser Prep Acad440
    Manila HS440
    Manti HS11110
    Maple Mountain HS14140
    Merit Preparatory Acad770
    Milford HS 770
    Millard HS14140
    Monticello HS10100
    Monument Valley HS330
    Morgan HS12120
    Mount Vernon Academy110
    Mountain Crest HS14140
    Mountain Ridge HS660
    Mountain View HS880
    Murray HS110
    North Sanpete HS14140
    North Sevier HS11110
    North Summit HS12120
    Northridge HS880
    Ogden HS11110
    Olympus HS990
    Orem HS14140
    Panguitch14140
    Park City HS14140
    Parowan HS990
    Payson HS550
    Pine View HS11110
    Pinnacle HS880
    Piute HS770
    Piute HS550
    Pleasant Grove HS770
    Providence Hall880
    Provo HS660
    Real Salt Lake Acad220
    Rich HS770
    Rich HS770
    Richfield HS770
    Ridgeline HS14140
    Riverton HS770
    Rowland Hall880
    Roy HS550
    Saint Joseph CHS550
    San Juan HS990
    Sky View HS14140
    Skyline HS14140
    Skyridge HS14140
    Snow Canyon HS880
    South Sevier HS220
    South Summit HS110
    Spanish Fork HS880
    Springville HS14140
    Stansbury HS14140
    Summit Academy660
    Syracuse HS990
    Taylorsville HS880
    Telos Academy330
    Timpanogos HS13130
    Tintic HS770
    Tooele HS550
    Uintah HS330
    Union HS11110
    Valley HS12120
    Viewmont HS880
    Wasatch HS14140
    Water Canyon HS 880
    Waterford School880
    Wayne HS12120
    Weber HS14140
    West HS110
    West Jordan HS14140
    Westlake HS11110
    Whitehorse HS660
    Woods Cross HS14140
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1A Boy's 5K (M)112
    1A Girl's 5K (F)76
    2A Boy's 5K (M)89
    2A Girl's 5K (F)78
    3A Boy's 5K (M)96
    3A Girl's 5K (F)96
    4A Boy's 5K (M)91
    4A Girl's 5K (F)91
    5A Boy's 5K (M)180
    5A Girl's 5K (F)180
    6A Boy's 5K (M)138
    6A Girl's 5K (F)138
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account