HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Laura Chord Memorial 2021
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Newcastle High School, Newcastle, WY.   
  • Date: March 26, 2021 @ 9:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Mike Gregory
      Phone: 307-746-2713
      Cell Phone: 307-746-5758
      Email: gregorym@wcsd1.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    Schools may enter multiple relays in each relay event. Unlimited individual entries per event per team 1 relay per school 4 events per person Please place entries at www.runnercard.com ***Signature Race 300 Meter Hurdles We will not have a coaches meeting prior to the competition; please bring any changes to announcers booth upon your arrival. Results will be emailed out as quickly as possible after the meet, and also posted on RunnerCard.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Arvada/Clearmont JH/HS260
    Glenrock HS23661
    Glenrock HS21491
    Hulett High School Track 202120465
    Kaycee High School12242
    Lusk HS9213
    Midwest HS7210
    Moorcroft High School372
    Newcastle HS36723
    Sundance High School10261
    Thunder Basin High School36756
    Thunder Basin High School20414
    Upton HS27645
    Wheatland High School27585
    Wright High School29726
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)19
    100 meter Varsity (G)36
    100 meter Varsity (B)74
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)5
    1600 meter Varsity (B)26
    1600 meter Varsity (G)12
    200 meter Varsity (G)36
    200 meter Varsity (B)64
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)14
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)17
    3200 meter Varsity (B)12
    3200 meter Varsity (G)3
    400 meter Varsity (G)12
    400 meter Varsity (B)23
    800 meter Varsity (B)29
    800 meter Varsity (G)18
    Discus Varsity (G)29
    Discus Varsity (B)55
    High Jump Varsity (G)15
    High Jump Varsity (B)28
    Long Jump Varsity (B)38
    Long Jump Varsity (G)29
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)14
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)10
    Shot Put Varsity (G)29
    Shot Put Varsity (B)57
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)13
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)12
    4x100 Varsity (G)5
    4x100 Varsity (B)7
    4x400 Varsity (G)2
    4x400 Varsity (B)4
    4x800 Varsity (G)3
    4x800 Varsity (B)5
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 (M)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity 0 (G)8
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account