HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Green River Invite - 2021
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Green River Stadium, Green River, WY.   
  • Date: April 23, 2021 @ 10:30 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Tony Beardsley
      Phone: 307-872-4742
      Cell Phone:
      Email: beardsa1@swcsd2.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    ENTRIES DUE BY April 22nd AT NOON. Coaches Meeting (scratch & replace) at 10:00 AM in the south end press box. Implement Weigh-ins will be at 9:30 AM in the stadium garage(ground level under the press box) Pole Vault Weigh-ins at 9:30 AM next to the stadium garage. Field events will start at 10:30 AM, running events at NOON. Unlimited entries per event. Each individual will be allowed 4 event entries including relay's.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Big Piney HS27537
    Evanston HS-WY481086
    Farson HS22515
    Green River HS WY24607
    Jackson Hole HS-WY581065
    Kemmerer20438
    Lander Valley HS561106
    Little Snake River22551
    Lyman High School32815
    Manila HS5142
    Mountain View HS-WY34585
    Pinedale High School39936
    Riverton High School481124
    RSHS BOYS30685
    RSHS Girls13284
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)29
    100 meter Varsity (G)88
    100 meter Varsity (B)117
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)19
    1600 meter Varsity (G)27
    1600 meter Varsity (B)47
    200 meter Varsity (B)105
    200 meter Varsity (G)71
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)28
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)27
    3200 meter Varsity (B)12
    3200 meter Varsity (G)10
    400 meter Varsity (B)62
    400 meter Varsity (G)37
    800 meter Varsity (G)32
    800 meter Varsity (B)55
    Discus Varsity (G)81
    Discus Varsity (B)113
    High Jump Varsity (G)28
    High Jump Varsity (B)36
    Long Jump Varsity (G)47
    Long Jump Varsity (B)63
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)33
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)25
    Shot Put Varsity (B)100
    Shot Put Varsity (G)75
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)23
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)28
    4x100 Varsity (B)15
    4x100 Varsity (G)9
    4x400 Varsity (B)9
    4x400 Varsity (G)6
    4x800 Varsity (B)10
    4x800 Varsity (G)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (M)11
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (F)9
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account