HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Utah UHSAA 5A-6A State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Davis High School, Kaysville, UT.   
  • Date: May 18, 2021 @ various times each day.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:

    Wednesday Meet Program-1

    Registration will open on Monday, May 10th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Friday, May 14th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Saturday, May 15th, at 6:00 p.m. and will remain open until Sunday at 6:00 p.m.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and their place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS352
    American Fork HS137
    Bingham HS16227
    Bonneville HS343
    Box Elder HS18266
    Brighton HS12225
    Clearfield HS125
    Copper Hills HS117
    Cottonwood HS13145
    Cyprus HS568
    Davis HS10158
    East HS475
    Farmington HS17278
    Fremont HS578
    Herriman HS10165
    Highland HS16236
    Hillcrest HS8108
    Hunter HS232
    Jordan HS683
    Kearns HS7144
    Layton HS9136
    Lehi HS10144
    Lone Peak HS22308
    Maple Mountain HS13218
    Mountain Ridge HS694
    Mountain View HS697
    Murray HS684
    Northridge HS226
    Olympus HS224
    Orem HS358
    Park City HS11158
    Pleasant Grove HS112
    Provo HS7106
    Riverton HS568
    Roy HS578
    Skyline HS355
    Skyridge HS23328
    Spanish Fork HS8134
    Springville HS20378
    Syracuse HS29417
    Taylorsville HS442
    Timpanogos HS578
    Viewmont HS111
    Wasatch HS11148
    Weber HS8102
    West HS443
    West Jordan HS18287
    Westlake HS117
    Woods Cross HS777
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 5A (B)28
    100 meter 5A (G)22
    100 meter 6A (B)23
    100 meter 6A (G)22
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)24
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)25
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)19
    1600 meter 5A (G)26
    1600 meter 5A (B)31
    1600 meter 6A (G)29
    1600 meter 6A (B)32
    200 meter 5A (B)27
    200 meter 5A (G)24
    200 meter 6A (G)26
    200 meter 6A (B)26
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)21
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)22
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)18
    3200 meter 5A (G)26
    3200 meter 5A (B)38
    3200 meter 6A (B)32
    3200 meter 6A (G)28
    400 meter 5A (B)25
    400 meter 5A (G)25
    400 meter 6A (G)22
    400 meter 6A (B)26
    800 meter 5A (G)24
    800 meter 5A (B)27
    800 meter 6A (B)33
    800 meter 6A (G)27
    Discus 5A (G)22
    Discus 5A (B)21
    Discus 6A (G)18
    Discus 6A (B)24
    High Jump 5A (B)25
    High Jump 5A (G)31
    High Jump 6A (G)19
    High Jump 6A (B)22
    Javelin 5A (G)22
    Javelin 5A (B)22
    Javelin 6A (G)19
    Javelin 6A (B)19
    Long Jump 5A (B)25
    Long Jump 5A (G)25
    Long Jump 6A (G)27
    Long Jump 6A (B)21
    Pole Vault 5A (B)15
    Pole Vault 5A (G)14
    Pole Vault 6A (G)20
    Pole Vault 6A (B)18
    Shot Put 5A (B)25
    Shot Put 5A (G)21
    Shot Put 6A (G)18
    Shot Put 6A (B)22
    4x100 5A (B)22
    4x100 5A (G)21
    4x100 6A (B)18
    4x100 6A (G)18
    4x200 5A (B)17
    4x200 5A (G)17
    4x200 6A (B)17
    4x200 6A (G)15
    4x400 5A (G)18
    4x400 5A (B)18
    4x400 6A (B)17
    4x400 6A (G)18
    4x800 5A (B)14
    4x800 5A (G)16
    4x800 6A (B)18
    4x800 6A (G)17
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account