HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Utah UHSAA 1A-4A State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Davis High School, Kaysville, UT.   
  • Date: May 21, 2021 @ various times each day.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:

    Saturday Meet Program

    Registration will open on Monday, May 10th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 16th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Sunday, May 16th, at 6:00 p.m. and will remain open until Monday at 8:00 p.m.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and their place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Altamont HS8110
    American Heritage8151
    American Prep Acad583
    Bear River HS9107
    Ben Lomond HS443
    Bryce Valley HS9204
    Canyon View HS795
    Carbon HS18316
    Cedar Valley HS16195
    Crimson Cliffs HS678
    Delta High Boys466
    Desert Hills HS13198
    Dixie HS685
    Draper APA HS 231
    Duchesne HS5126
    Dugway HS120
    Emery HS7123
    Enterprise HS455
    Escalante HS360
    Grand County HS446
    Grantsville HS7116
    Green Canyon HS13197
    Green River HS4120
    Gunnison Valley HS493
    Hurricane HS344
    Hurricane HS444
    Juab HS8106
    Juan Diego CHS476
    Judge Memorial256
    Kanab HS10196
    Layton Christian Acad.5113
    Logan HS8107
    Manila HS342
    Manti HS352
    Manti HS223
    Milford HS 8146
    Millard HS10206
    Monticello HS584
    Morgan HS39606
    Mount Vernon Academy111
    North Sanpete HS453
    North Sevier HS6113
    North Sevier HS473
    North Summit HS11176
    Ogden HS9108
    Panguitch HS11293
    Panguitch HS10233
    Parowan HS19356
    Pine View HS8124
    Pine View HS9154
    Pinnacle HS8200
    Piute HS581
    Real Salt Lake Acad14252
    Rich HS493
    Rich HS10203
    Richfield HS7136
    Ridgeline HS9128
    Rowland Hall6106
    Saint Joseph CHS8144
    San Juan HS562
    Sky View HS11193
    Sky View HS6104
    Snow Canyon HS687
    South Sevier HS243
    South Sevier HS122
    South Summit High School 675
    Stansbury HS20327
    Summit Academy580
    Tabiona HS4111
    Telos Academy122
    Tintic HS7180
    Tooele HS334
    Uintah HS8106
    Union HS8155
    Utah Military Academy450
    Utah Military Academy-Camp Williams570
    Valley HS693
    Water Canyon HS 585
    Wayne HS7101
    Wendover HS240
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)18
    100 meter 1A (G)13
    100 meter 2A (B)19
    100 meter 2A (G)19
    100 meter 3A (B)19
    100 meter 3A (G)18
    100 meter 4A (G)20
    100 meter 4A (B)22
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)13
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)15
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)15
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)13
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)19
    1600 meter 1A (B)14
    1600 meter 1A (G)15
    1600 meter 2A (G)19
    1600 meter 2A (B)20
    1600 meter 3A (B)17
    1600 meter 3A (G)16
    1600 meter 4A (G)22
    1600 meter 4A (B)23
    200 meter 1A (B)19
    200 meter 1A (G)15
    200 meter 2A (B)19
    200 meter 2A (G)17
    200 meter 3A (B)17
    200 meter 3A (G)15
    200 meter 4A (G)18
    200 meter 4A (B)24
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)21
    3200 meter 1A (B)15
    3200 meter 1A (G)12
    3200 meter 2A (B)23
    3200 meter 2A (G)14
    3200 meter 3A (B)16
    3200 meter 3A (G)17
    3200 meter 4A (B)26
    3200 meter 4A (G)22
    400 meter 1A (G)16
    400 meter 1A (B)17
    400 meter 2A (B)18
    400 meter 2A (G)19
    400 meter 3A (B)16
    400 meter 3A (G)14
    400 meter 4A (G)21
    400 meter 4A (B)19
    800 meter 1A (G)15
    800 meter 1A (B)17
    800 meter 2A (B)19
    800 meter 2A (G)18
    800 meter 3A (B)16
    800 meter 3A (G)16
    800 meter 4A (B)22
    800 meter 4A (G)21
    Discus 1A (G)17
    Discus 1A (B)17
    Discus 2A (B)14
    Discus 2A (G)11
    Discus 3A (B)18
    Discus 3A (G)19
    Discus 4A (G)19
    Discus 4A (B)19
    High Jump 1A (B)17
    High Jump 1A (G)10
    High Jump 2A (B)13
    High Jump 2A (G)18
    High Jump 3A (B)15
    High Jump 3A (G)30
    High Jump 4A (B)20
    High Jump 4A (G)16
    Javelin 1A (B)19
    Javelin 1A (G)18
    Javelin 2A (G)13
    Javelin 2A (B)22
    Javelin 3A (G)15
    Javelin 3A (B)16
    Javelin 4A (G)19
    Javelin 4A (B)21
    Long Jump 1A (B)19
    Long Jump 1A (G)14
    Long Jump 2A (B)18
    Long Jump 2A (G)17
    Long Jump 3A (B)17
    Long Jump 3A (G)16
    Long Jump 4A (G)19
    Long Jump 4A (B)20
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 4A (B)4
    Pole Vault 4A (G)8
    Shot Put 1A (G)16
    Shot Put 1A (B)17
    Shot Put 2A (G)10
    Shot Put 2A (B)16
    Shot Put 3A (G)16
    Shot Put 3A (B)17
    Shot Put 4A (B)18
    Shot Put 4A (G)20
    4x100 1A (B)7
    4x100 1A (G)6
    4x100 2A (B)15
    4x100 2A (G)9
    4x100 3A (B)14
    4x100 3A (G)14
    4x100 4A (G)17
    4x100 4A (B)18
    4x200 4A (B)15
    4x200 4A (G)15
    4x400 1A (B)6
    4x400 1A (G)4
    4x400 2A (G)10
    4x400 2A (B)10
    4x400 3A (B)12
    4x400 3A (G)13
    4x400 4A (B)16
    4x400 4A (G)15
    4x800 4A (G)13
    4x800 4A (B)15
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)8
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)8
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)13
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)14
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)14
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account