HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 South End - Davis District Jr High
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Farmington High School, Farmington, UT.   
  • Date: May 05, 2021 @ 2:15 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Chris Brower
      Phone: 4352790779
      Cell Phone: 4352790779
      Email: cbrower@dsdmail.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    South End Championship Info - each school can have 1 relay team per relay event; 4 athletes for each field event; 4 athletes in running events that involve lanes; 6 in the 1600 and 800. Please have entries in by 10:00 PM Tuesday Night (May 4th). Weigh-ins for shot and disc will begin at 1:15 PM in the track shed (North East Corner of the track). The charge for spectators will be $3.00 for adults, $2.00 for students. Athletes IN UNIFORM will be admitted free.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations220
    Bountiful Jr. High46806
    Centennial Jr High12186
    Centerville Junior High17316
    Farmington Jr. High27443
    Farmington Junior High24443
    Millcreek Junior High20326
    Mueller Park Junior High 46736
    South Davis Jr. High6113
    South Davis Junior Boys27443
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter (B)33
    100 meter (G)33
    100 Meter Hurdles (G)30
    110 Meter Hurdles (B)32
    1600 meter (G)47
    1600 meter (B)47
    200 meter (G)32
    200 meter (B)32
    400 meter (G)32
    400 meter (B)32
    800 meter (G)47
    800 meter (B)48
    Discus (B)31
    Discus (G)26
    High Jump (G)28
    High Jump (B)28
    Long Jump (G)28
    Long Jump (B)30
    Shot Put (B)31
    Shot Put (G)26
    4x100 (B)7
    4x100 (G)7
    4x200 (B)7
    4x200 (G)7
    4x400 (B)7
    4x400 (G)7
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account