HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  "BEST OF THE BEST" MS MEET 2021
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Outlaw Stadium, Rawlins, WY.   
  • Date: May 11, 2021 @ 10:00 Field Events, 11:30 Running Events.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Kasey Garnhart
      Phone: 3073289280
      Cell Phone:
      Email: kgarnhart@crb1.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    6th graders will run with the 7th graders, so sign them up under the 7th grade division. Entries due by Monday, May 10 at 4:00 pm.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Big Piney Middle School5103
    Burns Junior High School480
    CASPER CLASSICAL ACADEMY COUGARS 172616
    Centennial233412
    Cokeville Jr. High492
    Davis Middle School Track9224
    Douglas Middle School10202
    Encampment K-126156
    Evanston Middle School10195
    Farson-Eden Middle School464
    Glenrock Junior High School471
    Kemmerer Jr./Sr. High12249
    Laramie Middle School7114
    Laramie Middle School674
    Laramie Middle School11164
    Laramie Middle School10144
    Pinedale Middle 284914
    Rawlins Middle School11244
    Rock River Junior High110
    Rock Springs Junior High29565
    Saratoga Middle School7163
    Snake River Middle School16520
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 7th (B)15
    100 meter 7th (G)24
    100 meter 8th (B)19
    100 meter 8th (G)7
    100 Meter Hurdles 7th (G)22
    100 Meter Hurdles 7th (B)10
    100 Meter Hurdles 8th (B)14
    100 Meter Hurdles 8th (G)13
    1600 meter 7th (B)6
    1600 meter 7th (G)5
    1600 meter 8th (B)8
    1600 meter 8th (G)4
    200 meter 7th (G)16
    200 meter 7th (B)24
    200 meter 8th (G)18
    200 meter 8th (B)23
    200 Meter Hurdles 7th (B)17
    200 Meter Hurdles 7th (G)18
    200 Meter Hurdles 8th (B)16
    200 Meter Hurdles 8th (G)11
    400 meter 7th (B)20
    400 meter 7th (G)8
    400 meter 8th (G)5
    400 meter 8th (B)13
    800 meter 7th (G)5
    800 meter 7th (B)8
    800 meter 8th (G)7
    800 meter 8th (B)6
    Discus 7th (B)10
    Discus 7th (G)12
    Discus 8th (G)9
    Discus 8th (B)4
    High Jump 7th (G)15
    High Jump 7th (B)12
    High Jump 8th (G)10
    High Jump 8th (B)11
    Long Jump 7th (G)18
    Long Jump 7th (B)12
    Long Jump 8th (B)21
    Long Jump 8th (G)13
    Pole Vault 7th (G)5
    Pole Vault 7th (B)1
    Pole Vault 8th (G)4
    Pole Vault 8th (B)4
    Shot Put 7th (G)14
    Shot Put 7th (B)6
    Shot Put 8th (G)11
    Shot Put 8th (B)4
    Triple Jump 7th (B)16
    Triple Jump 7th (G)21
    Triple Jump 8th (G)16
    Triple Jump 8th (B)12
    4x100 7th (B)11
    4x100 7th (G)10
    4x100 8th (B)10
    4x100 8th (G)11
    4x200 7th (B)7
    4x200 7th (G)10
    4x200 8th (B)6
    4x200 8th (G)4
    4x400 7th (B)6
    4x400 7th (G)5
    4x400 8th (B)5
    4x400 8th (G)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 1-1-2-4 7th (B)6
    Sprint Medley Relay 1-1-2-4 7th (G)5
    Sprint Medley Relay 1-1-2-4 8th (B)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 1-1-2-4 8th (G)6
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account