HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Sanpete Classic XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course, Fairview, UT.   
  • Date: September 29, 2021 @ 4:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Bill Bedford
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 435 262-7350
      Email: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Welcome to the Sanpete Classic Cross Country Invitational, hosted by North Sanpete High School. The course is a challenging 3.0 mile run over the hills and fairways of Skyline Mountain Resort Golf Course. It is a great tune-up for those end of season races.

    Races will begin promptly at 4:00 pm according to the following schedule:
    4:00 Varsity Boys
    4:30 Varsity Girls
    5:00 JV Boys (junior/ senior)
    5:15 JV Boys (freshmen/ sophomore)
    5:30 JV Girls

    Registration and chip timing will be with Runnercard.
    Registration will close at 6:00 pm sharp, Monday, September 27.

    Click on the Schedule link above for bus parking information.

    We will provide awards to the top 10 finishers in the varsity races and the top 10 in JV races as well as team trophies for the overall varsity team champions.

    Entry fees:
    Larger schools: $75 per school per gender ($150 total) ; teams with more than 30 runners/ gender, please add $2 per athlete above 30
    Smaller schools with fewer than ten (combined boys and girls) $60, or $10 per individual athlete.

    Checks should be made payable to North Sanpete HS.

    Please contact Bill Bedford with questions: bill.bedford@wasatchacademy.org
    cell: 435 262-7350


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Altamont HS880
    American Heritage11110
    American Leadership Acad440
    American Prep WV HS10100
    Ben Lomond HS13130
    Canyon View HS45450
    Carbon HS24240
    Delta HS15150
    Draper APA HS 330
    Duchesne HS11110
    Emery HS22220
    Freedom Prep Acad12120
    Gunnison HS880
    Hunter HS25250
    Intermountain Christian School 550
    Juab HS14140
    Juan Diego CHS36360
    Maeser Prep Acad770
    Manti HS30300
    Merit Preparatory Acad17170
    Morgan HS40400
    Mount Vernon Academy440
    Mountain Ridge HS26260
    North Sanpete HS20200
    North Sevier HS16160
    North Summit HS24240
    Pinnacle HS880
    Piute HS550
    Piute HS11110
    Provo HS30300
    Real Salt Lake Acad990
    Richfield HS43430
    Rowland Hall14140
    Telos Academy110
    Tintic HS770
    Union HS32320
    Waterford School12120
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    JV Boys (freshmen/ sophomore) (M)201
    JV Boys (junior / senior) (M)147
    JV Girls 3 Mile (F)206
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)166
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)124
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account