HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Snow Canyon Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    SNOW CANYON, St. George, UT.   
  • Date: March 11, 2022 @ 2:00pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Justin Redfearn
      Phone: 4352162101
      Cell Phone: 4352162101
      Email: justin.redfearn@washk12.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    The Snow Canyon Invitational is a great early season opportunity to get those qualifying marks for BYU Invite and for State!

    Daily start times-Friday March 11th, 2022 at 2:00 PM and Saturday March 12th, 2022 at 9:00 AM.

    The meet will be held at the Snow Canyon High School Track, 1385 Lava Flow Dr, St George UT.

    Cost will be $80 per team/$160 for both or $10 per individual per event whichever is least expensive.

    There will be medals for top 3 finishers in each event (including relays) and Team Championship trophy.

    Standard scoring for top eight places in individual and relay events.

    The 1600 and 3200 will be run in this order: Girls fastest heat; Boys fastest heat; Girls remaining heats, Boys remaining heats. Minimum times for 1600 and 3200 races will be: Boys 1600/3200 5:30/12:00 Girls 1600/3200 7:00/14:00

    The 4x200 will be contested on Saturday after the 300 Hurdle finals. The 4X800 will be contested Friday evening after the 200 trials.

    Feel free to contact Coach Justin Redfearn 435-216-2101 with any questions.

    Registration will close on Thursday March 10th at 11:59pm.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations120
    Revolution Track Club250
    Alta HS130
    Beaver HS31675
    Bingham HS41786
    Box Elder HS541138
    Brighton120
    Canyon View HS47810
    Cedar Valley HS751309
    Christ School120
    Corner Canyon HS30633
    Crimson Cliffs HS501095
    Davis HS110
    Desert Hills HS45843
    Dixie HS45867
    Enterprise HS47961
    Farmington HS10200
    Herriman HS36794
    Hurricane HS26494
    Hurricane HS33562
    Kanab HS32633
    Lehi HS360
    Logan HS24597
    North Sanpete HS7151
    North Sanpete HS8191
    North Sevier HS441168
    Olympus HS130
    Panguitch HS260
    Panguitch HS4100
    Park City HS120
    Parowan HS32666
    Pine View HS601267
    Pleasant Grove HS130
    Providence Hall Charter Schools15476
    Roy HS7200
    Skyridge HS43762
    Snow Canyon HS51966
    Viewmont HS52988
    Wasatch HS511148
    Water Canyon HS 30784
    Weber HS120
    West Jordan HS240
    Westlake HS491018
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)62
    100 meter Varsity (B)130
    100 meter Varsity (G)123
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)53
    1600 meter Varsity (B)134
    1600 meter Varsity (G)106
    200 meter Varsity (B)133
    200 meter Varsity (G)121
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)59
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)70
    3200 meter Varsity (B)96
    3200 meter Varsity (G)58
    400 meter Varsity (B)108
    400 meter Varsity (G)77
    800 meter Varsity (G)91
    800 meter Varsity (B)116
    Discus Varsity (B)97
    Discus Varsity (G)84
    High Jump Varsity (B)69
    High Jump Varsity (G)62
    Javelin Varsity (B)88
    Javelin Varsity (G)75
    Long Jump Varsity (G)80
    Long Jump Varsity (B)105
    Shot Put Varsity (B)94
    Shot Put Varsity (G)91
    4x100 Varsity (B)19
    4x100 Varsity (G)17
    4x200 Varsity (B)13
    4x200 Varsity (G)14
    4x400 Varsity (G)16
    4x400 Varsity (B)16
    4x800 Varsity (B)14
    4x800 Varsity (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)6
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account