HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Utah County Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Salem High School, Salem, UT.   
  • Date: April 15, 2022 @ 2:00pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Darin Cable
      Phone: 801-319-4268
      Cell Phone: 801-319-4268
      Email: darin.cable@nebo.edu

    Note From Meet Director:
    This meet is reserved for schools that are located within Utah County Boundaries. Reach out to Darin Cable for the Meet access Code. Do not share with coaches outside of Utah County.

    Schedule
    Friday 2:00pm
    Saturday 9:00am

    Fee
    $200 per team for both genders ($100 per gender)
    OR $8 per athlete
    Payable to Spanish Fork High School

    Or pay via MySchoolFees at Online Fee Payment
    Entry Deadline: Thursday 6:00pm


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS45855
    American Leadership Academy16411
    Cedar Valley HS761396
    Lehi HS561075
    Lone Peak HS8313710
    Maeser Prep Acad21562
    Maple Mountain HS791314
    Mountain View HS28515
    Orem HS19348
    Payson HS621326
    Pleasant Grove HS37631
    Provo HS46942
    Skyridge HS110
    Spanish Fork HS711192
    Springville HS701208
    Timpanogos HS551028
    Westlake HS30462
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)73
    100 meter Varsity (B)93
    100 meter Varsity (G)88
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)62
    1600 meter Varsity (B)96
    1600 meter Varsity (G)88
    200 meter Varsity (G)87
    200 meter Varsity (B)97
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)70
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)69
    3200 meter Varsity (B)77
    3200 meter Varsity (G)55
    400 meter Varsity (G)74
    400 meter Varsity (B)78
    800 meter Varsity (G)77
    800 meter Varsity (B)87
    Discus Varsity (B)77
    Discus Varsity (G)59
    High Jump Varsity (B)51
    High Jump Varsity (G)47
    Javelin Varsity (B)67
    Javelin Varsity (G)51
    Long Jump Varsity (G)56
    Long Jump Varsity (B)62
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)18
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)16
    Shot Put Varsity (B)73
    Shot Put Varsity (G)49
    4x100 Varsity (B)13
    4x100 Varsity (G)11
    4x200 Varsity (B)11
    4x200 Varsity (G)11
    4x400 Varsity (G)9
    4x400 Varsity (B)8
    4x800 Varsity (B)9
    4x800 Varsity (G)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)2
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account