HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Copper Hills Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    5445 W. New Bingham Highway, West Jordan, UT.   
  • Date: March 26, 2022 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Garth Rushforth
      Phone: 801-803-3602
      Cell Phone: 801-803-3602
      Email: garth.rushforth@jordandistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    The meet is limited to 10 to 15 teams that have been invited or requested to attend. Please contact Coach Rushforth at garth.rushforth@jordandistrict.org if you would like to attend.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Brighton HS481025
    Cokeville HS10250
    Copper Hills HS22398
    Draper APA HS 11214
    Evanston HS-WY33686
    Granger HS28601
    Herriman HS60868
    Hillcrest HS47773
    Jordan HS39865
    Lehi HS110
    Mountain Ridge HS671218
    Mountain View HS-WY43726
    Murray HS42803
    Providence Hall Charter Schools21526
    Real Salt Lake Acad9140
    Stansbury HS690
    Summit Academy HS22404
    West HS34762
    West Jordan HS671025
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)40
    100 meter Varsity (B)75
    100 meter Varsity (G)65
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)41
    1600 meter Varsity (B)65
    1600 meter Varsity (G)44
    200 meter Varsity (G)56
    200 meter Varsity (B)69
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)38
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)48
    3200 meter Varsity (B)37
    3200 meter Varsity (G)23
    400 meter Varsity (G)44
    400 meter Varsity (B)61
    800 meter Varsity (G)45
    800 meter Varsity (B)55
    Discus Varsity (B)48
    Discus Varsity (G)40
    High Jump Varsity (B)36
    High Jump Varsity (G)21
    Javelin Varsity (B)43
    Javelin Varsity (G)36
    Long Jump Varsity (G)42
    Long Jump Varsity (B)42
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)20
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)22
    Shot Put Varsity (B)50
    Shot Put Varsity (G)38
    4x100 Varsity (B)14
    4x100 Varsity (G)10
    4x200 Varsity (B)8
    4x200 Varsity (G)7
    4x400 Varsity (B)11
    4x400 Varsity (G)7
    4x800 (B)7
    4x800 (G)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)2
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account