HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Gadsden ISD Middle School Track Meet
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Santa Teresa High School, Santa Teresa, NM.   
  • Date: April 23, 2022 @ 9am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  3 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Kenny Owens
      Phone: 575-824-4847
      Cell Phone:
      Email: kwowens@gisd.k12.nm.us

    Note From Meet Director:
    Participants are allowed in 5 events- 3 running/2 field or 4 field /1 running. School may not enter more than 3 participants per event. Meet flyer will be emailed out one week prior to event.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Anthony Middle 32622
    Canutillo Middle School29614
    Canutillo Middle School41726
    Chaparral Middle School4911310
    EMMS Track and Field 36798
    GMS TRACK25535
    Ricardo Estrada Middle School Track & Field39974
    Santa Teresa17363
    Santa Teresa8253
    Santa Teresa Middle13283
    Santa Teresa Middle School9271
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 7th (B)17
    100 meter 7th (G)18
    100 meter 8th (B)19
    100 meter 8th (G)19
    100 Meter Hurdles 7th (G)11
    100 Meter Hurdles 8th (G)7
    110 Meter Hurdles 7th (B)13
    110 Meter Hurdles 8th (B)15
    1600 meter 7th (G)6
    1600 meter 7th (B)10
    1600 meter 8th (B)14
    1600 meter 8th (G)10
    200 meter 7th (G)17
    200 meter 7th (B)17
    200 meter 8th (B)19
    200 meter 8th (G)21
    2400 meter 7th (B)6
    2400 meter 7th (G)4
    2400 meter 8th (G)6
    2400 meter 8th (B)9
    400 meter 7th (B)16
    400 meter 7th (G)16
    400 meter 8th (G)15
    400 meter 8th (B)16
    800 meter 7th (B)16
    800 meter 7th (G)11
    800 meter 8th (G)11
    800 meter 8th (B)18
    Discus 7th (B)13
    Discus 7th (G)13
    Discus 8th (G)15
    Discus 8th (B)18
    High Jump 7th (B)14
    High Jump 7th (G)12
    High Jump 8th (B)15
    High Jump 8th (G)5
    Long Jump 7th (G)15
    Long Jump 7th (B)18
    Long Jump 8th (B)17
    Long Jump 8th (G)15
    Shot Put 7th (B)11
    Shot Put 7th (G)12
    Shot Put 8th (B)20
    Shot Put 8th (G)15
    Triple Jump 7th (G)13
    Triple Jump 7th (B)12
    Triple Jump 8th (B)11
    Triple Jump 8th (G)12
    4x100 7th (B)6
    4x100 7th (G)4
    4x100 8th (B)6
    4x100 8th (G)7
    4x200 7th (B)3
    4x200 7th (G)3
    4x200 8th (G)5
    4x200 8th (B)3
    4x400 7th (B)4
    4x400 7th (G)2
    4x400 8th (B)3
    4x400 8th (G)3
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account