HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track - BYU, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: May 19, 2022 @ see schedule.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:

    Registration will open on Monday, May 9th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 15th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Monday, May 16th, at 5:00 p.m. and will remain open until 7:00 p.m, sharp.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Altamont HS6125
    American Fork HS226
    American Heritage14235
    American Prep Acad11223
    Bear River HS16248
    Beaver HS364
    Ben Lomond HS116
    Bingham HS358
    Box Elder HS798
    Brighton HS687
    Bryce Valley HS365
    Canyon View HS13216
    Carbon HS566
    Cedar Valley HS117
    Clearfield HS223
    Crimson Cliffs HS227
    Cyprus HS478
    Davis HS776
    Delta High Boys123
    Delta HS483
    Desert Hills HS348
    Dixie HS565
    Draper APA HS 231
    Duchesne HS244
    East HS353
    Emery HS113
    Enterprise HS225
    Escalante HS220
    Grand County HS495
    Granger HS111
    Grantsville HS115
    Green Canyon HS5107
    Green River HS240
    Gunnison Valley HS574
    Herriman HS457
    Highland HS227
    Hillcrest HS333
    Hurricane HS232
    Hurricane HS334
    Juab HS336
    Juan Diego CHS5116
    Judge Memorial8115
    Kanab HS586
    Kearns HS117
    Layton Christian Acad.120
    Layton HS8137
    Lehi HS24416
    Logan HS455
    Lone Peak HS348
    Maeser Prep Acad226
    Manti HS336
    Maple Mountain HS7118
    Milford HS 7136
    Millard HS496
    Monticello HS13296
    Morgan HS20316
    Mountain Crest HS16257
    Mountain Ridge HS891
    Mountain View HS477
    Murray HS790
    North Sanpete Girls352
    North Sevier HS7156
    North Summit HS586
    Northridge HS226
    Ogden HS6106
    Olympus HS116
    Panguitch HS353
    Panguitch HS9163
    Park City HS688
    Parowan HS7133
    Payson HS584
    Pine View HS8118
    Pinnacle HS230
    Piute HS360
    Providence Hall5105
    Real Salt Lake Acad481
    Rich HS333
    Rich HS383
    Richfield HS346
    Ridgeline HS8117
    Riverton HS9106
    Rowland Hall265
    Roy HS115
    Saint Joseph CHS6126
    San Juan HS343
    Sky View HS454
    Sky View HS474
    Skyridge HS338
    Snow Canyon HS10148
    South Sevier HS5113
    South Sevier HS233
    Springville HS697
    Stansbury HS487
    Summit Academy HS7132
    Syracuse HS586
    Tabiona HS9181
    Taylorsville HS7126
    Timpanogos HS7105
    Tintic HS121
    Tooele HS222
    Uintah HS346
    Union HS8145
    Valley HS483
    Viewmont HS126
    Wasatch Academy223
    Wasatch HS238
    Water Canyon HS 365
    Wayne HS241
    Weber HS15258
    Wendover HS4100
    West HS578
    West Jordan HS574
    Westlake HS128
    Woods Cross HS578
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)26
    100 meter 1A (G)19
    100 meter 2A (B)25
    100 meter 2A (G)20
    100 meter 3A (B)23
    100 meter 3A (G)23
    100 meter 4A (B)14
    100 meter 4A (G)19
    100 meter 5A (G)25
    100 meter 5A (B)30
    100 meter 6A (G)17
    100 meter 6A (B)27
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)14
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)15
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)11
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)23
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)11
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)22
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)19
    1600 meter 1A (G)19
    1600 meter 1A (B)21
    1600 meter 2A (G)15
    1600 meter 2A (B)19
    1600 meter 3A (B)20
    1600 meter 3A (G)17
    1600 meter 4A (B)16
    1600 meter 4A (G)11
    1600 meter 5A (B)27
    1600 meter 5A (G)33
    1600 meter 6A (B)33
    1600 meter 6A (G)28
    200 meter 1A (G)19
    200 meter 1A (B)20
    200 meter 2A (G)17
    200 meter 2A (B)25
    200 meter 3A (B)23
    200 meter 3A (G)21
    200 meter 4A (B)18
    200 meter 4A (G)14
    200 meter 5A (B)26
    200 meter 5A (G)22
    200 meter 6A (G)17
    200 meter 6A (B)27
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)21
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)25
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)25
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)20
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)20
    3200 meter 1A (G)16
    3200 meter 1A (B)20
    3200 meter 2A (G)13
    3200 meter 2A (B)16
    3200 meter 3A (B)19
    3200 meter 3A (G)18
    3200 meter 4A (B)18
    3200 meter 4A (G)15
    3200 meter 5A (B)33
    3200 meter 5A (G)30
    3200 meter 6A (G)29
    3200 meter 6A (B)35
    400 meter 1A (G)19
    400 meter 1A (B)23
    400 meter 2A (B)19
    400 meter 2A (G)17
    400 meter 3A (B)18
    400 meter 3A (G)19
    400 meter 4A (B)13
    400 meter 4A (G)13
    400 meter 5A (B)21
    400 meter 5A (G)18
    400 meter 6A (B)23
    400 meter 6A (G)21
    800 meter 1A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (B)19
    800 meter 2A (B)16
    800 meter 2A (G)14
    800 meter 3A (G)18
    800 meter 3A (B)17
    800 meter 4A (B)17
    800 meter 4A (G)14
    800 meter 5A (B)29
    800 meter 5A (G)32
    800 meter 6A (B)30
    800 meter 6A (G)30
    Discus 1A (G)21
    Discus 1A (B)21
    Discus 2A (B)13
    Discus 2A (G)14
    Discus 3A (G)18
    Discus 3A (B)20
    Discus 4A (B)13
    Discus 4A (G)11
    Discus 5A (G)22
    Discus 5A (B)21
    Discus 6A (B)21
    Discus 6A (G)19
    High Jump 1A (B)19
    High Jump 1A (G)15
    High Jump 2A (G)27
    High Jump 2A (B)21
    High Jump 3A (B)23
    High Jump 3A (G)23
    High Jump 4A (G)19
    High Jump 4A (B)16
    High Jump 5A (G)30
    High Jump 5A (B)26
    High Jump 6A (B)19
    High Jump 6A (G)23
    Javelin 1A (G)21
    Javelin 1A (B)23
    Javelin 2A (G)14
    Javelin 2A (B)16
    Javelin 3A (G)18
    Javelin 3A (B)16
    Javelin 4A (B)10
    Javelin 4A (G)12
    Javelin 5A (G)23
    Javelin 5A (B)22
    Javelin 6A (B)22
    Javelin 6A (G)19
    Long Jump 1A (B)21
    Long Jump 1A (G)23
    Long Jump 2A (G)25
    Long Jump 2A (B)19
    Long Jump 3A (B)31
    Long Jump 3A (G)22
    Long Jump 4A (G)12
    Long Jump 4A (B)14
    Long Jump 5A (B)33
    Long Jump 5A (G)26
    Long Jump 6A (B)20
    Long Jump 6A (G)24
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 4A (G)2
    Pole Vault 4A (B)3
    Pole Vault 5A (G)11
    Pole Vault 5A (B)17
    Pole Vault 6A (B)20
    Pole Vault 6A (G)18
    Shot Put 1A (B)19
    Shot Put 1A (G)20
    Shot Put 2A (B)19
    Shot Put 2A (G)14
    Shot Put 3A (B)18
    Shot Put 3A (G)18
    Shot Put 4A (G)11
    Shot Put 4A (B)13
    Shot Put 5A (G)21
    Shot Put 5A (B)23
    Shot Put 6A (G)19
    Shot Put 6A (B)23
    4x100 1A (B)10
    4x100 1A (G)8
    4x100 2A (B)15
    4x100 2A (G)17
    4x100 3A (B)16
    4x100 3A (G)15
    4x100 4A (G)11
    4x100 4A (B)10
    4x100 5A (B)23
    4x100 5A (G)19
    4x100 6A (G)16
    4x100 6A (B)17
    4x200 4A (B)11
    4x200 4A (G)10
    4x200 5A (B)20
    4x200 5A (G)17
    4x200 6A (G)17
    4x200 6A (B)18
    4x400 1A (B)8
    4x400 1A (G)7
    4x400 2A (B)11
    4x400 2A (G)11
    4x400 3A (G)15
    4x400 3A (B)15
    4x400 4A (G)11
    4x400 4A (B)11
    4x400 5A (G)21
    4x400 5A (B)20
    4x400 6A (G)16
    4x400 6A (B)17
    4x800 4A (G)8
    4x800 4A (B)11
    4x800 5A (G)22
    4x800 5A (B)21
    4x800 6A (B)20
    4x800 6A (G)17
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)14
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)14
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)17
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)17
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account