HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track - BYU, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: May 19, 2022 @ see schedule.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:

    Registration will open on Monday, May 9th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 15th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Monday, May 16th, at 5:00 p.m. and will remain open until 7:00 p.m, sharp.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS7133
    Altamont HS16315
    American Fork HS13206
    American Heritage14235
    American Leadership Academy341
    American Prep Acad11223
    Bear River HS16248
    Beaver HS16284
    Ben Lomond HS9186
    Bingham HS21358
    Bonneville HS561
    Bountiful HS11137
    Box Elder HS33528
    Brighton HS14237
    Bryce Valley HS11245
    Canyon View HS20366
    Carbon HS22366
    Cedar HS28448
    Cedar Valley HS19227
    Clearfield HS683
    Copper Hills HS11187
    Corner Canyon HS29508
    Cottonwood HS564
    Crimson Cliffs HS13187
    Cyprus HS14228
    Davis HS21286
    Delta High Boys11223
    Delta HS10173
    Desert Hills HS27468
    Dixie HS11135
    Draper APA HS 351
    Duchesne HS9194
    Dugway HS450
    East HS7123
    Emery HS8143
    Enterprise HS9105
    Escalante HS580
    Farmington HS23388
    Fremont HS10143
    Grand County HS495
    Granger HS351
    Grantsville HS585
    Green Canyon HS18327
    Green River HS240
    Gunnison Valley HS13214
    Herriman HS16247
    Highland HS9107
    Hillcrest HS10123
    Hunter HS7114
    Hurricane HS892
    Hurricane HS7104
    Jordan HS453
    Juab HS16286
    Juan Diego CHS24426
    Judge Memorial12175
    Kanab HS24446
    Kearns HS8127
    Layton Christian Acad.230
    Layton HS17317
    Lehi HS24416
    Logan HS12165
    Lone Peak HS26378
    Maeser Prep Acad25366
    Manila HS10202
    Manti HS15226
    Maple Mountain HS20358
    Milford HS 26566
    Millard HS21446
    Monticello HS28636
    Monument Valley HS691
    Morgan HS45676
    Mount Vernon Academy340
    Mountain Crest HS19297
    Mountain Ridge HS15181
    Mountain View HS14237
    Murray HS9110
    North Sanpete HS8132
    North Sanpete HS362
    North Sevier HS15336
    North Summit HS27476
    Northridge HS12186
    Ogden HS18306
    Olympus HS11146
    Orem HS26518
    Panguitch HS17343
    Panguitch HS21413
    Park City HS18238
    Parowan HS12223
    Payson HS9144
    Pine View HS24438
    Pinnacle HS10200
    Piute HS470
    Pleasant Grove HS673
    Providence Hall Charter Schools11235
    Provo HS9112
    Real Salt Lake Acad481
    Rich HS9153
    Rich HS9173
    Richfield HS16296
    Ridgeline HS16217
    Riverton HS16236
    Rowland Hall11215
    Roy HS19305
    Saint Joseph CHS18326
    Salem Hills HS18234
    San Juan HS9123
    Sky View HS8134
    Sky View HS8114
    Skyline HS16296
    Skyridge HS31408
    Snow Canyon HS25418
    South Sevier HS563
    South Sevier HS5113
    South Summit HS231
    Spanish Fork HS14237
    Springville HS25427
    Stansbury HS25437
    Summit Academy HS7132
    Syracuse HS20306
    Tabiona HS9181
    Taylorsville HS11186
    Telos Academy9163
    Timpanogos HS18295
    Timpview HS7127
    Tintic HS12251
    Tooele HS562
    Uintah HS10156
    Union HS21365
    Utah Military Academy470
    Valley HS12213
    Viewmont HS12216
    Wasatch Academy473
    Wasatch HS16218
    Water Canyon HS 16295
    Wayne HS6101
    Weber HS15258
    Wendover HS9190
    West HS24378
    West Jordan HS14194
    Westlake HS8158
    Whitehorse HS482
    Woods Cross HS13178
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)26
    100 meter 1A (G)19
    100 meter 2A (B)25
    100 meter 2A (G)20
    100 meter 3A (B)23
    100 meter 3A (G)23
    100 meter 4A (B)14
    100 meter 4A (G)19
    100 meter 5A (G)25
    100 meter 5A (B)30
    100 meter 6A (G)17
    100 meter 6A (B)27
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)14
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)15
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)11
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)23
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)11
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)22
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)19
    1600 meter 1A (G)19
    1600 meter 1A (B)21
    1600 meter 2A (G)15
    1600 meter 2A (B)19
    1600 meter 3A (B)20
    1600 meter 3A (G)17
    1600 meter 4A (B)16
    1600 meter 4A (G)11
    1600 meter 5A (B)27
    1600 meter 5A (G)33
    1600 meter 6A (B)33
    1600 meter 6A (G)28
    200 meter 1A (G)19
    200 meter 1A (B)20
    200 meter 2A (G)17
    200 meter 2A (B)25
    200 meter 3A (B)23
    200 meter 3A (G)21
    200 meter 4A (B)18
    200 meter 4A (G)14
    200 meter 5A (B)26
    200 meter 5A (G)22
    200 meter 6A (G)17
    200 meter 6A (B)27
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)21
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)25
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)25
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)20
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)20
    3200 meter 1A (G)16
    3200 meter 1A (B)20
    3200 meter 2A (G)13
    3200 meter 2A (B)16
    3200 meter 3A (B)19
    3200 meter 3A (G)18
    3200 meter 4A (B)18
    3200 meter 4A (G)15
    3200 meter 5A (B)33
    3200 meter 5A (G)30
    3200 meter 6A (G)29
    3200 meter 6A (B)35
    400 meter 1A (G)19
    400 meter 1A (B)23
    400 meter 2A (B)19
    400 meter 2A (G)17
    400 meter 3A (B)18
    400 meter 3A (G)19
    400 meter 4A (B)13
    400 meter 4A (G)13
    400 meter 5A (B)21
    400 meter 5A (G)18
    400 meter 6A (B)23
    400 meter 6A (G)21
    800 meter 1A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (B)19
    800 meter 2A (B)16
    800 meter 2A (G)14
    800 meter 3A (G)18
    800 meter 3A (B)17
    800 meter 4A (B)17
    800 meter 4A (G)14
    800 meter 5A (B)29
    800 meter 5A (G)32
    800 meter 6A (B)30
    800 meter 6A (G)30
    Discus 1A (G)21
    Discus 1A (B)21
    Discus 2A (B)13
    Discus 2A (G)14
    Discus 3A (G)18
    Discus 3A (B)20
    Discus 4A (B)13
    Discus 4A (G)11
    Discus 5A (G)22
    Discus 5A (B)21
    Discus 6A (B)21
    Discus 6A (G)19
    High Jump 1A (B)19
    High Jump 1A (G)15
    High Jump 2A (G)27
    High Jump 2A (B)21
    High Jump 3A (B)23
    High Jump 3A (G)23
    High Jump 4A (G)19
    High Jump 4A (B)16
    High Jump 5A (G)30
    High Jump 5A (B)26
    High Jump 6A (B)19
    High Jump 6A (G)23
    Javelin 1A (G)21
    Javelin 1A (B)23
    Javelin 2A (G)14
    Javelin 2A (B)16
    Javelin 3A (G)18
    Javelin 3A (B)16
    Javelin 4A (B)10
    Javelin 4A (G)12
    Javelin 5A (G)23
    Javelin 5A (B)22
    Javelin 6A (B)22
    Javelin 6A (G)19
    Long Jump 1A (B)21
    Long Jump 1A (G)23
    Long Jump 2A (G)25
    Long Jump 2A (B)19
    Long Jump 3A (B)31
    Long Jump 3A (G)22
    Long Jump 4A (G)12
    Long Jump 4A (B)14
    Long Jump 5A (B)33
    Long Jump 5A (G)26
    Long Jump 6A (B)20
    Long Jump 6A (G)24
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 4A (G)2
    Pole Vault 4A (B)3
    Pole Vault 5A (G)11
    Pole Vault 5A (B)17
    Pole Vault 6A (B)20
    Pole Vault 6A (G)18
    Shot Put 1A (B)19
    Shot Put 1A (G)20
    Shot Put 2A (B)19
    Shot Put 2A (G)14
    Shot Put 3A (B)18
    Shot Put 3A (G)18
    Shot Put 4A (G)11
    Shot Put 4A (B)13
    Shot Put 5A (G)21
    Shot Put 5A (B)23
    Shot Put 6A (G)19
    Shot Put 6A (B)23
    4x100 1A (B)10
    4x100 1A (G)9
    4x100 2A (B)15
    4x100 2A (G)17
    4x100 3A (B)16
    4x100 3A (G)15
    4x100 4A (G)12
    4x100 4A (B)11
    4x100 5A (B)25
    4x100 5A (G)22
    4x100 6A (G)18
    4x100 6A (B)19
    4x200 4A (B)12
    4x200 4A (G)11
    4x200 5A (B)22
    4x200 5A (G)19
    4x200 6A (G)19
    4x200 6A (B)20
    4x400 1A (B)8
    4x400 1A (G)7
    4x400 2A (B)11
    4x400 2A (G)11
    4x400 3A (G)15
    4x400 3A (B)15
    4x400 4A (G)12
    4x400 4A (B)12
    4x400 5A (G)22
    4x400 5A (B)23
    4x400 6A (G)18
    4x400 6A (B)19
    4x800 4A (G)9
    4x800 4A (B)12
    4x800 5A (G)25
    4x800 5A (B)24
    4x800 6A (B)22
    4x800 6A (G)19
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)14
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)14
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)18
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)17
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account