HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Tiger Trials
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Orem High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: April 30, 2022 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Andy Jacobs
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-358-3333
      Email: Oremcrosscountry@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Tiger Trials - Saturday April 30th Please Read Details: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1JwYYe-ou0DMIxk2fhJh1gQencTYrxKpUo-pM-1bN7Pk/edit

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS20324
    American Fork HS33514
    Brighton HS39778
    Cedar Valley HS17264
    Draper APA HS 8142
    Emery HS8110
    Granger HS6131
    Grantsville HS8114
    Herriman HS22367
    Highland HS27448
    Hurricane HS120
    Jordan HS11225
    Lehi HS44695
    Lone Peak HS21334
    Lyman HS-WY120
    Maple Mountain HS41595
    Millard HS110
    Morgan HS44692
    Mountain Crest HS8100
    Mountain Ridge HS36577
    Mountain View HS12164
    Murray HS17352
    Olympus HS8125
    Orem HS887
    Park City HS22384
    Payson HS28484
    Pleasant Grove HS7121
    Provo HS7163
    Rowland Hall230
    Skyline HS6112
    Skyridge HS15214
    Spanish Fork HS552
    Spring Creek HS-NV28517
    Springville HS22378
    Stansbury HS21354
    Summit Academy HS10190
    Taylorsville HS13224
    Timpanogos HS29408
    Uintah HS5110
    Wasatch HS14200
    Westlake HS22304
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)90
    100 meter Varsity (B)176
    100 meter Varsity (G)141
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)72
    1600 meter Varsity (B)197
    1600 meter Varsity (G)128
    200 meter Varsity (G)151
    200 meter Varsity (B)153
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)92
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)66
    3200 meter Varsity (B)78
    3200 meter Varsity (G)37
    400 meter Varsity (G)72
    400 meter Varsity (B)108
    800 meter Varsity (G)143
    800 meter Varsity (B)216
    Discus Varsity (G)74
    Discus Varsity (B)98
    High Jump Varsity (G)66
    High Jump Varsity (B)65
    Javelin Varsity (B)76
    Javelin Varsity (G)68
    Long Jump Varsity (G)104
    Long Jump Varsity (B)123
    Pole Vault Varsity (M)32
    Pole Vault Varsity (F)24
    Shot Put Varsity (B)74
    Shot Put Varsity (G)74
    4x100 Varsity (B)26
    4x100 Varsity (G)24
    4x200 Varsity (M)23
    4x200 Varsity (F)18
    4x400 Varsity (B)17
    4x400 Varsity (G)13
    4x800 Varsity (M)13
    4x800 Varsity (F)9
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account