HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Region 6 Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Park City High School, Park City, UT.   
  • Date: May 11, 2022 @ 2:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Roland Tolbert
      Phone: 801-808-6069
      Cell Phone:
      Email: roland.tolbert@slcschools.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Click on the Schedule link above to view the Schedule of Events.


    Here is a link to the live scoreboard that you can view on your phone during the meet:

    sb3.runnercard.com

    MeetTrax

    Meet Program Day 2a

    REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Wednesday, May 11th and Thursday, May 12th

    1. Region Seeding Meeting will be held Monday, May 9th at 6:00 pm at East High School. A light dinner will be served.

    2. Coaches must submit their entries via RunnerCard. Entry deadline is Monday, May 9th at 12:30 p.m.

    3. If no FAT time or official distance is submitted, it is considered as "no time or mark" for seeding purposes.

    4. Each school will be allowed five (5) entries per school per event and one (1) relay team.

    5. Top 8 times for track and top 9 for field events will advance to finals, regardless of placement in heat.

    6. Individual events and relays will be scored: 10 - 8 - 6 - 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1

    7. All field event participants will receive marks, there will be no minimum standard.

    8. Starting heights for high jump and pole vault will be decided at the region seeding meeting.

    9. Shot Put, Discus, Javelin and Long Jump contestants will have three attempts in the trials. The top nine will advance into the finals for an additional three attempts.

    10. Event Assignments- each school will be asked to staff the following events:
    Hurdle Crew- Park City & East
    Long Jump - Olympus
    High Jump - Murray
    Shot Put- Highland
    Javelin - Brighton
    Discus - Skyline

    11. State qualifying for 2022:
    Top four individuals in each event and top four relay teams

    In addition to the above, any individual or relay team meeting the qualifying standard at a sanctioned qualifying or region meet will also qualify for the state meet.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Brighton HS591278
    East HS44788
    Highland HS731258
    Murray HS631178
    Olympus HS20308
    Park City HS57898
    Skyline HS12228
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter (B)33
    100 meter (G)34
    100 Meter Hurdles (G)28
    110 Meter Hurdles (B)20
    1600 meter (B)34
    1600 meter (G)34
    200 meter (G)35
    200 meter (B)35
    300 Meter Hurdles (G)30
    300 Meter Hurdles (B)21
    3200 meter (B)31
    3200 meter (G)28
    400 meter (G)31
    400 meter (B)32
    800 meter (G)35
    800 meter (B)32
    Discus (B)29
    Discus (G)20
    High Jump (B)18
    High Jump (G)28
    Javelin (B)24
    Javelin (G)22
    Long Jump (G)26
    Long Jump (B)29
    Pole Vault (B)0
    Pole Vault (G)0
    Shot Put (B)28
    Shot Put (G)24
    4x100 (B)7
    4x100 (G)7
    4x200 (B)7
    4x200 (G)7
    4x400 (B)8
    4x400 (G)7
    4x800 (B)7
    4x800 (G)7
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account