HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 GSD Jr High Track Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Granger High School , West Valley City, UT.   
  • Date: May 14, 2022 @ 9:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Chris Shipman
      Phone: 3852156975
      Cell Phone:
      Email: cmshipman@graniteschools.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Coaches, please add your athletes and their best marks.

    Here is a link to the live scoreboard that you can view on your phone during the meet:

    sb1.runnercard.com

    MeetTrax

    Meet Program


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Bennion Middle School47798
    Bonneville Jr. High25615
    Churchill Jr. High44928
    Eisenhower Junior High41878
    Evergreen Junior High29634
    Hunter Jr High50758
    Kearns Jr High36547
    Kennedy Jr High25484
    Matheson Jr. Track and Field45928
    Olympus Junior High BOYS17374
    Olympus Junior High Track15354
    Thomas Jefferson Jr High38597
    Valley Jr. High21382
    Wasatch Junior High39778
    West Lake STEM19384
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter (B)108
    100 meter (G)100
    1600 meter (G)38
    1600 meter (B)70
    200 meter (B)98
    200 meter (G)95
    400 meter (G)37
    400 meter (B)43
    800 meter (B)28
    800 meter (G)29
    Discus (B)33
    Discus (G)25
    High Jump (B)20
    High Jump (G)24
    Javelin (B)37
    Javelin (G)27
    Long Jump (G)27
    Long Jump (B)35
    Shot Put (B)34
    Shot Put (G)27
    4x100 (B)25
    4x100 (G)22
    4x400 (B)11
    4x400 (G)9
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 (B)13
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 (G)10
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account