HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Clint Jr. High Track Meet
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    12625 Alameda Ave, Clint, TX.   
  • Date: April 09, 2022 @ 8:30 a.m..
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Luis Luna
      Phone: (915)926-8100
      Cell Phone:
      Email: Luis.Luna@clint.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    Clint Jr. High Invitational This meet will be held at Clint Jr. High School on April 9, 2022. We will hold our scratch meeting at 8:00 - 8:30 a.m. We will have all boys compete in Field Events first, with all girls competing in running events (Hurdles will be ran together). At about 12:00 a.m. we will have all Boys in running events with all Girls in Field Events. DUE DATE IS APRIL 7th at 8 a.m. Please register on Runner Card. Coaches please remind athletes no food or drinks in the field. For further questions call my cell 915-204-2652 or email at luis.luna@clint.net ? Remember rules for entry: ? 3 running/2 field ? 4 field/1 run ? Long distance athletes-2 circles and a relay ?Teams competing: ?CLINT, EMMS, CANUTILLO, FABENS, TORNILLO, GADSDEN, Ft. HANCOCK, SAN ELIZARIO ASSIGNMENTS High Jump: Coach Martinez/San Elizario Long Jump: EMMS Triple Jump: CANUTILLO Shot Put: Tornillo (Girls)/Ft. Hancock (Boys) Discus: Fabens (Boys) / Gadsden (Girls) **** BRING YOUR OWN MEASURING TAPE******** Thank you Dr. Luis C. Luna CJHS Head Track Coach

  • TEAMS
    team name
    Team information not available
     
    Events
    event name
    100 meter 7th (B)
    100 meter 7th (G)
    100 meter 8th (B)
    100 meter 8th (G)
    100 Meter Hurdles 7th (G)
    100 Meter Hurdles 8th (G)
    110 Meter Hurdles 7th (B)
    110 Meter Hurdles 8th (B)
    1600 meter 7th (G)
    1600 meter 7th (B)
    1600 meter 8th (B)
    1600 meter 8th (G)
    200 meter 7th (G)
    200 meter 7th (B)
    200 meter 8th (B)
    200 meter 8th (G)
    2400 meter 7th (B)
    2400 meter 7th (G)
    2400 meter 8th (G)
    2400 meter 8th (B)
    400 meter 7th (B)
    400 meter 7th (G)
    400 meter 8th (G)
    400 meter 8th (B)
    800 meter 7th (B)
    800 meter 7th (G)
    800 meter 8th (G)
    800 meter 8th (B)
    Discus 7th (B)
    Discus 7th (G)
    Discus 8th (B)
    Discus 8th (G)
    High Jump 7th (B)
    High Jump 7th (G)
    High Jump 8th (G)
    High Jump 8th (B)
    Long Jump 7th (G)
    Long Jump 7th (B)
    Long Jump 8th (B)
    Long Jump 8th (G)
    Shot Put 7th (B)
    Shot Put 7th (G)
    Shot Put 8th (G)
    Shot Put 8th (B)
    Triple Jump 7th (G)
    Triple Jump 7th (B)
    Triple Jump 8th (B)
    Triple Jump 8th (G)
    4x100 7th (B)
    4x100 7th (G)
    4x100 8th (B)
    4x100 8th (G)
    4x200 7th (B)
    4x200 7th (G)
    4x200 8th (G)
    4x200 8th (B)
    4x400 7th (B)
    4x400 7th (G)
    4x400 8th (B)
    4x400 8th (G)
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account