HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Cedar High Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    703 West 600 South, Cedar City, UT.   
  • Date: April 30, 2022 @ 9:00am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  50 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: James Davidson
      Phone: 435-586-2820
      Cell Phone:
      Email: james.davidson@ironmail.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    PLEASE CLICK ON THE "SCHEDULE TO SEE FULL DETAILS OF THE MEET. *Each team will be allowed fifty (50) entries (participations) per gender per team. Do not enter athletes with more than 50 participations, even though the system may allow it. *One (1) relay team per relay event. Relays do not count towards your 50 entries. *Please have all your entries posted on Runnercard.com no later than 8:00 pm on Thursday, April 28th. Runnercard will close at that time with no exceptions. *Pole Vault will NOT be contested. *Looking forward to having you there.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Bryce Valley HS10280
    Canyon View HS59932
    Cedar HS55966
    Crimson Cliffs HS47926
    Desert Hills HS43813
    Dixie HS51868
    Enterprise HS110
    Escalante HS17560
    Gunnison Valley HS30544
    Hurricane HS21492
    Hurricane HS29502
    Kanab HS17461
    Panguitch HS120
    Panguitch HS340
    Parowan HS34874
    Pine View HS41813
    Piute HS7170
    Richfield HS491114
    Snow Canyon HS43722
    Valley HS19481
    Wayne HS10230
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)45
    100 meter Varsity (B)68
    100 meter Varsity (G)72
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)24
    1600 meter Varsity (B)42
    1600 meter Varsity (G)35
    200 meter Varsity (B)64
    200 meter Varsity (G)73
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)34
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)37
    3200 meter Varsity (B)17
    3200 meter Varsity (G)14
    400 meter Varsity (B)36
    400 meter Varsity (G)34
    800 meter Varsity (G)51
    800 meter Varsity (B)47
    Discus Varsity (B)57
    Discus Varsity (G)52
    High Jump Varsity (B)43
    High Jump Varsity (G)41
    Javelin Varsity (B)50
    Javelin Varsity (G)44
    Long Jump Varsity (G)47
    Long Jump Varsity (B)41
    Shot Put Varsity (B)61
    Shot Put Varsity (G)54
    4x100 Varsity (B)6
    4x100 Varsity (G)9
    4x200 Varsity (G)4
    4x200 Varsity (B)4
    4x400 Varsity (B)6
    4x400 Varsity (G)4
    4x800 Varsity (G)5
    4x800 Varsity (B)5
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)2
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)3
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account