HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Alpine Days Track and Field Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Mountain View High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: April 19, 2022 @ 1:00 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Derek Rentz
      Phone: 801-610-8146 ext. 751
      Cell Phone:
      Email: ddrentz@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    For each grade/gender, schools may enter 3 athletes for each running or field event and one team for each of the relays.

    Participants are limited to 4 events.

    Teams must have all entries posted by Sunday April 17th at 10:00 PM.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork Junior High7314612
    American Heritage26535
    Canyon View Junior High521035
    Frontier Middle School Track and Field54908
    Lake Mountain Middle School53968
    Lakeridge Jr. High7511711
    Lehi Jr. High6112412
    Mountain Ridge6511810
    Oak Canyon Junior6412510
    Orem Jr High4410010
    Pleasant Grove Junior High6512910
    Timberline MS681319
    VHMS 20225811811
    Viewpoint Middle School7113912
    WillowCreek Middle School651209
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 7th (B)45
    100 meter 7th (G)45
    100 meter 8th (B)42
    100 meter 8th (G)45
    100 meter Frosh (B)38
    100 meter Frosh (G)30
    1600 meter 7th (B)41
    1600 meter 7th (G)37
    1600 meter 8th (B)43
    1600 meter 8th (G)37
    1600 meter Frosh (B)31
    1600 meter Frosh (G)17
    200 meter 7th (B)43
    200 meter 7th (G)43
    200 meter 8th (B)41
    200 meter 8th (G)44
    200 meter Frosh (G)26
    200 meter Frosh (B)33
    3200 meter Frosh (B)23
    3200 meter Frosh (G)8
    400 meter 7th (B)43
    400 meter 7th (G)33
    400 meter 8th (G)39
    400 meter 8th (B)42
    400 meter Frosh (G)18
    400 meter Frosh (B)30
    800 meter 7th (G)39
    800 meter 7th (B)45
    800 meter 8th (B)44
    800 meter 8th (G)39
    800 meter Frosh (G)19
    800 meter Frosh (B)29
    High Jump 7th (B)35
    High Jump 7th (G)28
    High Jump 8th (G)28
    High Jump 8th (B)40
    High Jump Frosh (G)15
    High Jump Frosh (B)24
    Long Jump 7th (G)33
    Long Jump 7th (B)45
    Long Jump 8th (G)34
    Long Jump 8th (B)40
    Long Jump Frosh (B)31
    Long Jump Frosh (G)22
    Shot Put 7th (G)37
    Shot Put 7th (B)34
    Shot Put 8th (B)38
    Shot Put 8th (G)35
    Shot Put Frosh (B)34
    Shot Put Frosh (G)24
    4x100 7th (B)15
    4x100 7th (G)14
    4x100 8th (B)15
    4x100 8th (G)13
    4x100 Frosh (B)12
    4x100 Frosh (G)9
    4x400 7th (G)9
    4x400 7th (B)14
    4x400 8th (B)13
    4x400 8th (G)12
    4x400 Frosh (B)11
    4x400 Frosh (G)5
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account